Gesellen Fechten 2019

Date
October 19
Country
United States
State
Oklahoma
City
Oklahoma City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 108 27
Mixed Steel Longsword 108 27
Mixed Steel Longsword 160 49
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 54 19
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 51 16
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 166 45

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Brent Woodside
Katie Latour
Jesse Brownfield
Matthew Palumbo
Shane Tolhurst Sword to Sword
Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective
Erin Burt Academy of Western Martial Arts, Austin
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts
Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts
Abigail Sims Arena Weapon Arts
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Noah Klempner Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Rachel Vaughan Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Taylor Sturges Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Dalton Danker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jayla Johnson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Marcello Buono Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Corben Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Daven Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Sarah Schulte Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Brendan Vinson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Caelyn Hamilton Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Rowen Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Patrick Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Geoff Wilkerson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
John Paul Bugos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Amy Belcher Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Troy Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Alex Schexnayder Dallas Renaissance Sword Guild
Cameron Rhine Dallas Renaissance Sword Guild
William Phillips Dallas Renaissance Sword Guild
Andrew Champion Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Nicholas Mikelonis Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Xi Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Brandon Phan Dallas School of Historical Fencing
David Hauer Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Michael Graves Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Jake Ulmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Geoffrey Beeson Five Circles Martial Arts
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Timothy Lockwood Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Matthew Allen Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Dennis Koonce Norwich Society of Historical Swordsmanship and Fencing
Nick Edwards Ordo Procinctus
Logan Pizzeck Ordo Procinctus
Olivia Morales Ordo Procinctus
Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus
Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus
Quincy McNabb Ordo Procinctus
Patrick Eldridge Sword to Sword
Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense
Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense
Rex Ashcraft Tattershall School of Defense
Jon Eppler Tattershall School of Defense
Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Court Dyke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Michael Carrigan Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Brenton Burke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Michael Keller Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Christian Kohl Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Joe Shubert Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Ella Thiel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Bryant Cobarrubias Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Jonathan Marshall Justin Vance DRAW DRAW
Pools Garrett Baker Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pools Jonathan Marshall Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Pools Justinder Singh Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pools Justin Vance Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pools Garrett Baker Justin Vance WIN LOSS
Pools Justin Vance Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Lord Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pools Jonathan Marshall Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Lord Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Pools Sam Beardsley Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Nash Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Nash Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Pools Christopher Yang Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Yang Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Pools Ann McKinney Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Allen Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pools Derek Nash Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Allen Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Yang Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Roth Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Pools Josh Furrate Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Roth Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pools Darrell Vannostran Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Cody Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Roth Nick Edwards WIN LOSS
Pools Darrell Vannostran Nick Edwards WIN LOSS
Pools Nick Edwards Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pools Darrell Vannostran Brent Woodside DRAW DRAW
Pools Nathan Cody Brent Woodside LOSS WIN
Pools Nick Edwards Brent Woodside LOSS WIN
Pools Josh Furrate Brent Woodside DRAW DRAW
Pools Jacob McDonald Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pools Anthony Buonomo Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Pools Garrett Rivere Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pools Sean Parrish Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob McDonald Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Pools Anthony Buonomo Sean Parrish DRAW DRAW
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pools Garrett Rivere Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Sean Parrish Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Hetchler Patrick Eldridge WIN LOSS
Pools Dustin Mcmorris Ryan Hetchler DRAW DRAW
Pools Patrick Eldridge Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Pools Andrew Weems Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Pools Patrick Eldridge Andrew Weems WIN LOSS
Pools Dustin Mcmorris Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Pools Geoff Wilkerson Andrew Weems DRAW DRAW
Pools Geoff Wilkerson Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pools Amber Damare Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pools Andrew Weems Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pools Patrick Eldridge Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pools Amber Damare Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Elims Derek Nash Justin Vance WIN LOSS
Elims Ryan Hetchler Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Elims Derek Nash Brent Woodside WIN LOSS
Elims Justin Vance Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Elims Ryan Hetchler Brent Woodside LOSS WIN
Elims Derek Nash Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Elims Brent Woodside Justin Vance DRAW DRAW
Elims Derek Nash Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Elims Ryan Hetchler Justin Vance DRAW DRAW
Elims Sam Beardsley Brent Woodside WIN LOSS
Elims Garrett Baker Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Elims Christopher Yang Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Elims Gabriel Lord Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Elims Andrew Weems Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Elims Gabriel Lord Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Elims Josh Furrate Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Elims Gabriel Lord Garrett Baker WIN LOSS
Elims Josh Furrate Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Elims Garrett Baker Christopher Yang DRAW DRAW
Elims Andrew Weems Gabriel Lord DRAW DRAW
Elims Michael Roth Patrick Eldridge DRAW DRAW
Elims Jacob McDonald Anthony Buonomo DRAW DRAW
Elims Jonathan Marshall Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Elims Anthony Buonomo Patrick Eldridge WIN LOSS
Elims Jonathan Marshall Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Roth Jacob McDonald DRAW DRAW
Elims Jonathan Marshall Patrick Eldridge LOSS WIN
Elims Anthony Buonomo Michael Roth DRAW DRAW
Elims Patrick Eldridge Jacob McDonald DRAW DRAW
Elims Anthony Buonomo Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Derek Nash Andrew Weems WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Christopher Yang Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jacob McDonald Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Andrew Weems Christopher Yang DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Jacob McDonald Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Josh Furrate Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Jacob McDonald Andrew Weems DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Christopher Yang Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Josh Furrate Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Jacob McDonald Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Gabriel Lord Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Michael Roth Garrett Baker DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Sam Beardsley Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Garrett Baker Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Michael Roth Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Sam Beardsley Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jonathan Marshall Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Gabriel Lord Jonathan Marshall DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Jonathan Marshall Garrett Baker DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Michael Roth Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Semifinals Derek Nash Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michael Roth Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Derek Nash Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christopher Yang Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Timothy Lockwood Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Pools Logan Pizzeck Timothy Lockwood LOSS WIN
Pools Joe Shubert Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Pools Rowen Pace Logan Pizzeck WIN LOSS
Pools Joe Shubert Timothy Lockwood WIN LOSS
Pools Rowen Pace Timothy Lockwood WIN LOSS
Pools Joe Shubert Logan Pizzeck WIN LOSS
Pools Abigail Sims Rowen Pace LOSS WIN
Pools Joe Shubert Matthew Palumbo WIN LOSS
Pools Rowen Pace Matthew Palumbo WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Palumbo Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Pools Logan Pizzeck Matthew Palumbo LOSS WIN
Pools Rex Ashcraft Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pools Daven Chagnon Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Graves Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pools Rex Ashcraft Michael Graves DRAW DRAW
Pools Daven Chagnon Rex Ashcraft DRAW DRAW
Pools Rex Ashcraft Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Graves Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pools Daven Chagnon Michael Carrigan LOSS WIN
Pools Jesse Brownfield Daven Chagnon LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Graves Jesse Brownfield WIN LOSS
Pools Jesse Brownfield Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pools Jesse Brownfield Michael Carrigan LOSS WIN
Pools Troy Baker Nicholas Mikelonis WIN LOSS
Pools Marcello Buono Dennis Koonce DRAW DRAW
Pools Alex Schexnayder Nicholas Mikelonis WIN LOSS
Pools Troy Baker Marcello Buono LOSS WIN
Pools Dennis Koonce Alex Schexnayder LOSS WIN
Pools Marcello Buono Nicholas Mikelonis WIN LOSS
Pools Troy Baker Alex Schexnayder WIN LOSS
Pools Dennis Koonce Nicholas Mikelonis WIN LOSS
Pools Marcello Buono Alex Schexnayder WIN LOSS
Pools Troy Baker Dennis Koonce WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Allen Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools Christian Kohl Brandon Phan DRAW DRAW
Pools Corben Chagnon Matthew Allen DRAW DRAW
Pools Christian Kohl Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools Corben Chagnon Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Kohl Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Pools Corben Chagnon Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools Brandon Phan Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Pools Corben Chagnon Christian Kohl LOSS WIN
Pools Brandon Phan Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools James Cruzan Caelyn Hamilton DRAW DRAW
Pools Sarah Schulte Andrew Champion LOSS WIN
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Sarah Schulte WIN LOSS
Pools Andrew Champion Caelyn Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pools James Cruzan Andrew Champion WIN LOSS
Pools Sarah Schulte James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Keller James Cruzan DRAW DRAW
Pools Andrew Champion Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Keller Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pools Sarah Schulte Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Graves Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Elims Christian Kohl Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Elims Rowen Pace Andrew Champion WIN LOSS
Elims Michael Carrigan Michael Graves LOSS WIN
Elims Christian Kohl Andrew Champion DRAW DRAW
Elims Rowen Pace Christian Kohl LOSS WIN
Elims Andrew Champion Michael Graves LOSS WIN
Elims Rowen Pace Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Elims Christian Kohl Michael Graves LOSS WIN
Elims Andrew Champion Michael Carrigan DRAW DRAW
Elims Joe Shubert Daven Chagnon WIN LOSS
Elims Caelyn Hamilton Dennis Koonce WIN LOSS
Elims Brandon Phan Joe Shubert LOSS WIN
Elims Daven Chagnon Dennis Koonce LOSS WIN
Elims Brandon Phan Caelyn Hamilton DRAW DRAW
Elims Caelyn Hamilton Joe Shubert DRAW DRAW
Elims Brandon Phan Daven Chagnon WIN LOSS
Elims Dennis Koonce Joe Shubert LOSS WIN
Elims Caelyn Hamilton Daven Chagnon WIN LOSS
Elims Brandon Phan Dennis Koonce WIN LOSS
Elims Rex Ashcraft Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Elims Matthew Allen Marcello Buono LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Keller Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Elims Matthew Allen Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Elims Abigail Sims Marcello Buono LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Keller Marcello Buono WIN LOSS
Elims Abigail Sims Rex Ashcraft LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Keller Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Elims Marcello Buono Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Elims Matthew Allen Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Michael Keller Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Caelyn Hamilton Michael Keller DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Matthew Allen Rowen Pace LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Caelyn Hamilton Matthew Allen DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Michael Keller Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Caelyn Hamilton Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Abigail Sims Matthew Allen LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Caelyn Hamilton Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Michael Keller Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Rowen Pace Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Christian Kohl Michael Graves LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Marcello Buono Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Brandon Phan Michael Graves WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Christian Kohl Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Marcello Buono Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Michael Graves Marcello Buono WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Christian Kohl Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Michael Graves Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Christian Kohl Marcello Buono WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Brandon Phan Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christian Kohl Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Graves Michael Keller WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Brandon Phan Michael Graves WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christian Kohl Michael Keller LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Andy Campbell Patrick Chagnon WIN LOSS
Pools Taylor Sturges Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Pools Patrick Chagnon Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pools Anne Brink Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pools Garrett Rivere Taylor Sturges DRAW DRAW
Pools Patrick Chagnon Anne Brink DRAW DRAW
Pools Garrett Rivere Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Chagnon Taylor Sturges LOSS WIN
Pools Anne Brink Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pools Andy Campbell Taylor Sturges WIN LOSS
Pools Brandon Phan Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pools Quincy McNabb Brandon Phan WIN LOSS
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Quincy McNabb Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Brandon Phan WIN LOSS
Pools Quincy McNabb Caelyn Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Rauens Brandon Phan WIN LOSS
Pools Quincy McNabb Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Kohl James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pools Geoff Wilkerson Patrick Eldridge LOSS WIN
Pools James Glackin Matthew Allen DRAW DRAW
Pools Christian Kohl Patrick Eldridge WIN LOSS
Pools Geoff Wilkerson Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Pools James Glackin Patrick Eldridge WIN LOSS
Pools Christian Kohl Matthew Allen LOSS WIN
Pools James Glackin Geoff Wilkerson DRAW DRAW
Pools Matthew Allen Patrick Eldridge DRAW DRAW
Pools Christian Kohl Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Pools Micala Newland Shane Tolhurst LOSS WIN
Pools Sean Parrish Court Dyke WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Xi Shane Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pools Micala Newland Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Xi Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Pools Shane Tolhurst Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Xi Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Pools Sean Parrish Shane Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Xi Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pools Sean Parrish Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Pools Beau Hulgan Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Pools Pavlos Nelson Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools Lucas Olson Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Amy Belcher Dustin Mcmorris LOSS WIN
Pools Lucas Olson Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pools Amy Belcher Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Dustin Mcmorris Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pools Pavlos Nelson Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Lucas Olson Amy Belcher DRAW DRAW
Pools Pavlos Nelson Dustin Mcmorris DRAW DRAW
Pools Marcello Buono Geoffrey Beeson WIN LOSS
Pools Sarah Potratz Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pools Joe Shubert Marcello Buono WIN LOSS
Pools Philip Kuberski Geoffrey Beeson DRAW DRAW
Pools Joe Shubert Sarah Potratz DRAW DRAW
Pools Marcello Buono Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Pools Joe Shubert Geoffrey Beeson LOSS WIN
Pools Sarah Potratz Marcello Buono LOSS WIN
Pools Joe Shubert Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pools Geoffrey Beeson Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Hetchler Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pools William Phillips David Hauer LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Franklin Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pools Ryan Hetchler David Hauer WIN LOSS
Pools William Phillips Kevin Franklin DRAW DRAW
Pools David Hauer Bryant Cobarrubias WIN LOSS
Pools Kevin Franklin Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pools William Phillips Bryant Cobarrubias LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Franklin David Hauer WIN LOSS
Pools William Phillips Ryan Hetchler DRAW DRAW
Pools Brent Woodside John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Pools Brendan Vinson Nick Edwards LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Stahl Brent Woodside WIN LOSS
Pools John Paul Bugos Nick Edwards LOSS WIN
Pools Brendan Vinson Patrick Stahl DRAW DRAW
Pools Brent Woodside Nick Edwards LOSS WIN
Pools John Paul Bugos Patrick Stahl DRAW DRAW
Pools Brendan Vinson Brent Woodside LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Stahl Nick Edwards LOSS WIN
Pools Brendan Vinson John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Pools Brenton Burke Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pools Timothy Lockwood Rowen Pace LOSS WIN
Pools Olivia Morales Brenton Burke LOSS WIN
Pools Timothy Lockwood Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pools Rowen Pace Olivia Morales LOSS WIN
Pools Timothy Lockwood Brenton Burke LOSS WIN
Pools Olivia Morales Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pools Rowen Pace Brenton Burke LOSS WIN
Pools Timothy Lockwood Olivia Morales LOSS WIN
Pools Rowen Pace Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pools Amber Damare Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pools Jacob Carlson Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pools Jonathan Marshall Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Keller Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pools Jacob Carlson Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Keller Amber Damare DRAW DRAW
Elims Brenton Burke Kevin Franklin DRAW DRAW
Elims Dustin Mcmorris Ryan Hetchler DRAW DRAW
Elims Alexander Xi Brenton Burke WIN LOSS
Elims Kevin Franklin Dustin Mcmorris LOSS WIN
Elims Alexander Xi Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Elims Dustin Mcmorris Brenton Burke WIN LOSS
Elims Alexander Xi Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Elims Ryan Hetchler Brenton Burke DRAW DRAW
Elims Alexander Xi Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Elims Ryan Hetchler Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Elims Beau Hulgan Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Elims Patrick Stahl Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Elims Joseph Thibodaux Patrick Chagnon WIN LOSS
Elims Court Dyke Beau Hulgan DRAW DRAW
Elims Patrick Stahl Patrick Chagnon WIN LOSS
Elims Court Dyke Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Elims Beau Hulgan Patrick Chagnon DRAW DRAW
Elims Joseph Thibodaux Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Elims Patrick Chagnon Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Elims Beau Hulgan Patrick Stahl DRAW DRAW
Elims Nick Edwards Stephen Heacock WIN LOSS
Elims Taylor Sturges Marcello Buono WIN LOSS
Elims Nick Edwards Taylor Sturges LOSS WIN
Elims Stephen Heacock Taylor Sturges LOSS WIN
Elims Marcello Buono Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Elims Nick Edwards Marcello Buono DRAW DRAW
Elims Stephen Heacock Geoff Wilkerson LOSS WIN
Elims Marcello Buono Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Elims Geoff Wilkerson Nick Edwards WIN LOSS
Elims Taylor Sturges Geoff Wilkerson DRAW DRAW
Elims Andy Campbell Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Keller Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Elims Jonathan Marshall Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Keller Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Elims Jonathan Marshall Pavlos Nelson DRAW DRAW
Elims Michael Keller Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Elims Andy Campbell Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Elims Sean Parrish Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Elims Michael Keller Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Elims Andy Campbell Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Taylor Sturges Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Marcello Buono Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Joseph Thibodaux Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Marcello Buono Taylor Sturges WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Dustin Mcmorris Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Marcello Buono Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Taylor Sturges Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Joseph Thibodaux Dustin Mcmorris DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Marcello Buono Sean Parrish DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Dustin Mcmorris Taylor Sturges WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Geoff Wilkerson Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Nick Edwards Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Geoff Wilkerson Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Kevin Franklin Pavlos Nelson DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Nick Edwards Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Geoff Wilkerson Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Kevin Franklin Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Nick Edwards Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Pavlos Nelson Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Kevin Franklin Nick Edwards LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ryan Hetchler Marcello Buono WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joseph Thibodaux Nick Edwards WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Ryan Hetchler Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Nick Edwards Marcello Buono LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Nick Edwards Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pools Philip Kuberski Jesse Brownfield WIN LOSS
Pools Jesse Brownfield Beau Hulgan DRAW DRAW
Pools Beau Hulgan Nick Edwards DRAW DRAW
Pools Philip Kuberski Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pools Jacob Carlson Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Andy Campbell Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pools Jesse Brownfield Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Carlson Nick Edwards LOSS WIN
Pools Jesse Brownfield Erin Burt WIN LOSS
Pools Philip Kuberski Erin Burt WIN LOSS
Pools Nick Edwards Erin Burt WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Carlson Erin Burt DRAW DRAW
Pools Philip Kuberski Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Brendan Vinson Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pools Bryant Cobarrubias Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pools Brendan Vinson Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pools Anthony Buonomo Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Pools Bryant Cobarrubias Brendan Vinson LOSS WIN
Pools Anthony Buonomo Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pools Bryant Cobarrubias Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Nash Michael Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pools Bryant Cobarrubias Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pools Brendan Vinson Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Carrigan Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pools Derek Nash Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pools Brent Woodside Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Heacock Brent Woodside LOSS WIN
Pools Lucas Olson Stephen Heacock WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob McDonald Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pools Brent Woodside Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Noah Klempner Stephen Heacock WIN LOSS
Pools Jonathan Marshall Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Lucas Olson Jonathan Marshall DRAW DRAW
Pools Noah Klempner Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Jonathan Marshall Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pools Brent Woodside Noah Klempner WIN LOSS
Pools Jonathan Marshall Noah Klempner WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Brent Woodside Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Lucas Olson Brent Woodside WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Lucas Olson Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Nick Edwards Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Brent Woodside Nick Edwards WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Anthony Buonomo Nick Edwards DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Jesse Brownfield Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Daniel Rauens Jesse Brownfield DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Andy Campbell Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Derek Nash Daniel Rauens DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Jesse Brownfield Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Andy Campbell Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brent Woodside Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Andy Campbell Jesse Brownfield WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lucas Olson Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Brent Woodside Jesse Brownfield WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Jayla Johnson Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pools Sarah Potratz Jayla Johnson WIN LOSS
Pools Ann McKinney Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Pools Amy Belcher Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pools Jayla Johnson Katie Latour WIN LOSS
Pools Amy Belcher Katie Latour DRAW DRAW
Pools Sarah Potratz Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Latour Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pools Sarah Potratz Katie Latour WIN LOSS
Pools Jayla Johnson Amy Belcher WIN LOSS
Pools Anne Brink Dalton Danker WIN LOSS
Pools Rachel Vaughan Anne Brink DRAW DRAW
Pools John Paul Bugos Dalton Danker LOSS WIN
Pools Geoffrey Beeson Rachel Vaughan WIN LOSS
Pools Anne Brink Geoffrey Beeson LOSS WIN
Pools Geoffrey Beeson John Paul Bugos DRAW DRAW
Pools Anne Brink John Paul Bugos LOSS WIN
Pools Dalton Danker Rachel Vaughan LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Hetchler John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Pools Dalton Danker Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Hetchler Geoffrey Beeson WIN LOSS
Pools Rachel Vaughan Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Hetchler Anne Brink DRAW DRAW
Pools Geoffrey Beeson Dalton Danker DRAW DRAW
Pools John Paul Bugos Rachel Vaughan DRAW DRAW
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Pools Micala Newland Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Pools Caelyn Hamilton James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pools James Cruzan Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Pools Ella Thiel Micala Newland LOSS WIN
Pools Abigail Sims Ella Thiel WIN LOSS
Pools Ella Thiel James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Ella Thiel WIN LOSS
Pools Abigail Sims James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Semi Finals James Cruzan Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Caelyn Hamilton Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Semi Finals James Cruzan Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Ryan Hetchler Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Caelyn Hamilton Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Semi Finals James Cruzan Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Abigail Sims Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Geoffrey Beeson Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Abigail Sims Geoffrey Beeson LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Geoffrey Beeson John Paul Bugos LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Ann McKinney John Paul Bugos LOSS WIN
Semi Finals John Paul Bugos Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sarah Potratz John Paul Bugos LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ryan Hetchler James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match James Cruzan John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Ryan Hetchler Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools William Phillips Rex Ashcraft WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Lord Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pools Rex Ashcraft Micala Newland LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Yang William Phillips WIN LOSS
Pools Micala Newland Gabriel Lord LOSS WIN
Pools Rex Ashcraft Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pools Micala Newland William Phillips LOSS WIN
Pools Rex Ashcraft Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pools Micala Newland Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pools William Phillips Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Carlson Corben Chagnon LOSS WIN
Pools Mathew Kortuem Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pools Corben Chagnon Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Pools Mathew Kortuem Jacob Carlson LOSS WIN
Pools Jake Ulmer Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pools Corben Chagnon Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Carlson Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Pools Corben Chagnon Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pools Jake Ulmer Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pools Sam Beardsley Jacob Carlson DRAW DRAW
Pools Beau Hulgan Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Palumbo Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pools Beau Hulgan Matthew Palumbo WIN LOSS
Pools Andrew Weems Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Palumbo Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Roth Andrew Weems WIN LOSS
Pools John Paul Bugos Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pools Andrew Weems John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Roth John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Palumbo John Paul Bugos LOSS WIN
Pools Jacob McDonald James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pools Alex Schexnayder Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pools James Cruzan Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pools Alex Schexnayder Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Franklin Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pools Alex Schexnayder James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Rauens Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Pools Kevin Franklin James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Pools Alex Schexnayder Daniel Rauens DRAW DRAW
Pools Kevin Franklin Jacob McDonald DRAW DRAW
Pools Jon Eppler Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Pools Noah Klempner Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pools Jon Eppler Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Cody Noah Klempner WIN LOSS
Pools Skye Hilton Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pools Jon Eppler Noah Klempner WIN LOSS
Pools Skye Hilton Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pools Jon Eppler Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pools Skye Hilton Noah Klempner DRAW DRAW
Pools Nathan Cody Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Heacock Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pools Garrett Baker Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pools James Glackin Stephen Heacock DRAW DRAW
Pools Garrett Baker James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Hetchler James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pools Garrett Baker Stephen Heacock DRAW DRAW
Pools Dustin Mcmorris Garrett Baker WIN LOSS
Pools James Glackin Dustin Mcmorris LOSS WIN
Pools Dustin Mcmorris Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Heacock Dustin Mcmorris LOSS WIN
Pools Cameron Rhine Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pools Court Dyke Cameron Rhine DRAW DRAW
Pools Anthony Buonomo Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pools Jonathan Marshall Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pools Cameron Rhine Anthony Buonomo DRAW DRAW
Pools Jonathan Marshall Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pools Cameron Rhine Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Pools Court Dyke Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Pools Rowen Pace Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pools Anthony Buonomo Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Pools Marcello Buono Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pools Patrick Eldridge Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pools Ann McKinney Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pools Marcello Buono Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Eldridge Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Pools Lucas Olson Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pools Marcello Buono Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Pools Lucas Olson Patrick Eldridge WIN LOSS
Pools Ann McKinney Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pools Marcello Buono Patrick Eldridge WIN LOSS
Pools Garrett Rivere Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Geoffrey Beeson WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Nash Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pools Geoffrey Beeson Darrell Vannostran DRAW DRAW
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pools Garrett Rivere Geoffrey Beeson WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Nash Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pools Derek Nash Geoffrey Beeson WIN LOSS
Pools Caelyn Hamilton Darrell Vannostran DRAW DRAW
Elims Justinder Singh Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Elims Andrew Weems Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Elims Patrick Stahl Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Elims Andrew Weems Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Elims Kevin Franklin Justinder Singh DRAW DRAW
Elims Justinder Singh Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Elims Kevin Franklin Jake Ulmer DRAW DRAW
Elims Andrew Weems Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Elims Garrett Baker Andrew Weems DRAW DRAW
Elims Kevin Franklin Garrett Baker WIN LOSS
Elims Garrett Baker Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Elims Jake Ulmer Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Elims Anthony Buonomo Dustin Mcmorris DRAW DRAW
Elims William Phillips Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Elims Michael Roth Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Elims Jon Eppler William Phillips WIN LOSS
Elims Sam Beardsley Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Elims William Phillips Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Elims Dustin Mcmorris Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Elims Jon Eppler Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Elims Michael Roth Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Elims William Phillips Anthony Buonomo DRAW DRAW
Elims Dustin Mcmorris Jon Eppler WIN LOSS
Elims Jon Eppler Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Elims Marcello Buono Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Elims Christopher Yang Court Dyke DRAW DRAW
Elims Marcello Buono Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Elims Jacob Carlson Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Elims Christopher Yang Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Elims Court Dyke Garrett Rivere DRAW DRAW
Elims Marcello Buono Christopher Yang DRAW DRAW
Elims Nathan Cody Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Elims Garrett Rivere Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Elims Court Dyke Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Elims Marcello Buono Jacob Carlson LOSS WIN
Elims Garrett Rivere Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Elims Corben Chagnon Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Elims Lucas Olson Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Elims Corben Chagnon Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Elims Derek Nash Lucas Olson DRAW DRAW
Elims Beau Hulgan Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Elims Jonathan Marshall Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Elims Corben Chagnon Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Elims Jonathan Marshall Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Elims Gabriel Lord Lucas Olson DRAW DRAW
Elims Derek Nash Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Elims Jonathan Marshall Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Elims Corben Chagnon Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Beau Hulgan Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Justinder Singh Beau Hulgan DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Derek Nash Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Justinder Singh Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Beau Hulgan Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Christopher Yang Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Derek Nash Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Christopher Yang Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Court Dyke Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Sam Beardsley Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Court Dyke Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Derek Nash Court Dyke DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Jake Ulmer Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Kevin Franklin Michael Roth DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Patrick Stahl Jake Ulmer WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Garrett Rivere Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Michael Roth Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Patrick Stahl Michael Roth DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Garrett Rivere Jake Ulmer WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Kevin Franklin Patrick Stahl DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Corben Chagnon Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Garrett Rivere Corben Chagnon DRAW DRAW
Semi Finals Corben Chagnon Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jake Ulmer Corben Chagnon WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christopher Yang Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Semifinals Court Dyke Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Sam Beardsley Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Court Dyke Christopher Yang WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Gesellen Fechten 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 5 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1887.4 45.3
79 24 Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1691.8 32.6
81 77 Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1688.6 78.3
103 19 Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1659.9 18.5
136 289 Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1632 157
163 32 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1610.1 25.3
202 27 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1583.2 17.8
265 2 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1546.2 7.1
274 27 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1541 15.5
348 100 Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1508 44.1
358 8 Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus 1503.6 0.4
389 153 Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus 1487.4 58.7
396 165 Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1485.3 63.3
436 20 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1471.7 10.5
460 Michael Keller Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1461
503 Joe Shubert Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1446.2
545 48 Justinder Singh Burning Sun 1432.9 12.1
554 47 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1429.7 16.7
569 101 Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1423.2 34
588 1156 Michael Graves Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1419.8 277.1
591 Brandon Phan Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1418.3
613 234 Patrick Eldridge Sword to Sword 1414.9 68.1
627 302 Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1411.8 89.7
641 53 Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense 1407.8 16.8
650 206 Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1406.2 62.3
736 22 Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1386.5 15.2
740 77 Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1385.4 12.5
755 9 Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts 1380.6 10.1
769 205 Court Dyke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1376 65.2
795 185 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1368.4 41.5
827 712 Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1362.2 181.5
847 196 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1356.2 44.5
860 14 James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1351.2 11.2
909 Marcello Buono Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1335.8
983 1287 Taylor Sturges Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1317.1 278
990 Christian Kohl Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1315.8
1000 Brent Woodside N/A 1313.1
1060 2098 Nick Edwards Ordo Procinctus 1296.5 437.4
1116 1060 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1282.1 226.4
1129 53 Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1279.1 19.8
1165 12 Brenton Burke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1273.7 8.4
1206 1546 Caelyn Hamilton Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1262.9 319.5
1214 189 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1260.8 35.3
1267 Troy Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1250.4
1302 Alexander Xi Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1242.1
1348 423 Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective 1233.5 95.6
1397 627 Geoff Wilkerson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1223.6 145.3
1427 137 David Hauer Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1216.7 41.3
1558 38 Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1187.2 2.8
1655 1743 Rowen Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1166.3 371.9
1822 161 Brendan Vinson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1138.3 18.8
1905 267 Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1121.6 38.4
1963 83 Shane Tolhurst Sword to Sword 1108.1 25.7
2031 253 James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1096.3 60.5
2110 Alex Schexnayder Dallas Renaissance Sword Guild 1082.9
2120 446 Matthew Allen Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1081.2 104.4
2126 48 Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1079.6 23.7
2223 5 Bryant Cobarrubias Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1059.7 11.7
2280 305 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1049.7 77.4
2506 Rex Ashcraft Tattershall School of Defense 1000.8
2578 Dennis Koonce Norwich Society of Historical Swordsmanship and Fencing 990.1
2628 Geoffrey Beeson Five Circles Martial Arts 981.3
2654 William Phillips Dallas Renaissance Sword Guild 975
2699 Michael Carrigan Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 967.8
2733 666 Patrick Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 962.6 168.6
2797 262 Quincy McNabb Ordo Procinctus 949.2 64.8
2833 Daven Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 944.4
3028 Corben Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 909.9
3043 Andrew Champion Dallas School of Historical Fencing 906.8
3181 302 Olivia Morales Ordo Procinctus 877.6 114.9
3319 Amy Belcher Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 843.4
3320 Jesse Brownfield N/A 843.3
3612 Sarah Schulte Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 749.4
3621 Nicholas Mikelonis Dallas School of Historical Fencing 747.8
3646 Matthew Palumbo N/A 740.4
3680 Abigail Sims Arena Weapon Arts 728.6
3688 55 John Paul Bugos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 721.5 52.8
3703 Timothy Lockwood Lake Charles HEMA Academy 711.8
3710 Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense 706.2
3792 111 Logan Pizzeck Ordo Procinctus 511.6 19.8