Alex Roberson

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 23 17 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 4 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 123 88 30 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 73 46 23 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 20 11 0 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 23 15 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 4 3 0 0
Sum 303 205 86 10 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 74 1696.4
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 177 1446.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 105 1481.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1537

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 21 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 54 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 85 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 57 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Chris Binggeli WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Daniel Arnold WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Aleks Roseneder WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Daniel Pope DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Vesselin Petkov LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Robert Cole WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Brittany Watson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Chris Riding-Hill WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ross Davies WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 William Carew WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Deagan Rodgerson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Chris Riding-Hill WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Katherine Livingston DRAW 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Vesselin Petkov WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Jasper Sirris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Aleks Roseneder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Carew WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Chris Binggeli WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Denis Antipov WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Datian Li WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Aleks Roseneder WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Benjamin Pope LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Denis Antipov WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sandy Appleby WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 William Carew WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman DRAW 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Fuller November WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Jake Richards WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Christopher Denby LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Geraud lemenager LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Benjamin Spratt WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 William Carew WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Godwin LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Ben Hill WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Pope LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Jessica Silvallana WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Semifinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Gold Medal Match Daniel Arnold LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches James Spottiswoode WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Kenneth Yuen WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Edward Craig WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Semifinals Toby Lunn WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Gindi Wauchope WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Christopher Godwin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Jim Campbell WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Benson Sanders-Carter WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Matthew Simpson WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Toby Lunn WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Final Mark Holgate WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Grand Final Christopher Godwin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Daniel Arnold WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Khiya Barrett DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool James Handley WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Stuart Manahan WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool James Mooney WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Christopher Godwin WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Benjamin Keiller WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sky Chen WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Harding WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Kent WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) William Carew WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Shanee Nishry WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kate Jeffreys WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sean Reichman WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jacob Haberley WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Gary Andrews WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Emma O'Toner LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Geraud lemenager LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Benjamin Pope WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Andrew Fainges DOUBLE LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cohen Benson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Ryan Tanzer LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Mark Arnold WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Chris Smith WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Jake Richards WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools James Harris WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Daniel Arnold LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cameron Collins WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Jake Richards WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cohen Benson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Paul Roberson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Tim Harris WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Benjamin Pope WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sandy Appleby WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Marcus Allen WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Wyrill WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Geraud lemenager LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Finals Emma O'Toner DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Finals Kristian Guivarra WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) FInals Daniel Green LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Green WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Sean Reichman WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Carter Walshe WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Cobin Wheeler WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Malone WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Anthony Kung WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Mark Arnold WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Kristian Guivarra LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Austin Green WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Lachy Bailey WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Emma O'Toner LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Benjamin Spratt WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Andrew Fainges WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Daniel Arnold WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Kenneth Yuen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Brett Kagan LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Quarterfinals Christopher Godwin LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Decider Paul Roberson WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Benjamin Spratt WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Jessica Silvallana WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Gray Logan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Ross Davies LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Robert Dobson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Tim Davissen WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chris Smith WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Ryan Tanzer WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Anthony Kung WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Daniel Malone WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Gindi Wauchope WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Christopher Godwin LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Jim Campbell LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Final Mark Holgate WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Daniel Arnold WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Khiya Barrett LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool James Handley LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Stuart Manahan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jim Campbell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Finals Christopher Godwin LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ben Hill WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Martin Soderstrom WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Jim Campbell LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Jake Richards WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Daniel Arnold WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Gindi Wauchope DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Christopher Godwin WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Jim Campbell LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Final Mark Holgate WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Daniel Arnold LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Khiya Barrett WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool James Handley DRAW 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Stuart Manahan WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Angela Scadden WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Jim Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James McMaster WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Gold Medal Match Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Craig Gemeiner WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Semifinals Daniel Arnold WIN