Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017

Date
April 8
Country
Russia
City
Chelyabinsk

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 17
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 8
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 8
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 8
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 31 15
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 21 11
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 18 9
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 61 30
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 26 12
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 25 11
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 35 18
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler 13 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Iuliia Kuchumova
Vladimir Zaitcev
Tatiana Glazyrina
Irina Noskova Akademia Szermierzy
Evgenii Shibeev Challenge
Igor Tarasevich Challenge
Aleksandr Gorbunov Challenge
Chingiz Gataullin Challenge
Kirill Iakovlev Challenge
Ninel Gabdullina Challenge
Nikita Nenilin Forest Brotherhood
Aleksei Fomichev Forest Brotherhood
Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon
Ilja Gnezdilov Golden Falcon
Aleksandr Koviazin Golden Falcon
Nikita Gnezdilov Golden Falcon
Sergey Vasiliev Golden Falcon
Konstantin Smetanin Golden Falcon
Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon
Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon
Maria Orlova Golden Falcon
Vasilii Peshkin Golden Falcon
Denis Zolnikov Golden Falcon
Fedor Gudkov Golden Falcon
Igor Iakutov Golden Falcon
Aleksei Kulchitckii Golden Falcon
Egor Beliavtcev Golden Falcon
Aleksei Vasinkin Golden Falcon
Kseniia Temnikova Golden Falcon
Svetlana Beliavtceva Golden Falcon
Viktoriia Volkova Golden Falcon
Ekaterina Lapina Golden Falcon
Aleksei Kalugin Golden Falcon
Matvei Siatkin HEMA Academy
Kirill Kamyshan HEMA Academy
Ivan Zharinov HEMA Academy
Roman Pozdeev HEMA Academy
Aleksandr Fogt HEMA Academy
Daria Agalakova HEMA Academy
Anastasiia Piatova HEMA Academy
Andrei Melnik HEMA Academy
Viktoriia Farafonova HEMA Academy
Aleksei Degtiarev HEMA Academy
Aleksei Burkat HEMA Academy
Aleksandr Pavlenko HEMA Academy
Dmitrii Kuklin HEMA Academy
Ekaterina Kopytina HEMA Academy
Valeriia Semiannikova INDES Feldbach
Vyacheslav Korotovskikh NoName
Varvara Vinokurova NoName
Radik Shagabutdinov NoName
Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army
Ilia Rebrov UKRF
Viacheslav Shavkutenko UKRF
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF
Bykov Aleksandr World Class Fencing
Daria Zadorina World Class Fencing
Dmitrii Kirillov World Class Fencing
Ivan Shubinov World Class Fencing
Anna Onishchuk World Class Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ivan Shubinov Andrei Melnik WIN LOSS
Aleksei Fomichev Ivan Zharinov DRAW DRAW
Dmitrii Kirillov Vladimir Zaitcev WIN LOSS
Irina Noskova Denis Zolnikov WIN LOSS
Chingiz Gataullin Igor Iakutov DRAW DRAW
Aleksandr Fogt Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS WIN
Kirill Kamyshan Ninel Gabdullina WIN LOSS
Egor Beliavtcev Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Tatiana Glazyrina Aleksei Degtiarev LOSS WIN
Nikita Gnezdilov Matvei Siatkin WIN LOSS
Roman Pozdeev Aleksei Kulchitckii WIN LOSS
Igor Tarasevich Nikita Nenilin WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Kopytina Mikhail Nelubin DRAW DRAW
Aleksei Vasinkin Daria Zadorina WIN LOSS
Iuliia Kuchumova Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Aleksei Vasinkin Aleksei Degtiarev WIN LOSS
Nikita Gnezdilov Kirill Kamyshan DRAW DRAW
Irina Noskova Iuliia Kuchumova DRAW DRAW
Roman Pozdeev Igor Tarasevich WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Kirillov Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Gorbunov Ivan Shubinov WIN LOSS
Ivan Zharinov Chingiz Gataullin WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Kopytina Aleksei Fomichev WIN LOSS
Igor Iakutov Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Ninel Gabdullina Egor Beliavtcev LOSS WIN
Daria Zadorina Tatiana Glazyrina LOSS WIN
Andrei Melnik Vladimir Zaitcev LOSS WIN
Matvei Siatkin Denis Zolnikov LOSS WIN
Aleksei Kulchitckii Viktoriia Farafonova LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Fogt Nikita Nenilin LOSS WIN
Aleksei Vasinkin Roman Pozdeev WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Gorbunov Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Ivan Zharinov Nikita Gnezdilov DRAW DRAW
Iuliia Kuchumova Kirill Kamyshan LOSS WIN
Ekaterina Kopytina Igor Iakutov LOSS WIN
Tatiana Glazyrina Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Aleksei Degtiarev Denis Zolnikov WIN LOSS
Igor Tarasevich Viktoriia Farafonova DRAW DRAW
Dmitrii Kirillov Egor Beliavtcev WIN LOSS
Nikita Nenilin Vladimir Zaitcev LOSS WIN
