Rory Merrall-Wyre

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 35 15 16 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 13 6 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 4 2 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 132 1411.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 636 1069.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 66 1319.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 218 1350

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Joel Andersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Pieterjan Peere WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Antoni Heba LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stephen Howell WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Max van den Ekart WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Troels Christensen DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joris Jacobs WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andreas Isaksson DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) James Roberts DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Thomas Nyløkken WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Szabolcs Waldmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz BrzeziƄski DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jouni Alanärä WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Adrian Faulkner DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Matt Galas LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Valentyn Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Nathan Grepares WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alessandro Grazioli WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Filippo Bertuzzi WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca De Franceschi DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Umberto Contini WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS Pool 8

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Marco Martoni WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Quarterfinal