András Berki

Club
Kard Rendje ViSE
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 25 9 15 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 1 1 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 33 61 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Sum 132 47 80 4 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1588 1223 578 (February 2022) 1258.2 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1219.8 127 (March 2022) 1276.1 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 18 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Marek Petráš WIN 82%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Patrick Lawton WIN 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Márk Mészáros WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Milan Horák WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Melville Monate LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Zdeněk Hruška LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Petr Vincena LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Adam Prochaska WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Jiří Slovák LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Tomáš Musil WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Viktor Kliment LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Petr Erlebach LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Alena Rybanská WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Tomáš Musil LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Tomáš Kretek WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Jiří Čarek LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Vladimír Nerandžič WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Livia Čellárová WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Peter Kmec LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Milan Horák WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 32 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Davy van Elst LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Peter Kmec LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Gábor Magát LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Michal Dubny LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Samuel Ubreži LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Marek Ondracek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Györgyi Czifra WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Andrej Filip LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Andrei Chirlesan LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Bence Gombás WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Oliver Garas WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) 16th-finals Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 5 Michael Joachim WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 5 Tijs de Jong LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 5 Mart van de Wege WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 5 Aäron Faes WIN 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool A Péter Kottyán DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool A István Dobó WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool A Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool A Zsolt Gyuricza WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Quarter-finals László Schunder LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Levente Kárpáti LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Peter Vrabec LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Matej Hlavatý LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final Doris Hochenauer WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Bence Benedek LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Fioretto Luca Basile WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Bence Benedek LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Christopher Lipitsch WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Samuel Ubreži LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Michal Laktis LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Kamil Hozák LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Kurian WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Martin Tibenský LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Valer Valko LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Stetina LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jaroslav Tylich LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukáš Matuška WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Max Wandler WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Václav Pekárek LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Máté LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Lukáš Matuška LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Milan Hosman WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Kiss LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN 56%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Simone Normani LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Filip Crnčević WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 32 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Michael Prendergast LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Sains DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Michal Konečný WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Martin Čerňan LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Jakub Ruček WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Marek Ondracek WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Vladimír Polák WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Filip Trcka LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Balázs Kirschweng WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Christian Leeb DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Georg Schatzdorfer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Stefan Falkensteiner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Johannes Hlawon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Aaron Caldarella LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Mikhail Bakir LOSS 50%