Geselle Fechten 2018

Date
September 15
Country
United States
State
Oklahoma
City
Oklahoma City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 150 44

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Morgan Gill Sword to Sword
John Howell Wellington School of European Martial Arts
Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Caelyn Hamilton Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Rowen Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Patrick Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Geoff Wilkerson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Levin Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Alexander Anderson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Denver Reese Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Brendan Vinson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeff Sorenson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
John Paul Bugos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
William Bonilla Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Sean Hanson Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Jake Ulmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Dustin Barrett Historical Fighting Academy
Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Kenneth Ostrom Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Eric Huff Ordo Procinctus
Robert Dykes Ordo Procinctus
Addison Goff Ordo Procinctus
Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus
Robert Maye Ordo Procinctus
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword
Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense
Danny Martin Tattershall School of Defense

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ryan Hetchler Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Maye Morgan Gill WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Addison Goff Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Maye Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Addison Goff Morgan Gill WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ann McKinney Robert Maye WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ryan Hetchler Addison Goff WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ann McKinney Morgan Gill WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Addison Goff Robert Maye LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ryan Hetchler Morgan Gill WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Justin Vance Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Danny Martin Patrick Chagnon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Skye Hilton Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Caelyn Hamilton Patrick Chagnon DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Skye Hilton Danny Martin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Patrick Chagnon Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Skye Hilton Caelyn Hamilton DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Danny Martin Justin Vance WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Skye Hilton Patrick Chagnon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Danny Martin Caelyn Hamilton DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Garrett Rivere Robert Dykes DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Geoff Wilkerson Denver Reese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Geoff Wilkerson Robert Dykes WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Denver Reese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Geoff Wilkerson Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Robert Dykes WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Denver Reese Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Dykes Denver Reese LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nathaniel Bryant Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 William Bonilla Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jake Ulmer Eric Huff WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nathaniel Bryant William Bonilla WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Eric Huff Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pool 4 William Bonilla Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nathaniel Bryant Eric Huff WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jake Ulmer Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pool 4 William Bonilla Eric Huff WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nathaniel Bryant Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowen Pace Brendan Vinson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nathan Cody Jeff Sorenson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kevin Franklin Brendan Vinson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rowen Pace Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kevin Franklin Jeff Sorenson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Brendan Vinson Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kevin Franklin Rowen Pace WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Brendan Vinson Jeff Sorenson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kevin Franklin Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowen Pace Jeff Sorenson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 John Howell Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 John Paul Bugos Sean Hanson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 John Howell Jonathan Marshall DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Pavlos Nelson Sean Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 John Paul Bugos Jonathan Marshall DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 John Howell Sean Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pavlos Nelson Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 6 John Howell John Paul Bugos WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jonathan Marshall Sean Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 John Paul Bugos Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrew Weems Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Robert Maye Dustin Barrett LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jeff Sorenson Darrell Vannostran DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Robert Maye Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jeff Sorenson Dustin Barrett WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Robert Maye Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jeff Sorenson Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dustin Barrett Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jeff Sorenson Robert Maye WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrew Weems Dustin Barrett WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Garrett Rivere Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Denver Reese Justin Vance DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Nathaniel Bryant Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Justin Vance Garrett Rivere DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Denver Reese Nathaniel Bryant DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Derek Nash Justin Vance WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Garrett Rivere Nathaniel Bryant DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Denver Reese Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nathaniel Bryant Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Denver Reese Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Kyle Toelle Levin Pace WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Sean Hanson Julius Pedersen DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Tyler