Joseph Mooney

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 3 12 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 10 8 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3528 1023
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 341 1333.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Allison Shafer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) William Gollatz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Phan DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Maloney WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Mary McConnell DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Lose LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pyrion Astorii LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Kelly LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Round 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Christopher Szutenbach LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Paskewitz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Caleb Tong LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Steven Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Katharine Keller LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Nick Bulan DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Stephanie Eaton DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Nick Wixom LOSS Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Christian Buettner LOSS Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Jordan Moreno WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Michael Croke WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Andre Troche WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Miranda Hunt WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Luis Torres WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Josh Furrate WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Michael Croke LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Richard Brautman WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Paul Kartage WIN Round 2