Pasquale Torturo

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 16 5 11 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3937 851 1332 (February 2022) 860.3 (April 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 457 1036.5 213 (April 2023) 1044 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 877 945.7 606 (April 2023) 954.2 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Daniele Adami LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool H Antonio Simeone LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool H Stefano Ronaghi LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool H Denis Dallari LOSS 56%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Simone Ceccano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Filippo Schino LOSS 40%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Enrico Valentini LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Damiano Romita LOSS 48%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Giovanni Arisi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS