Joshua Wiest

Club
Triangle Sword Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 12 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 7 5 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 23 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 6 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 9 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 12 9 2 1 0
Mixed Spear 7 3 3 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 971 1348.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 237 1314.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 196 1397.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 511 1142.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 106 1523.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Brindley LOSS Pool 18
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ricardo Camaran LOSS Pool 18
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles LOSS Pool 18
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Ryan Stump LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Mooney WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Lose WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Feigel WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Austin Lottimer LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Broderick Stocks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Owen Sykes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Michael Croke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Mason Gibbs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kat Wade WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Robert Thackston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Stinson LOSS Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) John Stansfield WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Shane Meeks LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Townsend WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Miraglia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Michael Croke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Quarter-Finals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Rowe LOSS Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Morgan WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Brindley WIN Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Beck DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Maximillian Tuel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Brown WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Bowman WIN Second Pool 3

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ricardo Camaran LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jay Luo WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell LOSS Quarterfinal 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Peterson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randi Cramer WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael McGuiness WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Morrison WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Alex Foster LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Alex Foster WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Michael Erbach WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Austin Lottimer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Gregory Burke DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Edwards WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Marshall Strong LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Martin Niggemeier LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Hanks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Broderick Stocks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Josh Raines WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Zachary Showalter WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Gregory Burke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jason Pajski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Polasek DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Lisa Losito WIN Pools