Swordfish 2012

Date
November 2
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 131 66
Women's Steel Longsword 30 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 55 27
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 67 34
Mixed Steel Sabre 69 38

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Krist Martens De Hallebardiers
Piet Pollet De Hallebardiers
Jacques Blomme De Hallebardiers
Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers
Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex
Philipp Seitz Europäische Schwertkunst
Maximilian Schlehlein Europäische Schwertkunst
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Marcus Hampel Hammaborg
Friederike von dem Bussche-Hünnefeld Hammaborg
Peter Als Nerving Axelved Historic Fencing Society
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Dan True Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Joeli Takala Grieswartt
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille
Krisztina Nagy La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Baselice Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federico Todaro Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Manelfi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Chinellato Callis Maior
Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Elite Fencing Club
Rory van Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Sverre Vijvers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Willeke Snijder Noorderwind
Bas van Meel Noorderwind
Raymond Vermeulen Zwaard & Steen
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Trond-Helge Lie Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Pavel Andreev Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Bjørn Jochimsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Brigt Ove Vaage Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rakel Frøyen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Marius Eriksen Hamar Kunst des Fechtens
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk
Szymon Chlebowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku
Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku
Emin Sabovic
Peter Törlind Frost HEMA
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hugo Sjöberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Robin Hedlund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nina Trollvige Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Lena Fredrikson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Fredrik Eiman Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jennyann Petersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Robert Molin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Ström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Johansson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Erik von Schantz Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Pontus Vigur Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Emil Andersson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA
Märta-Sofie Geijer Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Anders Nilsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening
Jens Gunnarsson Stockholm HEMA
Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän
Johan Lundby Stockholms Stigmän
Anders Johansson Stockholms Stigmän
Henrik Jacobson Stockholms Stigmän
Claes Carrander Stockholms Stigmän
Peter Hansson-Silva Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mikko Niittyvuopio Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mika Keskitalo Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Emma Teichmann The School of the Sword
Jeremy Heath The School of the Sword
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword
Billy Tregle
Ben Michels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center
Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jacques Blomme Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Rory van Noort Robert Molin WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Raymond Vermeulen Bas van Meel LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Bert Gevaert WIN LOSS
Erik von Schantz Fredrik Eiman LOSS WIN
Nathan Grepares Pontus Vigur WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Emil Andersson Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Jan Chodkiewicz Anders Linnard WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Rory van Noort LOSS WIN
Erik von Schantz Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Aernout Stalenburg Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Francesco Baselice WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Gregor Schiess WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Fredrik Eiman Matias P LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Matias P LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Philipp Seitz Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Szymon Chlebowski Sverre Vijvers WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Hagelberg WIN LOSS
Rory van Noort Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Martin Fabian WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Peter Törlind WIN LOSS
Jacques Blomme Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Sverre Vijvers Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Robert Molin Grzegorz Brzeziński WIN LOSS
Raymond Vermeulen Philipp Seitz LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Matias P LOSS WIN
Rory van Noort Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez WIN LOSS
Billy Tregle Fredrik Eiman WIN LOSS
Peter Törlind Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Francesco Baselice Joeli Takala LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Bert Gevaert DRAW DRAW
Gregor Schiess Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Bert Gevaert Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Ingela Vretblad Mattias Johansson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Magnus Hagelberg Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Matias P WIN LOSS
Robert Molin Carl Ryrberg WIN LOSS
Anders Nilsson Rory van Noort LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Krist Martens WIN LOSS
Joeli Takala Krist Martens DRAW DRAW
Staffan Sannemalm Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Robert Molin Grzegorz Brzeziński WIN LOSS
Mattias Johansson Trond-Helge Lie LOSS WIN
Anders Nilsson Emil Andersson WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Nathan Grepares Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
Federico Todaro Sverre Vijvers LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Gabriele Testa WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Aernout Stalenburg Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Ben Michels DRAW DRAW
Robin Hedlund Bas van Meel DRAW DRAW
Daniel Flokenes Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Federico Todaro Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Anders Forsberg Maximilian Schlehlein WIN LOSS
Billy Tregle Ben Michels WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Aernout Stalenburg LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Bert Gevaert LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Federico Todaro Pontus Vigur LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Robin Hedlund Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Gabriele Testa WIN LOSS
Gabriele Testa Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Bas van Meel Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Robert Molin Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Rory van Noort Szymon Chlebowski WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
Jan Chodkiewicz Carl Ryrberg WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Piet Pollet Pontus Vigur WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Maximilian Schlehlein Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Trond-Helge Lie Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Philipp Seitz Aernout Stalenburg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Barbara Chlebowska Erik von Schantz LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Jacques Blomme WIN LOSS
Emil Andersson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Rory van Noort Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Martin Tibenský LOSS WIN
Rory van Noort Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez WIN LOSS
Magnus Hagelberg Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Barbara Chlebowska Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Philipp Seitz Billy Tregle WIN LOSS
Magnus Hagelberg Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Robin Hedlund Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
Peter Törlind Maximilian Schlehlein WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Mattias Johansson Robert Molin LOSS WIN
Bert Gevaert Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Piet Pollet Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Anders Nilsson WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Piet Pollet Sverre Vijvers DRAW DRAW
Kiana Shurkin Anders Nilsson LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Raymond Vermeulen WIN LOSS
Jan Chodkiewicz Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Dennis Ljungqvist DRAW DRAW
Francesco Baselice Jacques Blomme LOSS WIN
Magnus Hagelberg Trond-Helge Lie WIN LOSS
Gregor Schiess Barbara Chlebowska WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Jan Chodkiewicz Knut Bonan DRAW DRAW
Knut Bonan Billy Tregle WIN LOSS
Krist Martens Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Martin Tibenský LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Bas van Meel Aernout Stalenburg LOSS WIN
Szymon Chlebowski Anton Kohutovič WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Gabriele Testa Jacques Blomme LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Jeremy Heath WIN LOSS
Francesco Baselice Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Gabriele Testa LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Mikko Niittyvuopio LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Gabriele Testa Jacques Blomme LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Marguerite Lacroix Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Trond-Helge Lie LOSS WIN
Mika Keskitalo Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Mikko Niittyvuopio Francesco Baselice WIN LOSS
Jeremy Heath Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Emma Teichmann Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Mika Keskitalo Emma Teichmann WIN LOSS
Brigt Ove Vaage Federica Carfagna WIN LOSS
Jens Gunnarsson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Daniel Flokenes Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pavel Andreev Paolo Gianni DRAW DRAW
Fran Terminiello Federico Todaro WIN LOSS
Francesco Baselice Jens Gunnarsson WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Marguerite Lacroix WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Jacques Blomme Mikko Niittyvuopio LOSS WIN
Marguerite Lacroix Pavel Andreev LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Peter Hansson-Silva Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Mikko Niittyvuopio Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pavel Andreev Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Brigt Ove Vaage LOSS WIN
Federico Todaro Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Mika Keskitalo Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Jeremy Heath Peter Hansson-Silva WIN LOSS
Pavel Andreev Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Federico Todaro Peter Hansson-Silva LOSS WIN
Trond-Helge Lie Mika Keskitalo LOSS WIN
Brigt Ove Vaage Emma Teichmann LOSS WIN
Emma Teichmann Silvia Tomassetti DRAW DRAW
Jacques Blomme Mika Keskitalo LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Mika Keskitalo LOSS WIN
Gabriele Testa Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Jens Gunnarsson Mika Keskitalo LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Jeremy Heath WIN LOSS
Jacques Blomme Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Emma Teichmann WIN LOSS
Trond-Helge Lie Jeremy Heath LOSS WIN
Francesco Baselice Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Hans Jörnlind Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Mikko Niittyvuopio Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bjørn Jochimsen Mattias Johansson LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski LOSS WIN
Marius Eriksen Paolo Chinellato WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Aernout Stalenburg Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Rory Merrall-Wyre Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Grzegorz Brzeziński Dan True WIN LOSS
Peter Törlind Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Pavel Andreev Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Bjørn Jochimsen Dan True LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Brigt Ove Vaage DRAW DRAW
Thomas Nyzell Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Dustin Reagan DRAW DRAW
Jeremy Heath Brigt Ove Vaage DRAW DRAW
Dustin Reagan Marius Eriksen WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski LOSS WIN
Szymon Chlebowski Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Magnus Hagelberg Grzegorz Brzeziński DRAW DRAW
Petter Vegsund Brodin Knut Bonan DRAW DRAW
Billy Tregle Staffan Sannemalm DRAW DRAW
Daniel Flokenes Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Aernout Stalenburg WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Marius Eriksen Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Dan True WIN LOSS
Billy Tregle Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Paolo Chinellato Petter Vegsund Brodin DRAW DRAW
Tomm Alexander Skotner Magnus Hagelberg LOSS WIN
Aernout Stalenburg Pavel Andreev WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Jeremy Heath Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Mattias Johansson Emma Teichmann LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Tomm Alexander Skotner DRAW DRAW
Andreas Markehed Bjørn Jochimsen WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Peter Als Nerving LOSS WIN
Billy Tregle Paolo Chinellato WIN LOSS
Daniel Flokenes Jeremy Heath DRAW DRAW
Andreas Markehed Magnus Hagelberg WIN LOSS
Magnus Hagelberg Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Dan True Peter Als Nerving WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Brigt Ove Vaage Daniel Flokenes LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Aernout Stalenburg WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Pavel Andreev LOSS WIN
Emma Teichmann Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Peter Törlind Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Marius Eriksen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Billy Tregle Dan True LOSS WIN
Nathan Grepares Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Szymon Chlebowski Mattias Johansson WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Szymon Chlebowski WIN LOSS
Emma Teichmann Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski LOSS WIN
Peter Törlind Gregal Vissers DRAW DRAW
Joel Andersson Valentyn Volkov LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Peter Als Nerving WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski LOSS WIN
Szymon Chlebowski Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Emin Sabovic Francesco Baselice WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Grzegorz Brzeziński WIN LOSS
Hugo Sjöberg Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Stefan Myring Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Andreas Engström Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Johan Lundby LOSS WIN
Federico Todaro Marcus Pettersson DRAW DRAW
Anders Johansson Francesco Baselice WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Claes Carrander LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Sverre Vijvers Marcus Pettersson DRAW DRAW
Claes Carrander Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Emin Sabovic Johan Norberg DRAW DRAW
Rory van Noort Jacques Blomme WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Marcus Hampel Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez WIN LOSS
Anders Nilsson Anders Johansson LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Anders Nilsson DRAW DRAW
Rory van Noort Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Hugo Sjöberg Johan Lundby LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Jan Chodkiewicz Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Rory van Noort Anders Nilsson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Petter Vegsund Brodin DRAW DRAW
Johan Lundby Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Marcus Hampel Jacques Blomme LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Rory van Noort WIN LOSS
Andreas Engström Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Billy Tregle WIN LOSS
Johan Lundby Aernout Stalenburg WIN LOSS
Magnus Hagelberg Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez DRAW DRAW
Jake Norwood Matthys Kool DRAW DRAW
Bjørn Jochimsen Henrik Jacobson DRAW DRAW
Stefan Myring Marcus Hampel WIN LOSS
Hugo Sjöberg Dustin Reagan DRAW DRAW
Marcus Pettersson Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Jacques Blomme Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Tobias Axell Billy Tregle LOSS WIN
Bjørn Jochimsen Magnus Hagelberg LOSS WIN
Sverre Vijvers Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Henrik Jacobson Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Stefan Myring Jacques Blomme WIN LOSS
Anders Johansson Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Billy Tregle WIN LOSS
Johan Lundby Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Rory van Noort Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Francesco Baselice Stefan Myring LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Andreas Engström WIN LOSS
Stefan Myring Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Hugo Sjöberg Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Anders Johansson WIN LOSS
Henrik Jacobson Kiana Shurkin DRAW DRAW
Kiana Shurkin Hugo Sjöberg LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Tobias Axell LOSS WIN
Emin Sabovic Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Claes Carrander WIN LOSS
Johan Lundby Silvia Manelfi WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Aernout Stalenburg DRAW DRAW
Claes Carrander Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Johan Lundby LOSS WIN
Aernout Stalenburg Kiana Shurkin DRAW DRAW
Tobias Axell Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Sverre Vijvers DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Hagelberg WIN LOSS
Aernout Stalenburg Bjørn Jochimsen WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordfish 2012

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 1643.7 86.2
2 22 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1619.8 544.4
3 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1506.6 73.7
4 6 Rory van Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1492.3 247.6
5 14 Szymon Chlebowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1469.3 389
6 9 Robert Molin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1461.5 322.3
7 2 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1460.2 140.2
8 1 Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1430.7 186
9 2 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1428.1 177
10 4 Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers 1404.6 147.2
12 Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1350
13 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1325.2 164.2
14 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA 1309.8
15 7 Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1295.7 44.7
16 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1287.6
17 15 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1250.8 285.2
18 7 Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1244.7
19 7 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1243.2 67.8
20 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1222.2
21 Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1184.1
22 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1166.2
23 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1160.6
27 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1138.4
28 6 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1138.2 198.7
29 24 Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1137.3 397.6
30 Piet Pollet De Hallebardiers 1133.5
32 Anders Nilsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1124.8
33 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1116.5
34 Philipp Seitz Europäische Schwertkunst 1111.6
35 Billy Tregle N/A 1089.7
36 16 Sverre Vijvers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1081.5 4
37 16 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1080.3 3.2
40 Joeli Takala Grieswartt 1070.6 131.2
41 13 Peter Törlind Frost HEMA 1070.1 30.8
42 6 Robin Hedlund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1069.3 129.8
43 4 Ben Michels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1069.3 129.8
46 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1066.3
49 1 Jacques Blomme De Hallebardiers 1026.6 285.4
50 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 990.3
51 Trond-Helge Lie Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 990.3
54 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 985.4
55 Pontus Vigur Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 984.6
56 2 Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA 981.9 242.3
57 Bas van Meel Noorderwind 979.6
58 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 965.6
59 Erik von Schantz Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 944.7
60 Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 944.7
61 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 944.7
62 Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 944.7
63 Emil Andersson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 944.7
64 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 944.7
70 23 Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex 918.8 163.6
71 33 Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Elite Fencing Club 915.3 24.2
72 29 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 908.1 68.5
73 23 Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 874.6 134.9
74 Krist Martens De Hallebardiers 848.6
75 Fredrik Eiman Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 845.6
78 Federico Todaro Accademia Romana d'Armi 803.2
79 Mattias Johansson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 787.5
80 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 770.9
81 Maximilian Schlehlein Europäische Schwertkunst 768.8
82 Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk 764.1
85 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 744.9
90 Raymond Vermeulen Zwaard & Steen 736.3
91 Francesco Baselice Accademia Romana d'Armi 665.1
92 Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi 598.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Johan Lundby Stockholms Stigmän 1552.7
2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1439.8
3 Rory van Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1329.3
4 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1270.5
5 Hugo Sjöberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1257.2
6 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1250.4
7 Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA 1214
8 Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1185.1
9 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän 1185.1
10 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1082.9
11 Anders Johansson Stockholms Stigmän 1082.9
12 Claes Carrander Stockholms Stigmän 1082.9
13 Jacques Blomme De Hallebardiers 1082.9
14 Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1082.9
15 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1082.9
16 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1082.9
17 Emin Sabovic N/A 1044.5
18 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1044.5
19 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1044.5
20 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1044.5
21 Sverre Vijvers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 944.7
22 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 944.7
23 Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Elite Fencing Club 944.7
24 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 944.7
25 Marcus Hampel Hammaborg 944.7
26 Billy Tregle N/A 944.7
27 Henrik Jacobson Stockholms Stigmän 944.7
28 Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 944.7
29 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 944.7
30 Federico Todaro Accademia Romana d'Armi 919.4
31 Anders Nilsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 844.8
32 Bjørn Jochimsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 844.8
33 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 844.8
34 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 757.1
35 Silvia Manelfi Accademia Romana d'Armi 757.1
36 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 757.1
37 Francesco Baselice Accademia Romana d'Armi 744.9
38 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 744.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1496.3
2 Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1383.4
4 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1326.9
3 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1326.9
5 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1257.2
6 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1257.2
7 Dan True Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1185.1
8 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1185.1
11 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1166.6
9 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1166.6
10 Billy Tregle N/A 1166.6
12 Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1082.9
13 Marius Eriksen Hamar Kunst des Fechtens 1082.9
14 Szymon Chlebowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1082.9
15 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA 1044.5
16 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 999.1
17 Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 999.1
18 Pavel Andreev Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 944.7
19 Brigt Ove Vaage Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 944.7
20 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 944.7
21 Jeremy Heath The School of the Sword 944.7
22 Emma Teichmann The School of the Sword 944.7
23 Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 944.7
24 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 944.7
25 Mattias Johansson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 944.7
26 Peter Törlind Frost HEMA 944.7
29 Peter Als Nerving Axelved Historic Fencing Society 944.7
27 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 944.7
28 Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 944.7
30 Paolo Chinellato Callis Maior 844.8
31 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 844.8
33 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 744.9
32 Bjørn Jochimsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 744.9