Igor Iakutov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 5 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 42 13 24 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 11 5 3 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1560 1186.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 828 829.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 345 1229.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 976 796.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Tarasevich WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Nikita Nenilin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Valeriy Dundukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Irina Noskova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Markov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vera Sharshukova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kristina Mikhailova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anatolii Berelekhis WIN