Icebreaker Open 2024

Date
April 19
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
St.Paul

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 215 62
Mixed Nylon Longsword 52 16
Mixed Singlestick 114 32
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 191 60
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 27 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alex Pirie Superior HEMA
Sithisone Douangmala Superior HEMA
Alex Amborsky Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Brendan O'Rourke Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Douglas Crighton Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Nicholas McConnell Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Derek D Young WHFC Valour
Paul Bates Center for Blade Arts
Mark Nelson
Peter Altschwager
Ryan David
Brian Fleming
Derek Swart
Kevin Wander
Scott Christie
Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts
Ryan Collins Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Joan Keizer Bent Blades
Alex Griesel Bent Blades
Rebecca Rose Bent Blades
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Eric Wood Bent Blades
Deidre Crouch Bent Blades
Gavin Engles Borealis Blades Historical Fencing
Ania Chaney Boston Armizare
Annette Sherrod Boston Armizare
Chase Drawz Center for Blade Arts
Colin Lacy Center for Blade Arts
Kyle Johnson Center for Blade Arts
Parker Cook Center for Blade Arts
Zach Kayser Center for Blade Arts
Teresa Padron Center for Blade Arts
Laura Kalsow Center for Blade Arts
Alex Burton Center for Blade Arts
Alex Gottschalk Center for Blade Arts
Greg Nieuwenhuis Center for Blade Arts
Laura Burbank Center for Blade Arts
Martin Miller Center for Blade Arts
Samuel Storck-Post Center for Blade Arts
Dylan Kostman Center for Blade Arts
Timothy Roach Center for Blade Arts
Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts
Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts
Dale Utt Center for Blade Arts
Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts
Brendan Maloney Center for Blade Arts
Brent Jungclaus Center for Blade Arts
Andrew Dale Center for Blade Arts
Leo Dannersmith Center for Blade Arts
Tim Veresput Center for Blade Arts
Thomas Tang Center for Blade Arts
Jeff Burbank Center for Blade Arts
Jon Reding Center for Blade Arts
Mike Tschida Center for Blade Arts
Nathan Wichman Center for Blade Arts
Ryan Mahoney Center for Blade Arts
Drew Zelitsky Chicago Swordplay Guild
Richie Trentacoste Chicago Swordplay Guild
Sam Halote Chicago Swordplay Guild
Henry Von Ohlen Fargo Moorhead Historical Fencing Club
Kyle Thrush HEMA Urbana-Champaign
Izaak Wadle House of Blades
Mac Siruta House of Blades
Aaron Labertew House of Blades
Matt Karmelich House of Blades
Paul Hubbard House of Blades
Scott Hansen House of Blades
Max Mull House of Blades
Kevin Granzow Knoxville Academy of the Blade
Patrick Kelly Krieg School
Douglas Leonard Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Jason Skirry Ram's Head Fencing
Hershel-Mars Auberon Ram's Head Fencing
Benjamin Marie Ram's Head Fencing
Lucie Biros Ram's Head Fencing
Daniel Evans Ram's Head Fencing
Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing
Pasta Mistretta Ram's Head Fencing
Daniel Swenson Ram's Head Fencing
Marissa Evans Ram's Head Fencing
Casey Kopp Red River Fencing
Grant Smith Red River Fencing
Ray Hornung Red River Fencing
Kyle Swanson River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild
David Estrada River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild
Kyle Tilton River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild
JR Lemberger St. Paul Freifechter
Matthew Barrett St. Paul Freifechter
Taylor Hodne St. Paul Freifechter
Zachary Brown Superior HEMA
Amanda Tickner Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing
Erik Archer Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing
Adam Bruce Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Jereme Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Noah Gumness Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Parker Middendorp Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anthony Scott Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Leon Fuller Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ross McDowell Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Gabe Arroyo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Bryant Cobarrubias Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Reid Roubidoux Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Trin Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Drew Zelitsky Brian Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool Kyle Thrush Ray Hornung WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Currey Peter Altschwager WIN LOSS
Pool Lars Olsen Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Thrush Drew Zelitsky WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Currey Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Ray Hornung Drew Zelitsky WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Sell Brian Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Currey Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Drew Zelitsky Peter Altschwager WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Thrush Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Currey Ray Hornung WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Fleming Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Sell Drew Zelitsky WIN LOSS
Pool Ray Hornung Peter Altschwager LOSS WIN
Pool Lars Olsen Kyle Thrush WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Fleming Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Sell Peter Altschwager LOSS WIN
Pool Drew Zelitsky Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Ray Hornung Brian Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Currey Kyle Thrush WIN LOSS
