Sean Martin

Club
Corsair Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 11 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 19 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1215 1295.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 60 1566.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 728 1069.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Utter WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steve Cromwell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christina Tamer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Kelly WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pyrion Astorii LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Mooney WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kenneth Johansen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Luis Torres WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steven Gotcher WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Martens WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Amoroso LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Kieron Rowe WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Colin Allen WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Richard Brautman WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Table of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 2