II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering

Date
August 10
Country
Hungary
City
Debrecen

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 21
Women's Steel Longsword 6 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword 21 7

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool B István Havasi László Schunder LOSS WIN
Pool B Dávid Czégé Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool B Bence Gombás Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool B Balázs Kirschweng István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool B Bence Gombás László Schunder LOSS WIN
Pool B Dávid Czégé Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool B Bence Gombás István Havasi DRAW DRAW
Pool B Györgyi Czifra Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool B László Schunder Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool B Györgyi Czifra István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool B Bence Gombás Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool B Balázs Kirschweng László Schunder LOSS WIN
Pool B Dávid Czégé István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool B László Schunder Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool B Bence Gombás Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool D Oliver Garas Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Pool D Zsolt Károly Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool D Oliver Garas Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool D Adrienn Rambács Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Pool D Réka Daniella Magàt Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Pool D Oliver Garas Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool D Réka Daniella Magàt Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool D Bence László Tarr Zsolt Károly DRAW DRAW
Pool D Réka Daniella Magàt Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Pool D Oliver Garas Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool C Gábor Magát Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool C Gábor László Kurcz Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool C Gábor Magát Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool C Bonifác Ormosi Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool C Gábor László Kurcz Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool C Bonifác Ormosi Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool A Zsolt Gyuricza Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool A István Dobó Péter Kottyán DRAW DRAW
Pool A Zoltán Pál Várhelyi István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool A András Berki Péter Kottyán DRAW DRAW
Pool A István Dobó András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool A Zsolt Gyuricza Péter Kottyán LOSS WIN
Pool A András Berki Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool A István Dobó Zsolt Gyuricza WIN LOSS
Pool A Péter Kottyán Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool A András Berki Zsolt Gyuricza WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals Zoltán Pál Várhelyi István Havasi WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals Bonifác Ormosi Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals András Berki László Schunder LOSS WIN
Quarter-finals Oliver Garas Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Semi-final Bonifác Ormosi Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Semi-final Richárd Pávay László Schunder WIN LOSS
Bronze match László Schunder Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Final Richárd Pávay Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Györgyi Czifra DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Györgyi Czifra Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Round 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Round 2 Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Round 2 Adrienn Rambács Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Round 2 Adrienn Rambács Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
216 104 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1530.2 60.6
218 147 László Schunder Ars Ensis 1529.1 85.2
255 85 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1508.3 47.9
366 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1451.7 7.3
511 24 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1386.9 9.1
529 33 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1381.8 7.2
581 42 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1364.4 18.3
594 38 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 1356.9 16.1
627 69 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1348.3 20.3
717 77 Zsolt Gyuricza Ars Ensis 1316.5 23
841 101 Péter Kottyán Kard Rendje ViSE 1281.7 33.8
863 95 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1273.4 28.9
974 33 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1243.6 4.4
1080 320 András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE 1211.1 84.5
1531 104 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 1100.8 25.5
1617 768 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1081.9 189.8
1751 Zsolt Károly Falka 1055.8
2195 78 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 947 12
2274 127 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 931.5 19.2
2962 50 Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE 648.2 1.7
2969 Adrienn Rambács Kard Rendje ViSE 618.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
36 4 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1456.3 14.2
72 41 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1335.3 132.8
287 47 Adrienn Rambács Kard Rendje ViSE 856 153.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
36 4 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1456.3 14.2
72 41 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1335.3 132.8
287 47 Adrienn Rambács Kard Rendje ViSE 856 153.6