Claudia Krause

Club
Waterloo Sparring Group
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 38 17 17 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 1 7 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 8 8 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4576 796.1
Longsword (Women, Steel) 134 1300
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1164 857.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 452 1205.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Knut Bonan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Andreas Markehed LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Valentyn Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Carl Ryrberg LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Diana Michelis LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jo York WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kathleen Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Margit Reiersen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Margit Reiersen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Rúna Iris Magnússon DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Sara Vertanen DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Hanna Kallio DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Michela D'Orlando LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Helena Sivcevic DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Anna Wärn WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jeanne Bréard WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Josefin Bohman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Josefin Bohman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Julia Yli-Hukka WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Margit Reiersen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rúna Iris Magnússon WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Barbara Chlebowska WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Märta-Sofie Geijer LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Julia Yli-Hukka WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Annina Ruokonen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Jennyann Petersson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Julia Ström LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Nina Trollvige LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Magnus Lundborg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Johan Norberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Stefan Myring LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Bert Gevaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Joel Andersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pierrick Inesta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Diana Michelis WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kathleen Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kerri McArthur WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Kit Smith WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Kit Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Suzanne Dessens LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Bergen Open 2014 (August 2014) Fran Terminiello WIN