Josh Furrate

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 3 5 0 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 6 1 3 0 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 52 43 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 1 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 450 1466.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 985 729.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 819 862.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 715 1034.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kay DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Camren O'Connor LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Raymond Walach WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Harley Jelis LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Shane Brown LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Stephen Kime LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Erik Bailey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Tony Williams WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Mason Hays WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Andrew Sell WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) John Keizer LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Miles Norsworthy WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Qtr Fina
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jeremy Halliday LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ramon Santos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Allan Sherlock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Gary Ledford LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe LOSS Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Norbert Nagy LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Smith WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Shores WIN Sixteenthfinal 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Shane Brown LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Lehman LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Vlad Hintaut LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matthew Currey LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jacob McDonald LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Paul Pleasant WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charles Lee LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Nathaniel Bryant LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Meaghin Bencaz WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christopher Desplas WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Pavlos Nelson WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Ryan Ward-Hall WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jane Johnston WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Par Parmar WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stewart Keenan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Benjamin Grunert WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) David Attwell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chad Herbert WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) DJ Nero WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Julius Pedersen DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Sixteenthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Aaron Shober LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Pablo Barrera WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Pete May DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Royce LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Pike Pullen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julie Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Gray Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Joe Carson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Devin McDuffie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Aaron Shober LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Pablo Barrera LOSS Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden LOSS Open Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alfredo Velez LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kyler Rountree LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Eddie Lopez LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kenneth Ostrom LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gannon Kennedy DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Chad Herbert WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Erik Bailey LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) James Cruzan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Thomas Del Motte WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Pool