Ivan Shubinov Chingiz Gataullin WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Aleksei Fomichev WIN LOSS
Ninel Gabdullina Andrei Melnik LOSS WIN
Daria Zadorina Matvei Siatkin WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Fogt Aleksei Kulchitckii DRAW DRAW
Igor Tarasevich Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Aleksei Vasinkin Ekaterina Kopytina WIN LOSS
Nikita Gnezdilov Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Kirill Kamyshan Igor Iakutov WIN LOSS
Irina Noskova Ivan Zharinov LOSS WIN
Ivan Shubinov Roman Pozdeev LOSS WIN
Aleksei Degtiarev Dmitrii Kirillov LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Gorbunov Vladimir Zaitcev WIN LOSS
Aleksei Vasinkin Ivan Zharinov WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Shavkutenko Kirill Kamyshan WIN LOSS
Nikita Gnezdilov Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN LOSS
Roman Pozdeev Dmitrii Kirillov LOSS WIN
Nikita Gnezdilov Aleksei Vasinkin LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Shavkutenko Dmitrii Kirillov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Vasinkin Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Nikita Gnezdilov Dmitrii Kirillov WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Varvara Vinokurova Valeriia Semiannikova WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Kopytina Kseniia Temnikova WIN LOSS
Tatiana Glazyrina Daria Zadorina WIN LOSS
Maria Orlova Daria Agalakova WIN LOSS
Anastasiia Piatova Daria Iliinykh LOSS WIN
Irina Noskova Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Lapina Ninel Gabdullina LOSS WIN
Viktoriia Volkova Anna Onishchuk LOSS WIN
Viktoriia Farafonova Iuliia Kuchumova WIN LOSS
Tatiana Glazyrina Daria Iliinykh DRAW DRAW
Irina Noskova Anna Onishchuk LOSS WIN
Maria Orlova Viktoriia Farafonova LOSS WIN
Ninel Gabdullina Ekaterina Kopytina WIN LOSS
Varvara Vinokurova Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN LOSS
Daria Agalakova Viktoriia Volkova WIN LOSS
Daria Zadorina Ekaterina Lapina WIN LOSS
Valeriia Semiannikova Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS WIN
Anastasiia Piatova Kseniia Temnikova WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Farafonova Anna Onishchuk WIN LOSS
Varvara Vinokurova Ninel Gabdullina LOSS WIN
Daria Iliinykh Daria Agalakova LOSS WIN
Tatiana Glazyrina Maria Orlova LOSS WIN
Daria Zadorina Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Volkova Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS WIN
Irina Noskova Ekaterina Lapina DRAW DRAW
Valeriia Semiannikova Anastasiia Piatova WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Kopytina Kseniia Temnikova WIN LOSS
Ninel Gabdullina Ekaterina Kopytina LOSS WIN
Maria Orlova Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Daria Agalakova Anna Onishchuk LOSS WIN
Daria Zadorina Iuliia Kuchumova WIN LOSS
Anna Onishchuk Ekaterina Kopytina LOSS WIN
Daria Zadorina Maria Orlova WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Kopytina Daria Zadorina LOSS WIN
Anna Onishchuk Maria Orlova WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
166 94 Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1465.3 87.6
348 470 Konstantin Smetanin Golden Falcon 1335.9 243.7
472 Sergey Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1267.2
540 199 Evgenii Shibeev Challenge 1238.9 110
645 333 Denis Zolnikov Golden Falcon 1192.7 174.7
689 Igor Iakutov Golden Falcon 1173.4
690 Aleksandr Koviazin Golden Falcon 1173.3
721 82 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army 1160.6 63
973 Aleksandr Pavlenko HEMA Academy 1072.9
1071 127 Vasilii Peshkin Golden Falcon 1025.1 13.2
1232 Andrei Melnik HEMA Academy 960.9
1240 Chingiz Gataullin Challenge 958.1
1412 Igor Tarasevich Challenge 888.2
1444 Aleksandr Gorbunov Challenge 873.9
1477 41 Fedor Gudkov Golden Falcon 857.3 112.8
1601 Irina Noskova Akademia Szermierzy 783.2
1617 Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon 764
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1774.5 25.2
14 3 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon 1566.2 35.3
32 24 Sergey Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1460.5 127.1
65 Chingiz Gataullin Challenge 1336.2
67 50 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army 1335 150.2
70 147 Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1328.7 404.5
79 46 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1303.4 127.1
89 44 Evgenii Shibeev Challenge 1281.5 135.9
139 16 Ilja Gnezdilov Golden Falcon 1188.5 104.1
152 58 Aleksei Burkat HEMA Academy 1170.4 226.2
161 66 Kirill Iakovlev Challenge 1144.9 241.9
182 12 Igor Iakutov Golden Falcon 1102.2 44.8
225 Aleksandr Gorbunov Challenge 1012.4
227 Aleksandr Pavlenko HEMA Academy 1008.2
244 Nikita Gnezdilov Golden Falcon 965.9
245 Denis Zolnikov Golden Falcon 965.9
301 Andrei Melnik HEMA Academy 814.2