Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023

Date
April 22
Country
Italy
City
Cave

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 32
Women's Steel Longsword 23 10
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 79 41
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 69 36
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 75 35
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 23 10
Women's Steel Single Sidesword 28 11
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger 28 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi
Lorenzo Palone Accademia Romana d'Armi
Edoardo Zanetti ARS Historica
Francesco Ceccarelli ARS Historica
Lorenzo Frosi ARS Historica
Matteo Guidotti ARS Historica
Vincenzo Elefante ARS Historica
Alessandro Ceccarelli ARS Historica
Gabriele Saviano ARS Historica
Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Methodos Scherma Storica
Gabriele Licciardello Methodos Scherma Storica
Federico Tornabene Methodos Scherma Storica
Nicola Curini Mos Ferri
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Luca Riganti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Federico Negri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Luca Veneri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Bruno Strano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Martina Perego Scicchitano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Eleonora Quintavalle Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Filippo Schino Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Giovanni Arisi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Salvatore Falco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Giulia Tassarotti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Simone Ceccano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Davide Pierotti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Francesca Frisinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Yala Iachini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Paolo Roberto Centioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Gabriele Rando Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Nicole Lombardi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Mattia Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Manuel Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Enrico Valentini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria
Brenda Fiorucci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria
Erica Castiglioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Montebello Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz
Fabrizio Testarella Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz
Valentino Massaccesi Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz
Pietro Bravi Scherma Storica Lecco e Brianza A.s.d.
Pasquale Torturo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sandra Spanò Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Daniele Mandatori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Enrico Bellardini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Francesco Marchioro Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Valerio Roscani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Rossini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Ludovica Lanzieri Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Roberto Gamberini Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giovanni Arisi Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alberto Ferretti Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giovanni Arisi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martino Palladini Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giovanni Arisi Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Enrico Bellardini Lorenzo Palone WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Roberto Centioni Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Palone Andrea Rossini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paolo Roberto Centioni Enrico Bellardini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Enrico Bellardini Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Roberto Centioni Lorenzo Palone LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pasquale Torturo Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Pasquale Torturo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pasquale Torturo Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vincenzo Elefante Valerio Roscani LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ermes Giagnacovo Edoardo Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Edoardo Zanetti Valerio Roscani LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ermes Giagnacovo Vincenzo Elefante WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Edoardo Zanetti Vincenzo Elefante WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ermes Giagnacovo Valerio Roscani LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Damiano Romita Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Manuel Giorgetti Gabriele Licciardello LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nicodemo Boccia Gabriele Licciardello LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Manuel Giorgetti Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Damiano Romita Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Manuel Giorgetti Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniele Mandatori Francesco Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Francesco Ceccarelli Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Mandatori Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Daniele Mandatori LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lorenzo Rocca Francesco Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Matteo Guidotti Lorenzo Frosi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli Federico Tornabene WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Lorenzo Frosi Federico Tornabene LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli Matteo Guidotti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Federico Tornabene Matteo Guidotti LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli Lorenzo Frosi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Francesco Marchioro Nicola Curini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mario Stefanovichj Enrico Valentini LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Francesco Marchioro Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nicola Curini Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mario Stefanovichj Nicola Curini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Francesco Marchioro Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Eights Final Roberto Gamberini Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Daniele Adami Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Eights Final Gabriele Licciardello Valerio Roscani LOSS WIN
Eights Final Ermes Giagnacovo Enrico Bellardini LOSS WIN
Eights Final Lorenzo Rocca Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Eights Final Federico Tornabene Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Eights Final Francesco Marchioro Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Daniele Mandatori Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Lorenzo Rocca Enrico Bellardini WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Valerio Roscani Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damiano Romita Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniele Mandatori Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Semi Final Alberto Ferretti Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Semi Final Valerio Roscani Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Final Alberto Ferretti Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bruno Strano Francesco Marchioro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Francesco Montebello WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Francesco Marchioro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bruno Strano Francesco Montebello LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Francesco Marchioro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francesco Montebello Mattia Giorgetti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Bruno Strano LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Marchioro Francesco Montebello WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Bruno Strano LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martino Palladini Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrea Rossini Luca