Chingiz Gataullin

Club
Challenge
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 7 5 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 9 3 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3667 937.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 333 1231.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 373 1270.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 742 987.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vasilii Peshkin WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zolnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Gonchar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Third Place

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Third Place

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Petrov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Zharinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zolnikov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN