Geoffrey Beeson

Club
Five Circles Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 8 4 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 3 1 0
Sum 24 5 15 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 949 1056 (February 2022) 981.3 (October 2019)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 223 595.1 184 (September 2023) 600.7 (August 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Marcello Buono LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Philip Kuberski DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Joe Shubert WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sarah Potratz LOSS 54%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Adam Simmons LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Cadmus Blackwood LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta LOSS 65%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rachel Vaughan WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools John Paul Bugos DRAW
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ryan Hetchler LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dalton Danker DRAW
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Ann McKinney WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Abigail Sims WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals John Paul Bugos LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Caelyn Hamilton LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Darrell Vannostran DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Garrett Rivere LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Derek Nash LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Trent Burg LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Braden Thompson LOSS