Evgenii Shibeev

Club
Challenge
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 16 12 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 41 20 18 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 4 4 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 21 10 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 70 29 37 4 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 23 11 11 1 0
Sum 184 86 86 12 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1139.8 540 (April 2017) 1238.9 (April 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1371.8 42 (January 2022) 1456.6 (April 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1321.7 89 (April 2017) 1405.4 (September 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1280.9 99 (November 2021) 1332.6 (September 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eliminations (RO12) Evgenii Petrov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eliminations (RO6) Vadim Zaharov WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Finals (RO3) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Finals (RO3) Bogdan Bykov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Sergey Tikhomirov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Iuliia Pichugina DRAW 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Zaharov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Denis Davydov DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Final Petr Vasiliev LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Semifinal Bogdan Bykov WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Sergey Volkov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Daria Aleshina WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Matteo D'Uffizi WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vadim Polyuga WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Mikhail Danshin LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksei Burkat LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eighthfinal Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Slovareva WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Aleksandr Nikolaev WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Mikhail Bakir WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Quarterfinal Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Bogdan Bykov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Daria Aleshina WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Aleksandr Levin WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Makarov WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Denis Maksimenko LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Rassadkin DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Oleg Kolganov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Pavel Burlak WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Sergey Novikov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Igor Iakutov WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Oleg Kolganov LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Timofei Sheikin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zolnikov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Danshin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Final Denis Davydov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Irina Noskova WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Semifinal Egor Kulyomin WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Andrey Muzurin LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Emanuele Fichera WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Valeriy Dundukov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Irina Noskova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitrii Shchegolev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN