Jan Chodkiewicz

Club
Fechtschule Gdańsk
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 58 47 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 1 5 1 6
Sum 77 51 18 2 6

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1676.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1200.1
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 877.2

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 74 out of 150 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 79 out of 138 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal 6 Mikko Lehto LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Joris Jacobs WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Florian Barbi WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Martin Kirk Bonde WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 11 Sander van Eijk WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Bronze Final Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Eighthfinal Radek Duszynski WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Quarterfinal Maciej Kwiek WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Krzysztof Janus WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Piotr Biedermann WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Dawid Bugryn WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Rafal Kramek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Marcin Czarnecki WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Szymon Ożóg WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Semifinal Sebastian Kiszka LOSS 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) 16th-finals Joost Rutger Meijering WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-finals Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Final Mikko Lehto LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 9 Eduardt Wildt WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 9 Gabriel Tardio WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 9 Wouter Festjens WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 9 Tim Beerens WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 9 Max van den Ekart WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Oskar ter Mors WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Eighth-Finals Konrad Kramarz LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Marcin Lukaszuk WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Michael Smallridge WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Joeli Takala WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Amanda Trail WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jonathan Wilkins WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) László Schunder WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Carl Ryrberg WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Matias P LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Linnard WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Axel Pettersson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory van Noort WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Carl Ryrberg WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Söderberg WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Martin Fabian WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Knut Bonan DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Eighth Finals Piotr Paprzycki WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Final Anton Kohutovič LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Quarter Final Ireneusz Nowak WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Semi Final Rafal Kalus WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Kristian Ruokonen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Mattias Ryrlén WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Piotr Suszka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Maciej Zając WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Andreas Ståhlberg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Axel Pettersson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Bert Gevaert WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Eighth-Finals Ivan Novichenko LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł WIN 56%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eightfinal Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson NO DATA 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki NO DATA 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Thomas Couturier NO DATA 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Mikhail Bakir NO DATA 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Staffan Hammar NO DATA 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Mikael Widegren DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Staffan Sannemalm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dustin Reagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS 50%