Pool Peter Altschwager Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Ray Hornung Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Drew Zelitsky Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Kyle Thrush Brian Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool Matt Karmelich Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Gabe Arroyo Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Scott Grant Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Gabe Arroyo Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Benjamin Marie Anthony Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Parker Middendorp Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Grant Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Gabe Arroyo Anthony Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Matt Karmelich Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Pool Benjamin Marie Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Middendorp Grant Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matt Karmelich Anthony Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Gabe Arroyo Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Pool Dale Utt Grant Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Middendorp Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Gabe Arroyo Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Benjamin Marie Grant Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Scott Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Pool Matt Karmelich Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Dale Utt Benjamin Marie WIN LOSS
Pool Gabe Arroyo Grant Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Scott Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Matt Karmelich Grant Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Gabe Arroyo Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Cobarrubias Reid Roubidoux LOSS WIN
Pool Casey Kopp Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Swart Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Evans Richie Trentacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Casey Kopp Reid Roubidoux WIN LOSS
Pool Richie Trentacoste Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Evans Derek Swart WIN LOSS
Pool Casey Kopp Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Reid Roubidoux Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Evans Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pool Richie Trentacoste Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Pool Reid Roubidoux Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Casey Kopp Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Swart Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Cobarrubias Richie Trentacoste LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Evans Reid Roubidoux WIN LOSS
Pool Eric Wood Mac Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Richie Trentacoste Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Cobarrubias Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Pool Mac Siruta Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Reid Roubidoux Richie Trentacoste LOSS WIN
Pool Eric Wood Bryant Cobarrubias LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Swart Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Richie Trentacoste Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Eric Wood Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Swart Reid Roubidoux WIN LOSS
Pool Casey Kopp Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pool Max Mull Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Trin Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Swenson Kyle Tilton LOSS WIN
Pool Dylan Kostman Kevin Wander WIN LOSS
Pool Joan Keizer Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Max Mull Kyle Tilton LOSS WIN
Pool Dylan Kostman Trin Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Swenson Kevin Wander WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Tilton Joan Keizer LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Halote Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Wander Max Mull WIN LOSS
Pool Dylan Kostman Daniel Swenson WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Tilton Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Wander Joan Keizer LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Swenson Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Dylan Kostman Max Mull WIN LOSS
Pool Kevin Wander Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Trin Griesel Kyle Tilton WIN LOSS
Pool Dylan Kostman Joan Keizer WIN LOSS
Pool Max Mull Daniel Swenson LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Wander Kyle Tilton WIN LOSS
Pool Dylan Kostman Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Pool Max Mull Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Daniel Swenson WIN LOSS
Pool Dylan Kostman Kyle Tilton WIN LOSS
Pool Trin Griesel Kevin Wander LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Halote Daniel Swenson WIN LOSS
Pool Max Mull Joan Keizer LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Burbank Brendan O'Rourke WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Hubbard Jeff Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Romana Shemayev Jeff Burbank WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Hershel-Mars Auberon Alex Pirie WIN LOSS
Pool Romana Shemayev Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Alex Pirie LOSS WIN
Pool Hershel-Mars Auberon Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Hershel-Mars Auberon Jeff Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Pirie Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Hubbard Hershel-Mars Auberon WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Aaron Labertew LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Burbank Alex Pirie WIN LOSS
Pool Hershel-Mars Auberon Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Pirie Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Jeff Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Skirry Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Joe van Ert Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Christie Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Rauens Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Christie Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Joel Johnson Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Skirry Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Rauens Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Christie Derek D Young LOSS WIN
Pool Joel Johnson Jason Skirry WIN LOSS
Pool Derek D Young Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Rauens Scott Christie WIN LOSS
Pool Joe van Ert Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Skirry Scott Christie WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Rauens Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Johnson Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Rauens Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Skirry Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Joe van Ert Scott Christie WIN LOSS
Pool Lucas Olson Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Skirry Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Leonard Noah Gumness LOSS WIN
Pool Sithisone Douangmala Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Pool Josias Arcadia Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Douglas Leonard Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Pool Jon Reding Noah Gumness WIN LOSS
Pool Josias Arcadia Sithisone Douangmala WIN LOSS
Pool Annette Sherrod Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Crighton Jon Reding WIN LOSS
Pool Sithisone Douangmala Douglas Leonard LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Noah Gumness LOSS WIN
Pool Josias Arcadia Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Annette Sherrod Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Hansen Sithisone Douangmala WIN LOSS
Pool Noah Gumness Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Leonard Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Jon Reding Sithisone Douangmala WIN LOSS
Pool Douglas Crighton Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Pool Noah Gumness Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Jon Reding Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Josias Arcadia Douglas Leonard WIN LOSS
Pool Noah Gumness Sithisone Douangmala WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Hansen Douglas Crighton WIN LOSS
Pool Jon Reding Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Pool Sithisone Douangmala Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Douglas Leonard Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Noah Gumness Douglas Crighton WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan David Erik Archer WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Coston Lucie Biros WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Stahl Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Erik Archer Lucie Biros WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Stahl Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Coston Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Brent Jungclaus Brendan Maloney LOSS WIN
Pool Lucie Biros Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Erik Archer Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan David Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Brent Jungclaus Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Erik Archer Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Lucie Biros LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Coston Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Nicholas McConnell Ryan David LOSS WIN
Pool Erik Archer Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Stahl Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Lucie Biros Nicholas McConnell LOSS WIN
Pool Brent Jungclaus Ryan David LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Stahl Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Erik Archer Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Coston Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Lucie Biros Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Coston Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Erik Archer Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan David Lucie Biros WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Joan Keizer Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Daniel Rauens Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Lucas Olson Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Daniel Evans Ryan David WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Dylan Kostman Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jeff Burbank Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Paul Hubbard Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Bryant Coston Matthew Currey WIN LOSS
Quarters Jack Richeson Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Quarters Daniel Evans Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Quarters Lars Olsen Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Quarters Bryant Coston Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Semi Jack Richeson Casey Kopp WIN LOSS
Semi Bryant Coston Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Final Lars Olsen Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Semi Casey Kopp Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Colin Lacy Alex Gottschalk WIN LOSS
Pool Teresa Padron Alex Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Henry Von Ohlen Alex Burton LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Barrett JR Lemberger LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Gottschalk Alex Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Colin Lacy Alex Burton LOSS WIN
Pool Teresa Padron Matthew Barrett LOSS WIN
Pool Henry Von Ohlen JR Lemberger WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Griesel Alex Burton LOSS WIN
Pool Teresa Padron Alex Gottschalk LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Lacy JR Lemberger WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Barrett Henry Von Ohlen LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Gottschalk Alex Burton LOSS WIN
Pool JR Lemberger Alex Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Teresa Padron Henry Von Ohlen LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Lacy Matthew Barrett LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Gottschalk JR Lemberger LOSS WIN
Pool Teresa Padron Alex Burton LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Griesel Matthew Barrett LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Lacy Henry Von Ohlen LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Barrett Alex Gottschalk LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Lacy Teresa Padron WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Griesel Henry Von Ohlen LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Barrett Alex Burton WIN LOSS
Pool JR Lemberger Teresa Padron WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Gottschalk Henry Von Ohlen LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Lacy Alex Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Laura Burbank Patrick Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Kyle Swanson Gavin Engles LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Miller Greg Nieuwenhuis LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Kelly David Estrada WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Swanson Chase Drawz LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Miller Laura Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Kelly Kyle Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool Laura Burbank David Estrada LOSS WIN
