Evgenii Shibeev

Club
Challenge
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 16 12 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 11 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 4 4 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 4 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 51 21 28 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 18 9 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1603 1184.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 96 1452.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 198 1351.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 332 1196.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vasilii Peshkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Koviazin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Daria Aleshina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Aleksandr Levin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Makarov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Rassadkin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Nikita Nenilin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Igor Iakutov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Timofei Sheikin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zolnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Daria Aleshina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Emanuele Fichera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Valeriy Dundukov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Irina Noskova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitrii Shchegolev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN