Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 26 12 14 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 303 1247
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 195 1337.9

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Mattia Škulj LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) David Pascal LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Nathan Gray WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Sixteenth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Marian Suarez Gestal WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Matteo Riviello LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Damiano Romita WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Alessandro Curcio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mattia Škulj LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pool 2