Pool Chase Drawz Greg Nieuwenhuis WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Nieuwenhuis Patrick Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Laura Burbank Gavin Engles WIN LOSS
Pool Chase Drawz Martin Miller WIN LOSS
Pool David Estrada Greg Nieuwenhuis WIN LOSS
Pool Laura Burbank Kyle Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Kelly Martin Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Gavin Engles Chase Drawz LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Miller David Estrada LOSS WIN
Pool Chase Drawz Laura Burbank WIN LOSS
Pool Gavin Engles Patrick Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Miller Kyle Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Nieuwenhuis Laura Burbank WIN LOSS
Semi Alex Burton Henry Von Ohlen WIN LOSS
Semi Chase Drawz Patrick Kelly WIN LOSS
Final Alex Burton Chase Drawz LOSS WIN
Semi Henry Von Ohlen Patrick Kelly LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Kevin Wander Ryan David LOSS WIN
Pool Mac Siruta Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wichman Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Casey Kopp Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Kevin Wander Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Mac Siruta Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Rauens Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wichman Parker Middendorp LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Wander Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Sell Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Rauens Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wichman Kevin Wander LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Sell Parker Middendorp LOSS WIN
Pool Mac Siruta Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Casey Kopp Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Kevin Wander Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Mac Siruta Nathan Wichman LOSS WIN
Pool Parker Middendorp Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan David Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wichman Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Wander Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Mac Siruta Ryan David LOSS WIN
Pool Parker Middendorp Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Casey Kopp Nathan Wichman WIN LOSS
Pool Mac Siruta Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Rauens Kevin Wander WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Middendorp Ryan David LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Jason Skirry WIN LOSS
Pool Trin Griesel Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Hubbard Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Johnson Ryan Collins LOSS WIN
Pool Trin Griesel Jason Skirry LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Mahoney Kyle Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Paul Hubbard Ryan Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Trin Griesel Brent Jungclaus LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Skirry Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Richeson Ryan Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Johnson Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Brent Jungclaus Jason Skirry LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan Collins Trin Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Hubbard Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Johnson Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Skirry Ryan Collins LOSS WIN
Pool Brent Jungclaus Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Trin Griesel Kyle Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Paul Hubbard Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Collins Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Skirry Kyle Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Richeson Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Trin Griesel Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Brent Jungclaus Kyle Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Mahoney Ryan Collins LOSS WIN
Pool Paul Hubbard Jason Skirry WIN LOSS
Pool Dylan Kostman Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Cook Tim Veresput WIN LOSS
Pool Jereme Griesel Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Ross McDowell Dylan Kostman WIN LOSS
Pool Aaron Labertew Jereme Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Cook Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Tim Veresput Ross McDowell LOSS WIN
Pool Dylan Kostman Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Hansen Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Cook Jereme Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Dylan Kostman Tim Veresput WIN LOSS
Pool Ross McDowell Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Aaron Labertew Parker Cook LOSS WIN
Pool Jereme Griesel Brendan Maloney LOSS WIN
Pool Dylan Kostman Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Ross McDowell Jereme Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Parker Cook LOSS WIN
Pool Jereme Griesel Dylan Kostman LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Ross McDowell Parker Cook LOSS WIN
Pool Jereme Griesel Tim Veresput LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Cook Dylan Kostman WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Ross McDowell LOSS WIN
Pool Grant Smith Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Izaak Wadle Paul Bates LOSS WIN
Pool Amanda Tickner Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Zach Kayser Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Pool Paul Bates Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Grant Smith Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
Pool Dale Utt Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Zach Kayser Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Amanda Tickner Paul Bates LOSS WIN
Pool Lucas Olson Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Grant Smith Zach Kayser WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Stahl Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Pool Lucas Olson Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
Pool Zach Kayser Paul Bates LOSS WIN
Pool Izaak Wadle Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Grant Smith Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Pool Lucas Olson Zach Kayser WIN LOSS
