Mario Stefanovichj

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 1 0 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 17 8 8 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 1 1 1 0
Sum 52 26 21 3 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3518 854.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 125 1331.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 297 1282.3

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Damiano Romita DOUBLE LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 45%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicodemo Boccia WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Veneri WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Alberto Ferretti WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Damiano Romita WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Eights Final Stefano Tesini LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 4 Stefano Conese LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 4 Carlo Riccardi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 7 Andrea Conti WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 7 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 7 Domenico Fichera LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 9 Francesco Viola LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 9 Gianpaolo Panetta DRAW 61%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Giorgetti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Zeno Toffalini WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Andrea Rossini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Stefano Campelli LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Bronze Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Valentino Fabbro WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Massimo Lucchetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Milo Montalti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Andrea Nicli DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Luca Tonetti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Davide Missaglia WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Matteo Passalacqua WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Davide Missaglia WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Matteo Pagliarini WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Paolo Luca WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Stefano Chiappano LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 5 Davide Tripodi WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 5 Christian Risecchi DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 5 Stefano Tesini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Andrea Reggi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Raffaele Maiero WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Tripodi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Alberto Ferretti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Fabrizio Magistro WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Eights Final Stefano Tesini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 4 Stefano Conese LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 4 Carlo Riccardi LOSS