Martin Tibenský

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 17 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 73 58 15 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 63 1672.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 77 1470.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Daniel Sasik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) József Király WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Maros Kovacik WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Laktis LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Dubny WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Livia Čellárová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Samuel Buransky WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jan Stetina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Viktor Typovsky LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Roman Vráblik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Šilhánek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sirný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Jevgenij Cistakov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Flossman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Maciej Kwiek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Andrej Stráňai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Filip Selinger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Tomáš Sirný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Samuel Buransky WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Marius Rafoshei WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Daniel Flokenes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Bert Gevaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Krist Martens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Nathan Grepares LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Richard Zamec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Patrik Cimprich WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jaroslav Nohava WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Janičina WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matúš Žuffa WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS