Damiano Romita

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 18 13 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 18 14 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 15 9 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 6 4 0 1
Sum 87 57 26 1 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1002 1350.3 436 (February 2022) 1410.9 (April 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 132 1371.6 58 (May 2023) 1383.1 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1202 162 (May 2022) 1220.7 (May 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 134 1491 87 (May 2023) 1503.9 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 27 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Francesco Pieraccini LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Nicodemo Boccia WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Flavio Cipriano WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Andrea Conti LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mario Stefanovichj DOUBLE LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti DOUBLE LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Federico Tornabene WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Nicodemo Boccia WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Gabriele Licciardello WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Alberto Ferretti LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 2 Joakim Linde WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 2 Christian Wiedemann WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 2 Pim Baeten WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 2 Miro Lahtela LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 2 Kasperi Torppa LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Stefano Zanardelli LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) K Pool Andrea Tullo WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) K Pool Alberto Ferretti WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) K Pool Jacopo Zanini WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Eliminatories Nicolò Gamba LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alessandro Fucale WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Manolo Trivelli WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Stefano Pone LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Ignacio González Garcia WIN 39%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola DOUBLE LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Lelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Filippo Schino WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Alberto Ferretti WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Federico Negri WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Luca De Sensi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Pietro Bravi LOSS 43%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Davide Lelli WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Ivan Perazzini WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Matteo Riboldi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Alessandro Lechiara WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Quarter Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Tommaso Jacchia LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Matteo Riviello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alessandro Curcio WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Jacopo Giatti LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Davide Pierotti WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Luigi Casale WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Rocca WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Flavio Cipriano WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Enrico Valentini WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pasquale Torturo WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Luca De Sensi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Paolo Luca LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Davide Lelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Carlo Pietrapertosa WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Devis Carli LOSS 37%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pietro Alfonsi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Marco Palmieri DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Piermario Loreti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Riccardo Fabbri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Possanza WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Gabriele Bisso WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Stefano Campelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Roberto Gamberini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Final Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Alberto Ferretti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Vincenzo Elefante WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Pietro Bravi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Milo Montalti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Federico Negri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Luca Succi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Luca De Sensi WIN