Mattia Giorgetti

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 10 2 6 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 10 3 7 0 0
Sum 30 8 20 0 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 395 1102.4 181 (May 2023) 1112.4 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 602 1112.1 429 (May 2023) 1122.4 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Schino LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Federico Aurilia WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Paolo Luca LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Francesco Marchioro LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Francesco Montebello WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Bruno Strano LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Alessandro Contu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Federico Negri WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Ermes Festa Rovera LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Andrea Rossini WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Zeno Toffalini LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pasquale Torturo LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Damiano Romita LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Enrico Valentini WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 14 Mattia Foschi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 14 Domenico Fichera LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 14 Enrico Valentini WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Birigazzi DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Simone Grimaldi DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Pietro Bravi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Francesco Ceccarelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Valentini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Federico Tornabene LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Andrea Reggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Massimo Pampani LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Guglielmo Morelli LOSS