Sigman Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Levin Pace Sean Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Julius Pedersen Tyler Sigman DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Sean Hanson Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Tyler Sigman Levin Pace DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Julius Pedersen Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Sean Hanson Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Julius Pedersen Levin Pace LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jacob McDonald Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Pavlos Nelson Paul Pleasant DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Nathan Grepares Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Pavlos Nelson Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Paul Pleasant Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Pavlos Nelson Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jacob McDonald Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Paul Pleasant Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Pavlos Nelson Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jacob McDonald Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Anthony Buonomo Gabriel Lord LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alexander Anderson Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Gabriel Lord Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nathan Cody Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Kenneth Ostrom Alexander Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Nathan Cody Gabriel Lord LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Anthony Buonomo Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alexander Anderson Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Kenneth Ostrom Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alexander Anderson Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Elims Denver Reese Sean Hanson LOSS WIN
Elims Nathaniel Bryant Addison Goff WIN LOSS
Elims Robert Maye Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Elims John Paul Bugos John Howell LOSS WIN
Elims Jonathan Marshall Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Elims Ryan Hetchler William Bonilla LOSS WIN
Elims Garrett Rivere Geoff Wilkerson LOSS WIN
Elims Ann McKinney Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Elims Derek Nash Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Elims Alexander Anderson Jeff Sorenson WIN LOSS
Elims Darrell Vannostran Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Elims Justin Vance Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Elims Garrett Rivere Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Elims Levin Pace Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Elims Dustin Barrett Gabriel Lord LOSS WIN
Elims Nathan Cody Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Nathan Cody Sean Hanson LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Nathaniel Bryant Jeff Sorenson LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Danny Martin Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Justin Vance John Howell WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Jonathan Marshall Jake Ulmer LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Kevin Franklin William Bonilla WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Geoff Wilkerson Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Ann McKinney Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Alexander Anderson Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Andrew Weems Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Levin Pace Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Kyle Toelle Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jeff Sorenson Sean Hanson WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Justin Vance Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jake Ulmer Kevin Franklin WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Ann McKinney Geoff Wilkerson LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Jeff Sorenson Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Jake Ulmer Geoff Wilkerson LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Darrell Vannostran Alexander Anderson WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Levin Pace Kyle Toelle WIN LOSS
Finals Justin Vance Geoff Wilkerson WIN LOSS
Finals Jake Ulmer Jeff Sorenson WIN LOSS
Finals Darrell Vannostran Levin Pace LOSS WIN
Finals Alexander Anderson Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Geselle Fechten 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
55 11 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1695.3 27.7
62 9 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1679.1 18.1
96 13 Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1630 23.1
107 Levin Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1611.8
238 771 Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1521.1 289.4
245 17 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1516.5 5.5
300 404 Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1495 175.9
306 19 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1492.4 2
321 31 Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1484.5 23.6
379 118 Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword 1453.7 53
397 Jake Ulmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1444.5
418 281 Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus 1434.4 114.3
504 185 Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense 1400.3 75.6
565 Alexander Anderson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1380.4
577 Geoff Wilkerson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1378.4
704 745 Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1336.7 216.8
744 505 Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1321.7 152.3
774 622 Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1313.7 181.3
805 110 Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1305.2 15.8
838 Jeff Sorenson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1297.2
954 Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1262.3
986 Danny Martin Tattershall School of Defense 1253.8
1005 228 Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1249.5 77.3
1334 343 Kenneth Ostrom Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1167.7 70.1
1418 765 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1145.8 195.3
1520 Dustin Barrett Historical Fighting Academy 1122.2
1590 154 Robert Maye Ordo Procinctus 1108.9 51.2
1708 William Bonilla Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1082
1729 Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1077.1
1802 Sean Hanson Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1063.6
1813 664 John Howell Wellington School of European Martial Arts 1060.7 184.3
1866 8 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1049.1 20.7
2113 4 Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone 991.8 24.5
2215 Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 972.1
2241 Denver Reese Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 963.3
2275 Brendan Vinson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 957.5
2303 Caelyn Hamilton Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 950.6
2583 Addison Goff Ordo Procinctus 886.1
2702 Eric Huff Ordo Procinctus 851.9
2875 Rowen Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 800.8
2876 Patrick Chagnon Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 800.7
2885 Robert Dykes Ordo Procinctus 795.3
3069 Morgan Gill Sword to Sword 715.3
3107 John Paul Bugos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 675.7