Devis Mari

Club
Societa dei Vai
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 25 9 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 7 38 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 1 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3112 947.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 246 955.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 487 1149.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alessio Barenghi LOSS Pool I
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michele Zanella LOSS Pool I
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool I
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Nicola Rondinella LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Stefano Lucidi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Andrea Rossi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Maurizio Viaro WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Denis Dallari WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Andrea Migliore LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Andrea Rossi LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mirko Palluzzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Andrea Rossi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Marco Lisco WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davide Compri WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS sixteenths-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Laura Boschetti LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Valerio Zito LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stefano Lombardi WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Samuele Ninfali LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Fucale LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Riva WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca de Fraceschi LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Ronny Quintili LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo Bartolucci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gilles Mastracchio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Leonardo Orsini LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jacopo Pierucci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Keith Farrell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Camaggi LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Simone Camilletti WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Perugini WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Arianna Olivieri WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicola Schifino LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Baio WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mattia Pezzani WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Eleonora Manoni WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mattia Pezzani WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Grazioli LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Carfagna LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Christoffer Warelius WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Marco Manoni LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Timo Ryttäri WIN Pool 2