Zoltan Betlen

Club
Cambridge HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 17 12 5 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 6 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 713 1399.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 334 1273.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 591 1112.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Segh Gilham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Richard Welsby WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tea Kew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) András Berki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Paul Chereau LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Tamás Bucsek DRAW Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) István Havasi LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Tibor Tarcsay DRAW Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) József Czelder DRAW Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Norbert Gáspár WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) LÅ‘rinc Kadlicskó WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Quarterfinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathy Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller WIN Semifinals