Dresdner Fechtschul 2022

Date
November 12
Country
Germany
City
Dresden

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 13
Men's Steel Longsword 116 32
Women's Steel Longsword 25 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst
Benoit LE PAPE Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Amelie Eilken Hammaborg
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Philipp PEIN Hammaborg
Xihua HU Hammaborg
Yari VAHLE Hammaborg
Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Adrian Öchsner Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Felix SCHRÖTER INDES Halle
Marius MÜLLER INDES Halle
Valentin LÜTZKENDORF INDES Halle
Marie-Kristin HEINRICH INDES Halle
Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Björn WEBER Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus
Paul Hofmann Saalefechter
Hubertus Von Thuemmler Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH
Melissa KLEISS Schildwache Potsdam
Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern
Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Mathias Bär Schwert und Bogen
Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen
Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen
Philipp Fiedler Schwert und Bogen
Stephan GREITER Schwert und Bogen
Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen
Erik HOFFMANN Schwertspiel Dresden
Peter Dörffel Schwertspiel Dresden
Stefanie MÖHLMANN Schwertspiel Dresden
Sven OTTE Schwertspiel Dresden
Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden
Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden
Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden
Ewen Borrmann Schwertspiel Dresden
Marco Steiner Schwertspiel Dresden
Sebastian HESSEL Schwertspiel Dresden
Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut
Nicos Calligaris Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Leopold STOFFELS Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Etienne Bidermann Ochs München
Mara Czajkowski Schwertspiel Dresden
Artur Jurczyk Vectir
Sebastian Bijok Vectir
Piotr Cisowski Vectir
Jakub PAWELEK Vectir

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Yari VAHLE Philipp PEIN WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel CIOLEK Philipp PEIN WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Philipp PEIN Peter Dörffel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefanie MÖHLMANN Philipp PEIN LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel CIOLEK Yari VAHLE WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Peter Dörffel Yari VAHLE LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Yari VAHLE Stefanie MÖHLMANN WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Peter Dörffel Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefanie MÖHLMANN Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Peter Dörffel Stefanie MÖHLMANN WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Xihua HU Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan GREITER Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan GREITER Xihua HU WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Philipp Fiedler Erik HOFFMANN LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sven OTTE Erik HOFFMANN LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Etienne Bidermann Erik HOFFMANN LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Erik HOFFMANN Benoit LE PAPE WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven OTTE Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Etienne Bidermann Philipp Fiedler WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Philipp Fiedler Benoit LE PAPE WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven OTTE Etienne Bidermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Benoit LE PAPE Sven OTTE WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Etienne Bidermann Benoit LE PAPE WIN LOSS
8th final Xihua HU Philipp PEIN LOSS WIN
8th final Sarah NAUJOKS Yari VAHLE LOSS WIN
8th final Etienne Bidermann Sven OTTE WIN LOSS
8th final Stephan GREITER Peter Dörffel WIN LOSS
8th final Philipp Fiedler Benoit LE PAPE WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Daniel CIOLEK Philipp PEIN WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Yari VAHLE Etienne Bidermann WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Erik HOFFMANN Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
semifinal Yari VAHLE Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
semifinal Philipp Fiedler Stephan GREITER WIN LOSS
bronze final Stephan GREITER Yari VAHLE WIN LOSS
final Daniel CIOLEK Philipp Fiedler WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Hein Sebastian HESSEL WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub PAWELEK Mathias Bär LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian HESSEL Hubertus Von Thuemmler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Hein Jakub PAWELEK WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian HESSEL Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Jakub PAWELEK WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mathias Bär Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sebastian HESSEL Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Jakub PAWELEK LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian HESSEL Jakub PAWELEK LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Jakub PAWELEK WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian HESSEL Mathias Bär LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Adrian Öchsner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn WEBER Artur Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Öchsner Felix Bott WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Artur Jurczyk Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn WEBER Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Felix Bott Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Öchsner Artur Jurczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Arthur Herbst WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn WEBER Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Felix Bott Artur Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Öchsner Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paul Hofmann Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn WEBER Felix Bott WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Artur Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn WEBER Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Felix Bott Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn WEBER Adrian Öchsner DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Felix Bott WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Steiner Marcus Schulze DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Piotr Cisowski Marius MÜLLER LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Philipp Lechner Marco Steiner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marcus Schulze Marius MÜLLER DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Leopold STOFFELS Piotr Cisowski DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Marco Steiner Marius MÜLLER WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marcus Schulze Leopold STOFFELS WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marius MÜLLER Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marco Steiner Leopold STOFFELS LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Piotr Cisowski Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Leopold STOFFELS Marius MÜLLER LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Schulze Piotr Cisowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Philipp Lechner Leopold STOFFELS WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Piotr Cisowski Marco Steiner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Schulze Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fabian Konrad Rick Proschmann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Valentin LÜTZKENDORF WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andreas Weiß Sebastian Bijok LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Rick Proschmann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabian Konrad Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sebastian Bijok Valentin LÜTZKENDORF WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andreas Weiß Rick Proschmann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Sebastian Bijok LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fabian Konrad Valentin LÜTZKENDORF WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rick Proschmann Sebastian Bijok LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Valentin LÜTZKENDORF Andreas Weiß LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Fabian Konrad DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Valentin LÜTZKENDORF Rick Proschmann LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sebastian Bijok Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andreas Weiß Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ewen Borrmann Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nicos Calligaris Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Zell Felix SCHRÖTER WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ewen Borrmann Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Leonardo Erlacher Nicos Calligaris LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Leonardo Erlacher Felix SCHRÖTER WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ewen Borrmann Nicos Calligaris LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Zell Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Nicos Calligaris DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Ewen Borrmann Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nicos Calligaris Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ewen Borrmann Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS WIN
16th final Björn Rüther Felix Bott WIN LOSS
16th final Hubertus Von Thuemmler Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
16th final Jakub PAWELEK Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
16th final Andreas Weiß Rick Proschmann LOSS WIN
16th final Michael Hein Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
16th final Marius MÜLLER Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
16th final Marcus Schulze Leopold STOFFELS WIN LOSS
16th final Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Sebastian Bijok LOSS WIN
16th final Anonymous fighter Valentin LÜTZKENDORF WIN LOSS
16th final Marco Steiner Nicos Calligaris LOSS WIN
16th final Arthur Herbst Sebastian HESSEL WIN LOSS
16th final Björn WEBER Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
16th final Piotr Cisowski Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
16th final Ewen Borrmann Artur Jurczyk LOSS WIN
16th final Felix SCHRÖTER Adrian Öchsner LOSS WIN
8th final Anonymous fighter Nicos Calligaris WIN LOSS
8th final Björn WEBER Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
8th final Leonardo Erlacher Artur Jurczyk LOSS WIN
8th final Adrian Öchsner Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
8th final Björn Rüther Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
8th final Fabian Konrad Rick Proschmann WIN LOSS
8th final Michael Hein Marius MÜLLER WIN LOSS
8th final Sebastian Bijok Marcus Schulze WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Fabian Konrad Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
quarterfinal Sebastian Bijok Michael Hein WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Arthur Herbst Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
quarterfinal Philipp Lechner Artur Jurczyk WIN LOSS
semifinal Björn Rüther Sebastian Bijok LOSS WIN
semifinal Philipp Lechner Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
bronze final Björn Rüther Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
final Philipp Lechner Sebastian Bijok WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH Amelie Eilken LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amelie Eilken Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH Mara Czajkowski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amelie Eilken Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH Saskia Eisenbach WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tina John Melissa KLEISS LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS Flora von Steimker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tina John Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Melissa KLEISS Flora von Steimker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tina John Matylda BOBNIS WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Flora von Steimker Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Melissa KLEISS Matylda BOBNIS WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Flora von Steimker Tina John WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Melissa KLEISS Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
8th final Tina John Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
quarterfinal Melissa KLEISS Matylda BOBNIS WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Carla Huvermann Amelie Eilken WIN LOSS
quarterfinal Mara Czajkowski Flora von Steimker LOSS WIN
quarterfinal Saskia Eisenbach Marie-Kristin HEINRICH WIN LOSS
semifinal Melissa KLEISS Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
semifinal Flora von Steimker Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
bronze final Melissa KLEISS Flora von Steimker WIN LOSS
final Saskia Eisenbach Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Dresdner Fechtschul 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
49 18 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1709.7 37.9
58 39 Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst 1689.1 65.4
152 8 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1577.4 15.2
172 48 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 1560.9 31.4
238 48 Pepin Marshall Ochs München 1516.7 19.6
250 59 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1508.7 34.6
253 28 Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut 1506.2 18.6
275 33 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1498.8 24.5
358 87 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH 1452.9 39.8
434 88 Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen 1418.5 41.6
450 610 Sebastian Bijok Vectir 1413 226.1
523 192 Nicos Calligaris Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1380.9 76.2
573 237 Artur Jurczyk Vectir 1363.3 100.5
773 16 Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern 1293.1 6.4
840 463 Adrian Öchsner Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1264.5 148.8
916 172 Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus 1242.8 63.2
979 Felix SCHRÖTER INDES Halle 1221.8
1145 Björn WEBER Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1176.9
1232 Marius MÜLLER INDES Halle 1151.3
1237 101 Ewen Borrmann Schwertspiel Dresden 1149.9 14
1317 Sebastian HESSEL Schwertspiel Dresden 1126.1
1419 Marco Steiner Schwertspiel Dresden 1096.6
1472 Jakub PAWELEK Vectir 1080
1576 157 Mathias Bär Schwert und Bogen 1051.1 66.7
1626 200 Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden 1036.6 80.6
1801 181 Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen 982.8 36.9
1938 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg 940.1
2021 Leopold STOFFELS Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 915.8
2200 76 Piotr Cisowski Vectir 859.4 3.5
2223 Valentin LÜTZKENDORF INDES Halle 847.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 1 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1639.2 12.9
36 8 Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern 1469.3 51.4
40 Melissa KLEISS Schildwache Potsdam 1464
41 2 Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1449.5 13
78 1 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1261.1 26.7
116 13 Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden 1158 10.6
119 Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München 1153.6
167 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH INDES Halle 976.9
195 1 Mara Czajkowski Schwertspiel Dresden 893.7 88.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 1 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1639.2 12.9
44 6 Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern 1469.3 51.4
48 Melissa KLEISS Schildwache Potsdam 1464
51 4 Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1449.5 13
89 3 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1261.1 26.7
132 21 Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden 1158 10.6
135 Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München 1153.6
191 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH INDES Halle 976.9
224 7 Mara Czajkowski Schwertspiel Dresden 893.7 88.2