Marcus Lewis

Club
Atlanta Freifechter
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 19 7 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 97 73 24 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 6 1 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 143 1193.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 24 1735.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 28 1535.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 27 1437.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 78 1366.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Gonia WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Hank McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Arturo Medina WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Laura Smedley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Holloman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nick Woelfel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Craddock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Austin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Treichel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Brian Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Iman Muttardy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Daniel Daugherty WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kit Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Francesco Lodà DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Klock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Wayne Canne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Leon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Patrick Elliott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Dani Rosemund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Hanks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Ismail Uluturk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Bryan Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Zachary Springer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Daniel McLaurin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Matthew Stinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Stephanie Farmer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Mary Mooney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Zach Showalter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Mayo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Josh Lucas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Frank Zamary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Nathan Grepares WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Bradley Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Drew Schulz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Walker Skaggs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ashley Polasek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Christopher Ponzillo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Jan Deneke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Arwen Kester WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Andreas Orphanides WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Michael Huddleston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Susanna Pyatkovskaya WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) John O'Connor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Chris Ouellet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brandi Florence WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Steven Knaus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Doug Bahnick WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Chris Ouellet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jess Rozek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matt Iverson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jason Pajski WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Matt Walsh WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Robert Peavyhouse LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Andy Rosequist WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Robert Peavyhouse WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Ben Michels LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jacob Pemberton DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Randi Gingerich WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Biggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Austin DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Ewing DRAW