Bryant Cobarrubias

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 3 12 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 0 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3172 998.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 564 739.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Reeves LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jordan Ward LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Cavalenes LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jynell Veverka LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) David Hauer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) William Phillips WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sarah Potratz LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Joel Johnson WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Bernhard Jungreithmeier LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Ruston Aaker WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Hansen LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Thomas LOSS Pool D

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Ed Butler DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Tony Williams LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Autumn Eule-Nashoba LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jason Murdey LOSS Pool B

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Vinson LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Carrigan WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Cavalenes LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Katina Dunham LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jim Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Anne Brink LOSS Pool 2