Andrei Melnik

Club
Academy of Medieval Fencing and Culture
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2691 950.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 733 803.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zolnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vladimir Zaitcev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ninel Gabdullina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Zvonareva WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktoriia Prokofeva LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anna Lomkova LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktoriia Prokofeva WIN