Festival of the Sword '19

Date
April 19
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 31
Women's Steel Longsword 21 6
Mixed Steel Sabre 55 17
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 49 16
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 56 17
Mixed Steel Smallsword 44 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
David Newman
Monika Stankiewicz Adelaide Sword Academy
Dimitri Blake Adelaide Sword Academy
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Lance Kastner Fechtschule Victoria
Jared Ong Fechtschule Victoria
Justin Anderson Fechtschule Victoria
Georgia Gardener Fechtschule Victoria
Lisa Cronin Fechtschule Victoria
Hannah Cleaveley Fechtschule Victoria
Nicholas Choo Fechtschule Victoria
Justin Tan Fechtschule Victoria
Kate Starr Fechtschule Victoria
Andrew Appuhamy Fechtschule Victoria
Jessica Jones Fitzroy College of Arms
Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms
Mosh Hewson Fitzroy College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Iain Stein Historical European Fighting Tasmania
Martin Kraskov Melbourne Fencing Society
Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria
Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria
Thomas Tucker Scholar Victoria
Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria
Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
David Kent Scholar Victoria
Owen Jin Scholar Victoria
Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria
Nicolo Catapang Stoccata School of Defence
Alexander Munro Stoccata School of Defence
Lewis Hand Stoccata School of Defence
Dylan Knowles Stoccata School of Defence
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Henrick Chan The School of Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Minney The School of Historical Fencing
Liu Yuxing The School of Historical Fencing
Zuorui Liu The School of Historical Fencing
Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Sebastian Seager Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Sky Chen Order of Zephyr
Aiden Yong ORB Fencing
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nicholas Choo Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lance Kastner Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tea Kew David Kent WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Choo Lance Kastner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tea Kew Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Kent Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tea Kew Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Choo David Kent DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Nicholas Choo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lance Kastner David Kent DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Dylan Knowles DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Dylan Knowles Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lance Kastner Dylan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Choo Dylan Knowles WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Kent Dylan Knowles DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Thomas Tucker Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aiden Yong Justin Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Pope Thomas Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Justin Anderson Tim Harris DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Aiden Yong Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Justin Anderson Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Pope Justin Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aiden Yong Tim Harris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Pope Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aiden Yong Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christian Trosclair Jared Ong WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joel Thomas Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jared Ong Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Munro Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christian Trosclair Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Munro Jared Ong LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christian Trosclair Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Munro Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christian Trosclair Alexander Munro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joel Thomas Jared Ong LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Henrick Chan Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Justin Tan Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mark Holgate Henrick Chan WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Justin Tan Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mark Holgate Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Justin Tan Henrick Chan DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Mark Holgate Justin Tan WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ben Stockdale Iain Stein DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Mark Holgate Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ben Stockdale Henrick Chan DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Daniel Green Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stuart Manahan Clark Jurisic DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Daniel Green Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bryce Exley Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stuart Manahan Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Green Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nelson McGuigan Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Green Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Clark Jurisic Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Stuart Manahan Bryce Exley LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Owen Jin Daniel Romano DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Dimitri Blake Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Owen Jin Dimitri Blake DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Sky Chen Dimitri Blake WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Owen Jin Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniel Romano Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Owen Jin Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sky Chen Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniel Romano Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Edward Craig Dimitri Blake WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Katherine Livingston Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Bryce Exley Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Alexander Munro Aiden Yong WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Clark Jurisic Justin Tan LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B Finals) Lance Kastner Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Ben Stockdale Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Sky Chen Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Dylan Knowles Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Joel Thomas David Kent WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Bryce Exley Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Alexander Munro Dylan Knowles WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Sky Chen Justin Tan WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Ben Stockdale Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Top 16 Mark Holgate Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Top 16 Sky Chen Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Top 16 Henrick Chan Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Top 16 Christian Trosclair Justin Anderson WIN LOSS
Top 16 Bryce Exley Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Top 16 Alexander Munro Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Top 16 Jared Ong Nicholas Choo LOSS WIN
Top 16 Daniel Romano Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nicholas Choo Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Green Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tea Kew Christian Trosclair LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mark Holgate Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Pope Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Green Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Round Hannah Cleaveley Ashleigh Minney DRAW DRAW
Pools Round Georgia Gardener Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pools Round Kate Starr Lisa Cronin WIN LOSS
Pools Round Hannah Cleaveley Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pools Round Ashleigh Minney Lisa Cronin LOSS WIN
Pools Round Kate Starr Georgia Gardener LOSS WIN
Pools Round Hannah Cleaveley Lisa Cronin LOSS WIN
Pools Round Kate Starr Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pools Round Ashleigh Minney Georgia Gardener LOSS WIN
Pools Round Kate Starr Hannah Cleaveley DRAW DRAW
Pools Round Georgia Gardener Lisa Cronin WIN LOSS
Pools Round Ashleigh Minney Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pools Round Georgia Gardener Hannah Cleaveley LOSS WIN
Pools Round Kate Starr Ashleigh Minney WIN LOSS
Pools Round Katherine Livingston Lisa Cronin WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Kate Starr Ashleigh Minney LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B Finals) Lisa Cronin Hannah Cleaveley WIN LOSS
Semifinals Katherine Livingston Ashleigh Minney WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lisa Cronin Georgia Gardener LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Ashleigh Minney Lisa Cronin LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Katherine Livingston Georgia Gardener LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nicolo Catapang Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Monika Stankiewicz Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolo Catapang Monika Stankiewicz DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Daniel Romano Thomas Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolo Catapang Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Monika Stankiewicz Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolo Catapang Tim Harris DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Monika Stankiewicz Tim Harris LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Romano Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Harris Thomas Tucker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jessica Jones Monika Stankiewicz DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Daniel Romano Jessica Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jessica Jones Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolo Catapang Jessica Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Harris Jessica Jones DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sky Chen Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sky Chen Daniel Pope DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Daniel Pope Dimitri Blake WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Dimitri Blake LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dimitri Blake Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dimitri Blake Sky Chen DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mosh Hewson Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Liu Yuxing Ronald Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mosh Hewson Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Liu Yuxing Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ronald Lee Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Liu Yuxing Mosh Hewson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ronald Lee Mosh Hewson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Green Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ronald Lee Justin Jay Mackley DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Lewis Hand Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mosh Hewson Lewis Hand DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Ronald Lee Lewis Hand LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Justin Jay Mackley Lewis Hand DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Lewis Hand Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Jessica Jones Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Justin Jay Mackley Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B finals) Monika Stankiewicz Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B finals) Tim Harris Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Nicolo Catapang Liu Yuxing LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Justin Jay Mackley Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B finals) Nelson McGuigan Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Green Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Romano Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lewis Hand Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thomas Tucker Dimitri Blake LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Green Dimitri Blake WIN LOSS
Semifinals Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Dimitri Blake Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ashleigh Minney Chris Slee LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Slee Alexander Munro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashleigh Minney Alexander Munro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Slee Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ashleigh Minney Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Munro Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope Ashleigh Minney WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Slee Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Munro Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Edward Craig Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stuart Manahan Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Monika Stankiewicz Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sky Chen Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Edward Craig Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Edward Craig Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Monika Stankiewicz Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Sky Chen Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Green Dimitri Blake WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Justin Weaver Dimitri Blake DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Daniel Green Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Romano Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dimitri Blake Daniel Romano DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Daniel Romano Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tim Harris Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Green Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dimitri Blake Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Romano Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Justin Weaver Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Green Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Romano Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dimitri Blake Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tim Harris Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B Finals) Ashleigh Minney Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B Finals) Chris Slee Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Nelson McGuigan Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Katherine Livingston Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B Finals) Stuart Manahan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Chris Slee Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stuart Manahan Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chris Slee Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Brett Kagan Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Munro Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Green Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Semifinals Edward Craig Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sky Chen Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Edward Craig Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope Dimitri Blake DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Dimitri Blake WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Dimitri Blake LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope Ronald Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ronald Lee Dimitri Blake LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Ronald Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Newman Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope David Newman WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dimitri Blake David Newman WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katherine Livingston David Newman LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Newman Ronald Lee DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Sebastian Seager WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Liu Yuxing Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sebastian Seager Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Green Brett Kagan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sebastian Seager Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Liu Yuxing Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Liu Yuxing Tim Harris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sebastian Seager Tim Harris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Green Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Liu Yuxing Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sebastian Seager Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iain Stein Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iain Stein Tim Harris LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Justin Weaver Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sky Chen Justin Weaver DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nelson McGuigan Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Justin Weaver Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zuorui Liu Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nelson McGuigan Zuorui Liu LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zuorui Liu Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sky Chen Zuorui Liu WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B finals) Liu Yuxing Ronald Lee WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B finals) Katherine Livingston Iain Stein LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Iain Stein Dimitri Blake LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Tim Harris Liu Yuxing LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) David Newman Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Nelson McGuigan Zuorui Liu WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B finals) Dimitri Blake Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B finals) Liu Yuxing Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stuart Manahan Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Gindi Wauchope Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Green Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brett Kagan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Brett Kagan Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate Daniel Green LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Tim Harris Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrew Appuhamy Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Kraskov Tim Harris DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrew Appuhamy Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Kraskov Andrew Appuhamy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Kraskov Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Harris Monika Stankiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrew Appuhamy Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Green Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolo Catapang Bryce Exley DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bryce Exley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Bryce Exley DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Nicolo Catapang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Nicolo Catapang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Green Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicolo Catapang Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Romano Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sebastian Seager Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Justin Jay Mackley Sebastian Seager WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Romano Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Justin Weaver Sebastian Seager DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Justin Jay Mackley Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Munro Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sebastian Seager Alexander Munro DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Alexander Munro Justin Weaver DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Justin Jay Mackley Alexander Munro WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Daniel Romano Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Tim Harris Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Nicolo Catapang Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Alexander Munro Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Repecharge (B Finals) Daniel Romano Alexander Munro LOSS WIN
Repecharge (B Finals) Tim Harris Nicolo Catapang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nicolo Catapang Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Munro Brett Kagan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Martin Kraskov Sebastian Seager LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrew Appuhamy Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Semifinals Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alexander Munro Sebastian Seager WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Green Sebastian Seager LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alexander Munro Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Festival of the Sword '19

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 7 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1836 31.8
38 5 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1748.3 10.9
80 21 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1670.8 27.5
343 10 Sky Chen Order of Zephyr 1492.9 7.2
417 81 Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society 1463.6 40
477 5 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1438.8 4.4
597 667 Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria 1399.6 180
774 128 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1348.5 43.8
1071 804 Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes 1266.4 176.1
1073 73 Jared Ong Fechtschule Victoria 1266.1 22.2
1115 113 David Kent Scholar Victoria 1257.4 23.3
1313 207 Dimitri Blake Adelaide Sword Academy 1213.1 39.8
1373 153 Lance Kastner Fechtschule Victoria 1197.5 36.8
1441 Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria 1183.9
1619 Nicholas Choo Fechtschule Victoria 1146.2
1649 Alexander Munro Stoccata School of Defence 1139.3
1843 182 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1102.4 28.3
1898 1443 Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria 1091.7 376.2
2006 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1069.6
2069 69 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 1055 20.6
2101 Justin Tan Fechtschule Victoria 1049.2
2170 1148 Dylan Knowles Stoccata School of Defence 1035.1 304.3
2370 67 Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms 990.4 6.3
2393 154 Justin Anderson Fechtschule Victoria 987.1 19.5
2449 28 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 974.4 10.4
2488 930 Thomas Tucker Scholar Victoria 968.4 385.2
2683 5 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 927.3 8.3
2777 596 Henrick Chan The School of Historical Fencing 903.7 216.4
2905 245 Iain Stein Historical European Fighting Tasmania 871.9 52.5
3046 263 Georgia Gardener Fechtschule Victoria 836 56.8
3461 Aiden Yong ORB Fencing 485.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
50 22 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1446.5 68.4
106 260 Georgia Gardener Fechtschule Victoria 1289.6 548.5
164 Kate Starr Fechtschule Victoria 1198.5
179 30 Lisa Cronin Fechtschule Victoria 1166.1 67.5
254 47 Hannah Cleaveley Fechtschule Victoria 1001.1 106.8
312 Ashleigh Minney The School of Historical Fencing 903.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
50 22 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1446.5 68.4
106 260 Georgia Gardener Fechtschule Victoria 1289.6 548.5
164 Kate Starr Fechtschule Victoria 1198.5
179 30 Lisa Cronin Fechtschule Victoria 1166.1 67.5
254 47 Hannah Cleaveley Fechtschule Victoria 1001.1 106.8
312 Ashleigh Minney The School of Historical Fencing 903.4