Aleksandr Gorbunov

Club
Challenge
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 5 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 7 10 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 3 5 0 0
Sum 56 18 33 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 832.1 1234 (February 2022) 873.9 (April 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1142.7 101 (March 2022) 1192.6 (January 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1192.4 189 (March 2022) 1258.1 (February 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 973.8 238 (February 2022) 1002.7 (September 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 64 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Fedor Gudkov WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS 54%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eliminations (RO12) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev DRAW 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Polyuga WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Pavel Medvedev DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Prikhodko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Daria Aleshina LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Artem Rassypkin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anton Bulaev LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Demidov LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 41%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eighthfinal Vladislav Rogozin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Anastasiya Plohova WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksey Bogatikov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Karbovnichaya WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksey Filonov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Egor Bayanov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Kirill Kamyshan LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Demidov WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anton Bulaev WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS 51%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Davydov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Mikhail Bakir LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 42%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Fogt WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vladimir Zaitcev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS