Borja Umaran Navarro

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 12 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 538 1438.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 341 1241.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Aitor telletxea WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Aitor telletxea WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Mikel Pikabea LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Aitor telletxea WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Alejandro González García WIN eighth finals
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Nekane Castillo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Rafael Bajo Olasagasti WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Jon Merino Urruela LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS Semi Final