Matthew Maloney

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 16 6 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 470 1462.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 680 1127.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Mary McConnell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Random Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Eric King LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Dicken LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Kenneth Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Steven Thomas WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Phan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) William Gollatz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Mary McConnell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Allison Shafer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Mooney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Steven Thomas DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk WIN Semifinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Philip Siewert WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 16