John Paul Bugos

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 10 5 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 0 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 5086 719.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Vinson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) John Howell LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Sean Hanson LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jonathan Marshall DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) John Howell LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Pool 6

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dalton Danker LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anne Brink WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rachel Vaughan DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Abigail Sims WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Palumbo WIN Pools