Flavio Barotti

Club
Scherma Storica Genova
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 13 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 4 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1344 1237.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 610 1083.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 286 877.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Donati LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Morgagni LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mario Villani LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Fabrizio Novara WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicola Melotti WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Morleo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Daniele Usai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Rossi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Iacopo Foschini WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Daniele Usai WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gilles Mastracchio WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Compri LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicola Schifino WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aldo Deambrogio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giovanni Morlini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Giovanni Morlini LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Matteo Burzio LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Maurizio Viaro LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo Filippa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Amelotti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matteo Filippa LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Zoanni WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Roberto Valsania LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Dario Valente DRAW Pool 3

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Matteo Filippa WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool 5