VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna

Date
November 17
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Women's Steel Longsword 6 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Gábor Szepesházy Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Gulyás Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis
Mátyás Miskolczi Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Mátyás Agárdi Ars Ensis
István Ézsiás Ars Ensis
Károly Barta Ars Ensis
Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis
Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis
Zsolt Károly Falka
Norbert Gáspár Kard Rendje
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Richárd Pávay Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool A Richárd Pávay Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool A Henriette Tilinger Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool A Richárd Pávay Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool A Zsolt Károly István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool A Richárd Pávay István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool A Henriette Tilinger Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Pool A Bálint Becsei István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool A Zsolt Károly Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool A Henriette Tilinger István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Pool B Károly Barta Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Oliver Garas István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool B Tamás Kiss Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool B Györgyi Czifra Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Tamás Kiss István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool B Oliver Garas Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool B István Dobó Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Györgyi Czifra Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool B Tamás Kiss Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool B Oliver Garas Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Tamás Kiss Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool B Györgyi Czifra István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool B Tamás Kiss Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Györgyi Czifra Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool B István Dobó Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool C István Havasi Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool C Bence László Tarr Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool C István Havasi Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool C Bence László Tarr Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool C István Havasi Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool C Gábor Magát Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool C Bence László Tarr Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Pool C Gábor Magát Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool C István Havasi Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool C Bence Gombás Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool D Réka Daniella Gulyás Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Levente Kárpáti Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool D Dávid Czégé Gábor Szepesházy DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool D Gábor Szepesházy Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Dávid Czégé Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool D Réka Daniella Gulyás Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Máté Kálmán Nagy Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Dávid Czégé Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool D Gábor Szepesházy Norbert Gáspár LOSS WIN
Pool D Dávid Czégé Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Máté Kálmán Nagy Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool D Gábor Szepesházy Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS WIN
Pool D Dávid Czégé Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool D Gábor Szepesházy Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Réka Daniella Gulyás Norbert Gáspár DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarter Finals Oliver Garas Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Balázs Kirschweng Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Gábor Magát Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals István Havasi Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tamás Kiss Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gábor Magát Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Bronze match Dávid Czégé Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Final Tamás Kiss Gábor Magát WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Györgyi Czifra Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Round 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Round 1 Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS WIN
Round 2 Györgyi Czifra Henriette Tilinger LOSS WIN
Round 2 Réka Daniella Gulyás Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Round 2 Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Gulyás DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bálint Becsei Norbert Gáspár LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Bálint Becsei DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Bálint Becsei DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Zsolt Károly Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Norbert Gáspár DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Zsolt Károly Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi Mátyás Agárdi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 István Dobó Lőrinc Kadlicskó DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Dobó Mátyás Agárdi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Mátyás Miskolczi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Mátyás Agárdi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy Mátyás Agárdi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Mátyás Agárdi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay István Dobó WIN LOSS
Semi-final Bence László Tarr Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Semi-final Richárd Pávay Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Bronze match Bence László Tarr Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS WIN
Final Richárd Pávay Mátyás Miskolczi WIN LOSS