Veneri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martino Palladini Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luca Veneri Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roberto Gamberini Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luca Veneri Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pietro Bravi Valerio Roscani DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Gabriele Saviano Giovanni Arisi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Valerio Roscani Gabriele Saviano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pietro Bravi Giovanni Arisi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gabriele Saviano Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Valerio Roscani Giovanni Arisi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filippo Schino Simone Ceccano WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Pasquale Torturo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Simone Ceccano Pasquale Torturo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filippo Schino Pasquale Torturo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Simone Ceccano WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Salvatore Falco Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Pierotti Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Salvatore Falco Gabriele Licciardello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Pierotti Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Pierotti Salvatore Falco WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Rando Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nicodemo Boccia Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Rando Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Rando Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti Federico Tornabene LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Paolo Roberto Centioni Federico Tornabene DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli Manuel Giorgetti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli Federico Tornabene WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Paolo Roberto Centioni Manuel Giorgetti WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Rocca Enrico Bellardini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Enrico Valentini Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alberto Ferretti Enrico Bellardini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Rocca Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Rocca Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Enrico Valentini Enrico Bellardini LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Luca De Sensi Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Federico Negri Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Luca De Sensi Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Federico Negri Ermes Giagnacovo LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Luca De Sensi Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Alessandro Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Valentino Massaccesi Luca Riganti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Luca Riganti Alessandro Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Valentino Massaccesi Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 10 Luca Riganti Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Valentino Massaccesi Alessandro Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj Bruno Strano WIN LOSS
Eights Final Pietro Bravi Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Eights Final Luca Veneri Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Eights Final Lorenzo Rocca Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Eights Final Francesco Marchioro Fabio Piccinelli LOSS WIN
Eights Final Alberto Ferretti Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Eights Final Luca De Sensi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Eights Final Alessandro Ceccarelli Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mario Stefanovichj Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Filippo Schino Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pietro Bravi Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Semi Final Roberto Gamberini Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Filippo Schino Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Final Roberto Gamberini Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Enrico Bellardini Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Federico Negri Daniele Mandatori LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniele Mandatori Enrico Bellardini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Federico Negri Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniele Mandatori Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Enrico Bellardini Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luca Riganti Francesco Marchioro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Francesco Marchioro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luca Riganti Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca Francesco Marchioro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luca Riganti Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini Valerio Roscani LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bruno Strano Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martino Palladini Valerio Roscani WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bruno Strano Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martino Palladini Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Valerio Roscani Bruno Strano LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Simone Ceccano Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luca Veneri Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Simone Ceccano Andrea Rossini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filippo Schino Luca Veneri WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filippo Schino Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luca Veneri Simone Ceccano WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Giovanni Arisi Pasquale Torturo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pasquale Torturo Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Giovanni Arisi Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pasquale Torturo Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Giovanni Arisi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Fabio Piccinelli Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Licciardello Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nicodemo Boccia Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Licciardello Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ermes Giagnacovo Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Manuel Giorgetti LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luca De Sensi Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ermes Giagnacovo Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Francesco Ceccarelli Mattia Giorgetti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Federico Tornabene Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Francesco Ceccarelli Federico Tornabene WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Enrico Valentini Mattia Giorgetti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mattia Giorgetti Federico Tornabene LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Enrico Valentini Francesco Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Vincenzo Elefante Paolo Roberto Centioni LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Alberto Ferretti Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Vincenzo Elefante Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Damiano Romita Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Paolo Roberto Centioni Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Damiano Romita Vincenzo Elefante WIN LOSS
Eights Final Federico Tornabene Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Eights Final Mattia Giorgetti Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Eights Final Alberto Ferretti Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Eights Final Manuel Giorgetti Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Eights Final Damiano Romita Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Eights Final Francesco Marchioro Daniele Mandatori WIN LOSS