Pool Amanda Tickner Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Dale Utt Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Grant Smith Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Amanda Tickner Zach Kayser WIN LOSS
Pool Lucas Olson Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Pool Grant Smith Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Stahl Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Dale Utt Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
Pool Zach Kayser Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Lucas Olson Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Grant Smith Paul Bates LOSS WIN
Quarters Paul Hubbard Ross McDowell WIN LOSS
Quarters Casey Kopp Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Quarters Parker Cook Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Quarters Patrick Stahl Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Semi Daniel Rauens Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Semi Lucas Olson Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Final Daniel Rauens Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Semi Paul Hubbard Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Casey Kopp Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan Collins Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Mac Siruta Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan Collins Casey Kopp WIN LOSS
Pool Leon Fuller Adam Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan Collins Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Casey Kopp Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Leon Fuller Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Casey Kopp Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Pool Mac Siruta Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Halote Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Collins Leon Fuller WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Johnson Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Leon Fuller Casey Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Joel Johnson Adam Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan Collins Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Leon Fuller Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Casey Kopp Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Collins Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Leo Dannersmith Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Pasta Mistretta Kevin Granzow LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Dale Brendan O'Rourke WIN LOSS
Pool Trin Griesel Andrew Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Hansen Brendan O'Rourke WIN LOSS
Pool Pasta Mistretta Andrew Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Granzow Leo Dannersmith LOSS WIN
Pool Trin Griesel Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Ray Hornung Brendan O'Rourke WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Dale Leo Dannersmith WIN LOSS
Pool Pasta Mistretta Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Granzow Brendan O'Rourke WIN LOSS
Pool Ray Hornung Trin Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Leo Dannersmith Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Granzow Andrew Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Pasta Mistretta Ray Hornung LOSS WIN
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Dale Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Trin Griesel Kevin Granzow LOSS WIN
Pool Pasta Mistretta Brendan O'Rourke LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Dale Ray Hornung WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Hansen Kevin Granzow WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan O'Rourke Leo Dannersmith LOSS WIN
Pool Pasta Mistretta Trin Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Richeson Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Amborsky Joe van Ert LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Thomas Tang WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Hubbard Grant Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Amborsky Kyle Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Richeson Ross McDowell WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Tang Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Hubbard Kyle Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Richeson Grant Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Amborsky Thomas Tang LOSS WIN
Pool Joe van Ert Ross McDowell LOSS WIN
Pool Kyle Johnson Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Pool Paul Hubbard Alex Amborsky WIN LOSS
Pool Joe van Ert Grant Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Tang Ross McDowell LOSS WIN
Pool Paul Hubbard Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Pool Kyle Johnson Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Amborsky Ross McDowell LOSS WIN
Pool Grant Smith Thomas Tang LOSS WIN
Pool Joe van Ert Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Amborsky Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Pool Kyle Johnson Thomas Tang LOSS WIN
Pool Grant Smith Ross McDowell WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Mahoney Joan Keizer LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Crighton Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Coston Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Coston Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Pirie Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Pirie Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Joan Keizer Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Pirie Douglas Crighton WIN LOSS
Pool Lucas Olson Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Joan Keizer Alex Pirie WIN LOSS
Pool Bryant Coston Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Mahoney Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Pirie Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Mahoney Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Lucas Olson Douglas Crighton WIN LOSS
Pool Alex Pirie Brent Jungclaus WIN LOSS
Pool Joan Keizer Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Crighton Ryan Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Evans Douglas Leonard WIN LOSS
Pool Mike Tschida Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Reid Roubidoux LOSS WIN
Pool Mike Tschida Douglas Leonard WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Derek D Young Reid Roubidoux LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Leonard Reid Roubidoux LOSS WIN
Pool Mike Tschida Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Currey Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Douglas Leonard LOSS WIN
Pool Reid Roubidoux Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Leonard Derek D Young WIN LOSS
Pool Mike Tschida Reid Roubidoux WIN LOSS
Pool Brendan Maloney Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Douglas Leonard Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Mike Tschida Brendan Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Reid Roubidoux Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Derek D Young Daniel Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Annette Sherrod LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Swart Peter Altschwager WIN LOSS
Pool Sithisone Douangmala Timothy Roach LOSS WIN
Pool Drew Zelitsky Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Sithisone Douangmala LOSS WIN
Pool Peter Altschwager Timothy Roach LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Swart Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Timothy Roach Drew Zelitsky WIN LOSS
Pool Peter Altschwager Sithisone Douangmala WIN LOSS
Pool Timothy Roach Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Peter Altschwager Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Drew Zelitsky Sithisone Douangmala LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Labertew Sithisone Douangmala LOSS WIN
Pool Drew Zelitsky Peter Altschwager LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Drew Zelitsky WIN LOSS
Pool Aaron Labertew Peter Altschwager LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Swart Sithisone Douangmala WIN LOSS
Pool Annette Sherrod Timothy Roach LOSS WIN
Pool Taylor Hodne Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Stahl Richie Trentacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wichman Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Cobarrubias Jeff Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Izaak Wadle Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Taylor Hodne Nathan Wichman LOSS WIN
Pool Richie Trentacoste Jeff Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Rauens Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wichman Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Izaak Wadle Richie Trentacoste LOSS WIN
Pool Taylor Hodne Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Rauens Jeff Burbank WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wichman Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Stahl Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pool Richie Trentacoste Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Cobarrubias Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wichman Richie Trentacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Stahl Jeff Burbank WIN LOSS
Pool Taylor Hodne Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Bryant Cobarrubias Nathan Wichman LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Burbank Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Richie Trentacoste Taylor Hodne LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Rauens Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wichman Jeff Burbank LOSS WIN
Pool Richie Trentacoste Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Rauens Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Taylor Hodne Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Kevin Wander Zachary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Samuel Storck-Post Scott Christie WIN LOSS
Pool Romana Shemayev Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Middendorp Mark Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Zachary Brown Samuel Storck-Post LOSS WIN
Pool Nicholas McConnell Kevin Wander WIN LOSS
Pool Romana Shemayev Mark Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Nicholas McConnell Samuel Storck-Post LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Christie Zachary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Mark Nelson Kevin Wander LOSS WIN
Pool Parker Middendorp Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Zachary Brown Nicholas McConnell LOSS WIN
Pool Mark Nelson Samuel Storck-Post WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Christie Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Parker Middendorp Kevin Wander LOSS WIN
Pool Zachary Brown Mark Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Christie Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Samuel Storck-Post Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Kevin Wander Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Mark Nelson Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Parker Middendorp Zachary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Christie Kevin Wander WIN LOSS
Pool Nicholas McConnell Parker Middendorp WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Christie Mark Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Samuel Storck-Post Kevin Wander LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Mike Tschida Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Timothy Roach Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Andrew Dale Daniel Evans WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ryan Collins Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Jack Richeson Casey Kopp WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Alex Pirie Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Mark Nelson Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Romana Shemayev Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Quarters Paul Hubbard Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Quarters Ryan Collins Andrew Dale LOSS WIN
Quarters Patrick Stahl Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Quarters Derek Swart Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Semi Andrew Dale Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Semi Patrick Stahl Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Final Paul Hubbard Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Semi Patrick Stahl Andrew Dale WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Deidre Crouch Ania Chaney LOSS WIN
Pool Rebecca Rose Deidre Crouch WIN LOSS
Pool Ania Chaney Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Rebecca Rose Amanda Tickner LOSS WIN
Pool Deidre Crouch Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Rebecca Rose Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool Deidre Crouch Amanda Tickner LOSS WIN
Pool Rebecca Rose Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Laura Kalsow Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Romana Shemayev Marissa Evans WIN LOSS
Pool Joan Keizer Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Laura Kalsow Marissa Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Laura Kalsow Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Marissa Evans Joan Keizer LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Laura Kalsow LOSS WIN
Pool Romana Shemayev Trin Griesel WIN LOSS
Pool Marissa Evans Annette Sherrod LOSS WIN
Pool Joan Keizer Laura Kalsow WIN LOSS
Pool Marissa Evans Trin Griesel LOSS WIN
Pool Annette Sherrod Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Semi Amanda Tickner Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Semi Trin Griesel Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Final Romana Shemayev Hershel-Mars Auberon WIN LOSS
Semi Trin Griesel Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Icebreaker Open 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
55 29 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1726.1 36
123 31 Casey Kopp Red River Fencing 1650 21.3
152 57 Daniel Evans Ram's Head Fencing 1629.4 39.4
182 45 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1607.4 30.4
256 11 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1566 6.6
271 121 Dylan Kostman Center for Blade Arts 1559.3 53.3
283 18 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1554.6 5.8
290 18 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1551.4 11
304 63 Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts 1543.8 30.5
334 63 Scott Hansen House of Blades 1529.6 25.9
336 240 Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1528.8 76.9
386 19 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 1506.8 5.5
416 132 Derek Swart N/A 1498.1 38.1
495 88 Sam Halote Chicago Swordplay Guild 1474.6 25.1
505 377 Dale Utt Center for Blade Arts 1472.5 104.2
588 180 Benjamin Marie Ram's Head Fencing 1448.4 53.3
630 25 Douglas Crighton Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy 1433 10.9
693 84 Reid Roubidoux Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1414 28.8
732 14 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1403.6 2.7
752 183 Brian Fleming N/A 1399.3 41.3
762 146 Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing 1397 33.7
793 163 Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts 1389.6 37.1
873 104 Romana Shemayev Bent Blades 1372.7 25.8
969 199 Ryan David N/A 1351.3 41.2
979 344 Anthony Scott Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1349.2 71.8
1021 409 Jason Skirry Ram's Head Fencing 1339.3 82.5
1156 Jeff Burbank Center for Blade Arts 1315.3
1179 803 Richie Trentacoste Chicago Swordplay Guild 1311 142.2
1192 304 Noah Gumness Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1309.1 62.8
1222 Joan Keizer Bent Blades 1304.3
1262 Erik Archer Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing 1295.6
1269 198 Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts 1294 44.8
1320 Trin Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1281.8
1435 73 Peter Altschwager N/A 1259.6 14.8
1487 88 Mac Siruta House of Blades 1252.4 10.9
1715 696 Grant Smith Red River Fencing 1215.5 115.9
1780 Kyle Thrush HEMA Urbana-Champaign 1203.5
1807 431 Gabe Arroyo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1199.1 68.2
1931 Jon Reding Center for Blade Arts 1181.7
1953 206 Douglas Leonard Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1178.4 28.5
2070 56 Bryant Cobarrubias Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1157.9 5.3
2178 Kevin Wander N/A 1142.6
2271 130 Alex Pirie Superior HEMA 1128.2 27
2323 291 Ray Hornung Red River Fencing 1120.8 38.9
2370 184 Aaron Labertew House of Blades 1111.9 25.3
2609 1049 Hershel-Mars Auberon Ram's Head Fencing 1075 193.1
2646 128 Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts 1070.8 26.8
2777 142 Nicholas McConnell Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy 1050.2 13.9
2790 108 Lucie Biros Ram's Head Fencing 1048.4 25.2
2806 Kyle Tilton River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild 1047
2805 Daniel Swenson Ram's Head Fencing 1047
2921 220 Drew Zelitsky Chicago Swordplay Guild 1028.2 50.2
2986 168 Brent Jungclaus Center for Blade Arts 1012.5 25.4
3076 177 Eric Wood Bent Blades 997.1 25.4
3469 98 Sithisone Douangmala Superior HEMA 930.1 29.2
3588 Derek D Young WHFC Valour 905.3
3663 168 Parker Middendorp Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 890.2 24.7
3671 127 Brendan Maloney Center for Blade Arts 889 38.8
3821 Max Mull House of Blades 855.8
4100 147 Annette Sherrod Boston Armizare 787.5 28.1
4149 101 Scott Christie N/A 768.8 18.3
4169 Brendan O'Rourke Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy 760
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1772.9 32.6
5 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1686.1 31
6 2 Casey Kopp Red River Fencing 1678.8 44.8
9 2 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1613.7 14.2
10 11 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 1609.5 106.5
12 5 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1605.8 51.4
30 14 Dale Utt Center for Blade Arts 1468 69.3
31 1 Dylan Kostman Center for Blade Arts 1462.4 6.5
34 1 Paul Bates Center for Blade Arts 1455.3 5.7
37 Parker Cook Center for Blade Arts 1443.8
55 Ryan Collins Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1332.8
64 55 Ross McDowell Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1285.1 190
66 18 Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts 1271.6 52.7
80 18 Kevin Wander N/A 1226.3 49.2
84 11 Scott Hansen House of Blades 1216.2 26.8
85 11 Parker Middendorp Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1215 26.1
89 46 Ryan David N/A 1210.4 154
96 67 Jason Skirry Ram's Head Fencing 1187.2 221.9
101 1 Izaak Wadle House of Blades 1178.7 21.1
151 1 Mac Siruta House of Blades 1027.1 14.5
157 21 Grant Smith Red River Fencing 1004.3 81.9
162 Zach Kayser Center for Blade Arts 985.3
163 7 Tim Veresput Center for Blade Arts 985 37.6
166 34 Brent Jungclaus Center for Blade Arts 972.2 142.9
172 50 Aaron Labertew House of Blades 959 248.7
174 Amanda Tickner Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 953.1
175 Nathan Wichman Center for Blade Arts 951.9
181 Kyle Johnson Center for Blade Arts 939.4
196 31 Jereme Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 881.5 80
214 Trin Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 808.1
217 Brendan Maloney Center for Blade Arts 797.2
232 Ryan Mahoney Center for Blade Arts 723.9