Borja Umaran Navarro

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 17 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 4 8 0 0
Sum 41 21 20 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 406 1488.1 274 (February 2022) 1494.9 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 658 1050.9 138 (November 2021) 1246.3 (December 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Bronze Final Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Carlos Bedoya Donado LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Gabriel Ferrera WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final Gabriel Ferrera WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Patxi Peña Castresana WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Semi Final François Bois LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Aitor telletxea WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Quarter Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) 1/8 Aitor telletxea WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Bronze Final Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 2 Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 2 Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 2 Aitor telletxea WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Alejandro González García WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Nekane Castillo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 43%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Arrate Corral Bilbao WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Ana María Vázquez Gómez LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Ion Arocena LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Bronze Final Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Quarter Final Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Semi Final Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS 50%