John Paul Bugos

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 10 5 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 0 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 23 6 13 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 684.4 1340 (February 2022) 721.5 (October 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Brent Woodside LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Nick Edwards LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Patrick Stahl DRAW 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Brendan Vinson LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Elims John Howell LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Sean Hanson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Jonathan Marshall DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 John Howell LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Pavlos Nelson LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gold Medal Match James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dalton Danker LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Geoffrey Beeson DRAW
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ryan Hetchler LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rachel Vaughan DRAW
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Geoffrey Beeson WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Ann McKinney WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Abigail Sims WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semifinals Sarah Potratz WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Beau Hulgan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Michael Roth LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Matthew Palumbo WIN