Crossroads: Saber 2021

Date
October 23
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 125 36

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Eric Heldreth Constance Burns LOSS WIN
Pool A Nathan Wallace Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
Pool A Joseph Castellano Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool A Nathan Wallace Constance Burns WIN LOSS
Pool A Eric Heldreth Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
Pool A Thomas Amoroso Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool A Joseph Castellano Constance Burns LOSS WIN
Pool A Nathan Wallace Eric Heldreth WIN LOSS
Pool A Stephanie Eaton Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool A Joseph Castellano Eric Heldreth WIN LOSS
Pool A Constance Burns Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
Pool A Joseph Castellano Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool A Thomas Amoroso Eric Heldreth WIN LOSS
Pool A Joseph Castellano Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
Pool A Constance Burns Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool B Tyland Steiner AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool B Eric King Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Pool B Caleb Tong Joe Leszcz WIN LOSS
Pool B Eric King AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool B Tyland Steiner Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool B Eric King Joe Leszcz WIN LOSS
Pool B AJ Trefney Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
Pool B Eric King Tyland Steiner LOSS WIN
Pool B Joe Leszcz Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool B Tyland Steiner Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
Pool B AJ Trefney Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool B Eric King Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
Pool B Tyland Steiner Joe Leszcz WIN LOSS
Pool B Matthew Huller Caleb Tong LOSS WIN
Pool B Joe Leszcz AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool C Dwain Crackel Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool C James Schmidt Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Pool C Thomas Kesler Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool C Ian Broderick Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool C James Schmidt Dwain Crackel LOSS WIN
Pool C Thomas Kesler Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Pool C Philip Siewert Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool C Dwain Crackel Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Pool C James Schmidt Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool C Philip Siewert Dwain Crackel LOSS WIN
Pool C James Schmidt Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool C Ian Broderick Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool C Thomas Kesler Dwain Crackel WIN LOSS
Pool C James Schmidt Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool C Matthew Dicken Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool D Tyren Rhinehart J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool D Joseph Hochadel Christopher Whelan WIN LOSS
Pool D Ian Linden Connor Kicmol LOSS WIN
Pool D J.J. Conlon Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pool D Tyren Rhinehart Christopher Whelan WIN LOSS
Pool D Joseph Hochadel Ian Linden WIN LOSS
Pool D J.J. Conlon Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Pool D Tyren Rhinehart Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pool D Ian Linden Christopher Whelan WIN LOSS
Pool D Connor Kicmol Tyren Rhinehart LOSS WIN
Pool D Christopher Whelan J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool D Joseph Hochadel Connor Kicmol LOSS WIN
Pool D Tyren Rhinehart Ian Linden WIN LOSS
Pool D Connor Kicmol Christopher Whelan WIN LOSS
Pool D Ian Linden J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool E Christopher Shelton Kathryn Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool E Blake Evert Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool E Jonathan Rose Caleb DeGraaf LOSS WIN
Pool E Christopher Shelton Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool E Kathryn Dunn Blake Evert LOSS WIN
Pool E Frank Zamary Caleb DeGraaf WIN LOSS
Pool E Jonathan Rose Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool E Kathryn Dunn Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool E Caleb DeGraaf Blake Evert WIN LOSS
Pool E Jonathan Rose Kathryn Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool E Blake Evert Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool E Jonathan Rose Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool E Caleb DeGraaf Kathryn Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool E Jonathan Rose Blake Evert LOSS WIN
Pool E Caleb DeGraaf Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool F Matthew Maloney Austin Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool F Justin Hernandez Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool F Samuel Ryals Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool F Matthew Maloney Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool F Austin Shelton Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool F Justin Hernandez Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool F Ben Houck Matthew Maloney LOSS WIN
Pool F Austin Shelton Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool F Katharine Keller Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool F Austin Shelton Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool F Katharine Keller Matthew Maloney LOSS WIN
Pool F Ben Houck Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool F Austin Shelton Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool F Katharine Keller Ben Houck LOSS WIN
Pool F Samuel Ryals Matthew Maloney LOSS WIN
Table of 64 Christopher Whelan Eric Heldreth WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Katharine Keller Kathryn Dunn LOSS WIN
Table of 64 Joe Leszcz Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Thomas Kesler Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Joseph Castellano Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Samuel Ryals James Schmidt WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Thomas Amoroso Jonathan Rose LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Ian Linden Tyren Rhinehart WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Ben Houck Caleb DeGraaf LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Blake Evert Eric King LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Ian Broderick Christopher Whelan WIN LOSS
Table of 32 J.J. Conlon Connor Kicmol LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Stephanie Eaton Constance Burns WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Justin Hernandez Dwain Crackel WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Tyland Steiner Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Table of 32 AJ Trefney Austin Shelton WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Matthew Dicken Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Kathryn Dunn Matthew Maloney LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Frank Zamary Joe Leszcz WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Joseph Hochadel Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Samuel Ryals Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ian Linden Caleb DeGraaf LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Eric King Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Stephanie Eaton Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Christopher Shelton Justin Hernandez WIN LOSS
Table of 16 AJ Trefney Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Maloney Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Samuel Ryals Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Ian Broderick Caleb DeGraaf WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Christopher Shelton Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals AJ Trefney Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Joseph Hochadel Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Semi Finals AJ Trefney Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Joseph Hochadel AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christopher Shelton Ian Broderick LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Crossroads: Saber 2021

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
29 Ian Broderick Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1630.8
39 20 Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1582.9 54.9
41 30 Joseph Hochadel Gem City Duelists Society 1578.6 61.4
59 13 Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society 1535 21.4
82 12 Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1490.3 27.8
94 42 AJ Trefney N/A 1479.2 79.8
133 11 Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy 1407.3 19.1
137 183 Caleb DeGraaf N/A 1401.9 174
150 35 Eric King N/A 1378.8 25.4
162 8 Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society 1365.8 2
163 109 Justin Hernandez N/A 1365 94.8
167 254 Matthew Maloney N/A 1363.8 244.1
169 Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1363.5
182 8 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1354.7 6.9
228 142 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1315.2 146.8
250 271 Stephanie Eaton Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1295.2 272.2
293 20 Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters 1248.4 21.4
321 2 Caleb Tong N/A 1227.4 0.7
352 1 Dwain Crackel Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1189.6 3.4
360 Tyland Steiner Gem City Duelists Society 1178.6
363 179 Connor Kicmol Steel City Historical Fencing 1177.4 184.7
370 Matthew Huller Boston Armizare 1168.5
385 Tyren Rhinehart Black Bear Historical Fencing 1153.9
398 59 Joseph Castellano Steel City Historical Fencing 1143.1 55.4
454 James Schmidt Two Ravens Fencing School 1097.3
462 Austin Shelton N/A 1088.3
473 91 Jonathan Rose Gem City Duelists Society 1077.7 109.1
502 Blake Evert N/A 1050.6
527 57 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 1014 61
543 Ben Houck Queen City Sword Guild 987
557 29 Joe Leszcz Black Bear Historical Fencing 975.7 25.9
585 49 Eric Heldreth Black Bear Historical Fencing 948.1 51.6
614 Kathryn Dunn Two Ravens Fencing School 919.9
615 75 Philip Siewert N/A 917.6 75.7
628 Christopher Whelan N/A 901.8