North West Tournament 2017

Date
April 7
Country
Italy
City
Cortazzone

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 35
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 49 24
Mixed Spear And Rotella 16 8
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword 21 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Frédéric Tracy
Gian Marco Gadini ASD Butterfly
Lorenzo Bailo ASD Majistro Re
Luca Piacentini ASD Majistro Re
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giovanni Morlini Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Amedeo Nisoli Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Alessandro Rosso Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Matteo Banone Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Andrea Borsato Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Gian Luca Mezzogori Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Daniele Usai La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Aldo Deambrogio La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Giorgio Brignoli La Stella dei Viandanti
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Lorenzo Gemignani Scherma Storica Genova
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Alexey Besfamilny Wild Cards Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Umberto Contini Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Francesco Miano Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Aldo Deambrogio WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Giovanni Morlini WIN LOSS
Flavio Barotti Aldo Deambrogio WIN LOSS
Giovanni Morlini Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Aldo Deambrogio WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Giovanni Morlini Aldo Deambrogio LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Alexey Besfamilny LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Alexey Besfamilny LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Alexey Besfamilny LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Alexey Besfamilny LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Gian Marco Gadini Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Daniele Usai WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Daniele Usai WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Nicola Schifino Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Fabrizio Novara Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Nicola Schifino Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Paolo Tirelli Fabrizio Novara LOSS WIN
Paolo Tirelli Luca Piacentini LOSS WIN
Nicola Schifino Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Alexey Besfamilny LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Alexey Besfamilny WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Gallo Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Nicola Schifino Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Luca Piacentini LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Gilles Mastracchio Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Gilles Mastracchio LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Lorenzo Bailo LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Jacopo Penso DRAW DRAW
Leonardo Orsini Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN

Mixed Spear And Rotella

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Gallo Gian Luca Mezzogori WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Gian Luca Mezzogori WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Gian Luca Mezzogori LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Arming Sword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Giorgio Brignoli Lorenzo Gemignani WIN LOSS
Amedeo Nisoli Matteo Banone LOSS WIN
Andrea Borsato Alessandro Rosso WIN LOSS
Alessandro Baio Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS WIN
Amedeo Nisoli Giorgio Brignoli WIN LOSS
Matteo Banone Alessandro Rosso LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Andrea Borsato LOSS WIN
Amedeo Nisoli Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS WIN
Matteo Banone Giorgio Brignoli LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Alessandro Rosso WIN LOSS
Andrea Borsato Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS WIN
Amedeo Nisoli Alessandro Rosso LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Giorgio Brignoli WIN LOSS
Matteo Banone Andrea Borsato LOSS WIN
Lorenzo Gemignani Alessandro Rosso LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Matteo Banone WIN LOSS
Amedeo Nisoli Andrea Borsato WIN LOSS
Giorgio Brignoli Alessandro Rosso LOSS WIN
Matteo Banone Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Amedeo Nisoli WIN LOSS
Andrea Borsato Giorgio Brignoli LOSS WIN