VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna

Date
November 17
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Women's Steel Longsword 6 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 11

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Bálint Becsei Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool A Henriette Tilinger Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool A István Ézsiás Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool A Henriette Tilinger Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool A Zsolt Károly Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool A István Ézsiás Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool A Bálint Becsei Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool A Richárd Pávay István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool A Zsolt Károly Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool A Bálint Becsei István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Pool A Balázs Kirschweng Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool A Zsolt Károly Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool A Henriette Tilinger István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Pool B Dániel Tenke Károly Barta LOSS WIN
Pool B Oliver Garas István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool B Györgyi Czifra Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool B Dániel Tenke Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool B Tamás Kiss István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool B Károly Barta Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool B István Dobó Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Györgyi Czifra Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool B Oliver Garas Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool B Dániel Tenke Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool B Tamás Kiss Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool B István Dobó Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool B Tamás Kiss Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool B Oliver Garas Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool B Károly Barta István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool C István Havasi Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool C Lőrinc Kadlicskó Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool C István Havasi Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool C Gábor Magát Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool C István Havasi Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool C Bence Gombás Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool C Bence László Tarr Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Pool C Lőrinc Kadlicskó Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool C István Havasi Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool C Bence Gombás Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool D Réka Daniella Magàt Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Norbert Gáspár Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool D Dávid Czégé Gábor Szepesházy DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool D Máté Kálmán Nagy Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool D Norbert Gáspár Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool D Réka Daniella Magàt Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Máté Kálmán Nagy Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Dávid Czégé Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool D Norbert Gáspár Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool D Dávid Czégé Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D Norbert Gáspár Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Gábor Szepesházy Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool D Máté Kálmán Nagy Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool D Levente Kárpáti Gábor Szepesházy LOSS WIN
Pool D Réka Daniella Magàt Norbert Gáspár DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarter Finals Oliver Garas Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Tamás Kiss Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Máté Kálmán Nagy Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals István Havasi Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semifinals Richárd Pávay Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Semifinals Dávid Czégé Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Bronze match Richárd Pávay Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Final Tamás Kiss Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Henriette Tilinger Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Round 1 Henriette Tilinger Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Round 1 Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Round 2 Henriette Tilinger Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Round 2 Réka Daniella Magàt Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Round 2 Réka Daniella Magàt Györgyi Czifra DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Norbert Gáspár Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bálint Becsei Réka Daniella Magàt DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Bálint Becsei DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Norbert Gáspár Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zsolt Károly Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Norbert Gáspár DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Bálint Becsei Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi Mátyás Agárdi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó István Dobó DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mátyás Agárdi István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Mátyás Miskolczi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Mátyás Agárdi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Dobó Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy Mátyás Agárdi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Dobó Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Mátyás Agárdi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay István Dobó WIN LOSS
Semi-final Mátyás Miskolczi Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Semi-final Réka Daniella Magàt Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Bronze match Bence László Tarr Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Final Mátyás Miskolczi Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
156 88 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1581.5 54.3
393 281 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1460.6 108.2
473 253 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1425.1 87.1
517 51 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1410.4 23.4
543 48 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 1401.7 21.9
556 8 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1397.1 9.1
679 82 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1359 20
755 179 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1335.6 57.7
799 22 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1320.1 11.4
1681 202 Zsolt Károly Falka 1109.1 54.4
1682 155 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 1109.1 44.7
1913 267 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1060.4 73.2
1956 Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis 1051.2
1989 213 Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE 1044.9 30.7
2028 426 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1033.2 103.2
2033 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis 1032.6
2045 141 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1029.6 19.8
2078 István Ézsiás Ars Ensis 1020.7
2438 80 Gábor Szepesházy Ars Ensis 948.7 35
2701 Norbert Gáspár Kard Rendje ViSE 887.2
2722 Károly Barta Ars Ensis 881.9
3067 Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis 781
3236 124 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 703.7 15.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 28 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1553.4 117.1
45 12 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1447.6 19.3
187 23 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 1112.1 75.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 28 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1553.4 117.1
45 12 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1447.6 19.3
187 23 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 1112.1 75.9