Eights Final Paolo Roberto Centioni Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Eights Final Luca De Sensi Luca Veneri WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francesco Marchioro Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Luca De Sensi Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Filippo Schino Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damiano Romita Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Semi Final Pietro Bravi Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Semi Final Francesco Marchioro Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Final Damiano Romita Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pietro Bravi Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Pasquale Torturo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pietro Bravi Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pasquale Torturo Enrico Valentini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Damiano Romita Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pietro Bravi Pasquale Torturo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti Enrico Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pasquale Torturo Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Simone Ceccano Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Francesco Montebello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo Simone Ceccano LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesco Montebello Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Simone Ceccano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo Francesco Montebello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Gabriele Licciardello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simone Ceccano Francesco Montebello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo Gabriele Licciardello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Mario Stefanovichj Daniele Adami DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mario Stefanovichj Fabrizio Testarella WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicodemo Boccia Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabrizio Testarella Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mario Stefanovichj Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabrizio Testarella Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mario Stefanovichj Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabrizio Testarella Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luca De Sensi Federico Tornabene WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Roberto Gamberini Federico Tornabene WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luca De Sensi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Federico Tornabene WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filippo Schino Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alessandro Ceccarelli Giovanni Arisi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Fabio Piccinelli Alessandro Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Filippo Schino Giovanni Arisi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alessandro Ceccarelli Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Fabio Piccinelli Giovanni Arisi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Salvatore Falco Enrico Bellardini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Salvatore Falco Martino Palladini LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Enrico Bellardini Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Martino Palladini Enrico Bellardini LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Salvatore Falco LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Valerio Roscani Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gabriele Rando Andrea Rossini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrea Rossini Valerio Roscani WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca Gabriele Rando DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 7 Andrea Rossini Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Valerio Roscani Gabriele Rando WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alberto Ferretti Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Manuel Giorgetti Gabriele Saviano WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Gabriele Saviano Paolo Roberto Centioni LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alberto Ferretti Manuel Giorgetti WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Gabriele Saviano Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Manuel Giorgetti Paolo Roberto Centioni LOSS WIN
Eights Final Paolo Luca Valerio Roscani WIN LOSS
Eights Final Roberto Gamberini Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Eights Final Luca De Sensi Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Salvatore Falco LOSS WIN
Eights Final Daniele Adami Giovanni Arisi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Paolo Roberto Centioni Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Eights Final Filippo Schino Andrea Rossini WIN LOSS
Eights Final Alberto Ferretti Simone Ceccano WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Salvatore Falco Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Filippo Schino Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Luca De Sensi Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniele Adami Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Semi Final Damiano Romita Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Semi Final Roberto Gamberini Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Final Alberto Ferretti Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Eleonora Quintavalle Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ludovica Lanzieri Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Tassarotti Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giulia Tassarotti Ludovica Lanzieri DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Tassarotti Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ludovica Lanzieri Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giulia Tassarotti Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eleonora Quintavalle Ludovica Lanzieri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sandra Spanò Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martina Stazi Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci Sandra Spanò LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martina Stazi Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi Sandra Spanò DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci Yala Iachini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sandra Spanò Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nicole Lombardi Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS WIN
Semi Final Pamela Sbardella Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
Final Eleonora Quintavalle Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Eleonora Quintavalle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yala Iachini Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eleonora Quintavalle Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Yala Iachini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Stazi Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martina Stazi Brenda Fiorucci LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eleonora Quintavalle Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eleonora Quintavalle Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi Sandra Spanò DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Pamela Sbardella Ludovica Lanzieri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Nicole Lombardi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sandra Spanò Pamela Sbardella DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Ludovica Lanzieri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pamela Sbardella Nicole Lombardi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Sandra Spanò LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi Ludovica Lanzieri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ludovica Lanzieri Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
Semi Final Martina Stazi Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Semi Final Martina Perego Scicchitano Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Final Martina Stazi Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martina Stazi Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi Erica Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erica Castiglioni Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erica Castiglioni Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi Martina Perego Scicchitano LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesca Frisinelli Eleonora Quintavalle DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Clizia Buniotto Yala Iachini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Francesca Frisinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eleonora Quintavalle Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Francesca Frisinelli Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesca Frisinelli Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Tassarotti Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eleonora Quintavalle Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Semi Final Francesca Frisinelli Eleonora Quintavalle WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nicole Lombardi Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Final Francesca Frisinelli Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
333 39 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1493.4 20.9
527 171 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1410.9 57.2
554 143 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1403.4 49.6
585 Valerio Roscani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1392.8
597 1880 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1389.1 474.6
826 634 Daniele Mandatori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1323 169.1
1055 Enrico Bellardini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1255.3
1280 1008 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1203.2 241.1
1370 919 Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1186 224
1589 530 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1134.5 134
1630 Gabriele Licciardello Methodos Scherma Storica 1123.4
1747 57 Nicola Curini Mos Ferri 1100.2 25.1
1907 Francesco Marchioro Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1066.5
1940 605 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1057.8 160.8
2070 210 Enrico Valentini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria 1029.3 64.5
2089 242 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1025.9 40.2
2184 494 Manuel Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1003.8 97.9
2200 390 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1000.2 116
2338 Giovanni Arisi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 970.7
2368 174 Lorenzo Palone Accademia Romana d'Armi 964.1 66.8
2423 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 949.1 21.1
2475 Federico Tornabene Methodos Scherma Storica 939.3
2490 Francesco Ceccarelli ARS Historica 934.7
2504 Andrea Rossini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 931.8
2551 Matteo Guidotti ARS Historica 919.1
2552 Lorenzo Frosi ARS Historica 919.1
2631 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 897.5
2649 Edoardo Zanetti ARS Historica 892.9
2667 Paolo Roberto Centioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 887.2
2773 217 Pasquale Torturo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 860.3 132.7
2994 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Methodos Scherma Storica 770.6
3108 Vincenzo Elefante ARS Historica 703.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
44 1 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1606.6 0.1
45 54 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1589 122.9
50 1 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1576.4 2.1
61 9 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1558.8 8.9
96 277 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1474.7 335.4
105 120 Filippo Schino Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1459.4 168.2
133 233 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1422.2 277.6
151 36 Pietro Bravi Scherma Storica Lecco e Brianza A.s.d. 1403.7 35.6
181 87 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1370.1 125.2
192 97 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1351.8 120.2
238 Andrea Rossini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1288.3
272 Salvatore Falco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1254
326 Simone Ceccano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1201.9
330 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1196.6
346 9 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1183.9 23.4
367 Giovanni Arisi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1165.6
453 74 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1082 91.4
476 Paolo Roberto Centioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1070.4
482 5 Francesco Montebello Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz 1063 18
507 8 Mattia Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1037.1 37.1
527 Alessandro Ceccarelli ARS Historica 1012.6
559 Enrico Bellardini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 982.6
569 Fabrizio Testarella Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz 979
595 34 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 960.3 67.9
597 Valerio Roscani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 958.5
600 66 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 956.9 112.6
606 Pasquale Torturo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 954.2
621 91 Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 940.3 50.1
624 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Methodos Scherma Storica 937.7
634 Manuel Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 934
660 44 Enrico Valentini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria 901.9 117.6
695 Federico Tornabene Methodos Scherma Storica 851.5
719 Gabriele Licciardello Methodos Scherma Storica 821.6
764 Gabriele Saviano ARS Historica 760.7
775 Gabriele Rando Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 745.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 38 Filippo Schino Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1696.8 285.9
16 5 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1607.7 12
18 2 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1595.8 57.5
21 14 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1570.9 124.9
28 11 Pietro Bravi Scherma Storica Lecco e Brianza A.s.d. 1502 85.8
35 1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1451.3 2.9
38 85 Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1437.5 226.9
49 39 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1397.8 111
55 25 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1377.6 57
58 24 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1371 59.5
90 Alessandro Ceccarelli ARS Historica 1295.9
113 Francesco Marchioro Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1244.3
117 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1229.2
150 63 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1151.6 123.1
153 Davide Pierotti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1148.6
161 Luca Veneri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1135.4
162 Bruno Strano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1134.3
213 Pasquale Torturo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1044
218 Federico Tornabene Methodos Scherma Storica 1037.2
217 Paolo Roberto Centioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1037.2
231 25 Mattia Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1021 76.9
243 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola Methodos Scherma Storica 1002.8
241 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1002.8
242 Gabriele Rando Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1002.8
251 9 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 998.6 54.5
254 5 Francesco Montebello Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz 997.5 53.3
255 11 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 996.9 69.6
257 Giovanni Arisi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 996.1
256 Gabriele Saviano ARS Historica 996.1
260 Valentino Massaccesi Sala d'Arme La lame di Albornoz 993.2
259 Valerio Roscani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 993.2
272 Enrico Bellardini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 958.4
278 Luca Riganti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 944.7
316 Simone Ceccano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 867.3
317 31 Enrico Valentini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria 866 32.1
343 Salvatore Falco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 814.2
344 Gabriele Licciardello Methodos Scherma Storica 814.2
350 Manuel Giorgetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 792.4
357 Andrea Rossini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 766.1
364 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 745.9
376 35 Federico Negri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 732.8 11.7