Samuele Ninfali

Club
Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 14 13 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 2 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 876 1363.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 576 1165.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 561 1108.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 748 1049.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Final Eighth
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Paolo Tirelli LOSS Final Quarter
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Lucidi WIN G Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami WIN G Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Campelli LOSS G Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Nicola Melotti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alessio Romerio WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Davide Mascialino WIN 6 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS 6 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Jacopo Queirolo WIN 6 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Antonio Simeone WIN eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS fourth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Compri WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessio Barenghi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stefano Lombardi LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Valerio Zito WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Mari WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Miano WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Sella LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gian Marco Gadini LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Truccato WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Furlong WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Anna Carnevali WIN H Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Piccinato LOSS H Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Guido Gozzi LOSS H Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Isabella Panzera DRAW G Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS G Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini DRAW G Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena LOSS 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Davide Mascialino WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Elena Scarsella WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Fabio Mariottini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Filippo Coletti WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mariano Maselli LOSS