Swordfish 2013

Date
October 31
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 144 65
Women's Steel Longsword 37 15
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 84 27
Mixed Steel Sabre 68 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg
Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex
Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Stefan Vogl
Johannes Houba
Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Sonja Heer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Martin Betzenbichler Ochs
Peter Als Nerving Axelved Historic Fencing Society
Christopher Blom Salmonsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jonas Norlin Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS
Joeli Takala Grieswartt
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Jouni Alanärä Oulun Miekkailuseura
Szabolcs Waldmann Ars Ensis
László Schunder Ars Ensis
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi
Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Willeke Snijder Noorderwind
Bas van Meel Noorderwind
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Øystein Risan Borgersen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marius Eriksen Hamar Kunst des Fechtens
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Kit Smith
Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni
Rafaell Czuprynski ARMA Poland Warszawa
Maciej Zając ARMA Poland Warszawa
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Szymon Chlebowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk
Patryk Pilas Fechtschule Gdańsk
Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku
Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku
Emin Sabovic
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Daniel Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nina Trollvige Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Lena Fredrikson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Mikael Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Robert Molin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Rickard Waern Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alfred Andersson Halmstad HEMA
Mikael Brandt Halmstad HEMA
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Pontus Vigur Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Märta-Sofie Geijer Örebro HEMA
Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Johan Lundby Stockholms Stigmän
Henrik Jacobson Stockholms Stigmän
Peter Hansson-Silva Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Roman Vučajnk Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Colin Richards Arts of Mars
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword
Meg Piekarska Gentleman's Dueling Society
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Scarlett Wren Ord Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Martin Betzenbichler Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Jouni Alanärä Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss DRAW DRAW
Ingela Vretblad Bas van Meel LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Maciej Zając WIN LOSS
Marius Eriksen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Peter Hansson-Silva LOSS WIN
Andreas Ståhlberg Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Christopher Blom Salmonsen Pontus Vigur LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
Patryk Pilas Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Peter Als Nerving Robert Molin LOSS WIN
Rickard Waern Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Grzegorz Brzeziński Colin Richards DRAW DRAW
Tomm Alexander Skotner Albin Svensson LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Joeli Takala Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Mike Edelson WIN LOSS
Rafaell Czuprynski Stefan Vogl LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Matias P LOSS WIN
Martin Betzenbichler Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind László Schunder LOSS WIN
Bas van Meel Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Marius Eriksen LOSS WIN
Maciej Zając Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Peter Hansson-Silva Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Simon Hotinceanu Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pontus Vigur Piotr Malinowski LOSS WIN
Christopher Blom Salmonsen Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Peter Als Nerving WIN LOSS
Robert Molin Patryk Pilas WIN LOSS
Jonas Norlin Rickard Waern LOSS WIN
Nicolas Gallardo Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Colin Richards Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Jan Chodkiewicz Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Stefan Vogl Mike Edelson LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Gregor Schiess LOSS WIN
Johannes Houba Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Matias P Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Martin Betzenbichler Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
László Schunder Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Bas van Meel WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Mark Wilkie DRAW DRAW
Maciej Zając Marius Eriksen WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Peter Hansson-Silva WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Piotr Malinowski WIN LOSS
Pontus Vigur Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Robert Molin LOSS WIN
Jonas Norlin Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Albin Svensson Nicolas Gallardo WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Tomm Alexander Skotner DRAW DRAW
Anders Linnard Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Rafaell Czuprynski Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Stefan Vogl WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Gregor Schiess Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Martin Betzenbichler Matias P DRAW DRAW
Magnus Lundborg Constantin Speitel WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Bas van Meel László Schunder LOSS WIN
Andreas Ståhlberg Simon Hotinceanu WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Christopher Blom Salmonsen LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Piotr Malinowski WIN LOSS
Albin Svensson Colin Richards WIN LOSS
Nicolas Gallardo Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Anders Linnard WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Joeli Takala Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Jan Chodkiewicz Jonathan Wilkins WIN LOSS
Rafaell Czuprynski Mike Edelson LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Stefan Vogl WIN LOSS
Björn Rüther Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Jürg Gassmann Johannes Houba LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Anders Forsberg LOSS WIN
Matias P Scarlett Wren Ord DRAW DRAW
Jouni Alanärä Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Constantin Speitel Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss László Schunder WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Peter Hansson-Silva WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Pontus Vigur WIN LOSS
Christopher Blom Salmonsen Piotr Malinowski WIN LOSS
Albin Svensson Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Colin Richards Nicolas Gallardo LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
Rafaell Czuprynski Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Mike Edelson DRAW DRAW
Björn Rüther Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Johannes Houba Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Anders Linnard Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Jonathan Wilkins WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Maciej Zając WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Andreas Ståhlberg WIN LOSS
Gregor Schiess Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Patryk Pilas LOSS WIN
Constantin Speitel Jonas Norlin WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Robert Molin Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Matias P Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
László Schunder Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Marius Eriksen WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Patryk Pilas Constantin Speitel WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Szymon Chlebowski LOSS WIN
Robert Molin Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Matias P LOSS WIN
Jan Chodkiewicz Carl Ryrberg WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Patryk Pilas Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Szymon Chlebowski WIN LOSS
Jan Chodkiewicz Matias P LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Matias P Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Matias P WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Lena Fredrikson Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Sonja Heer Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Märta-Sofie Geijer LOSS WIN
Barbara Chlebowska Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Nina Trollvige Willeke Snijder WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Sonja Heer Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Meg Piekarska Lena Fredrikson LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Julia Yli-Hukka WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Märta-Sofie Geijer LOSS WIN
Annina Ruokonen Barbara Chlebowska LOSS WIN
Nina Trollvige Amanda Trail LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Sonja Heer WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Lena Fredrikson LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Willeke Snijder Annina Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Nina Trollvige Barbara Chlebowska LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Lena Fredrikson Sonja Heer LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS WIN
Annina Ruokonen Nina Trollvige WIN LOSS
Lena Fredrikson Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Sonja Heer Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Märta-Sofie Geijer LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Märta-Sofie Geijer Julia Yli-Hukka WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Barbara Chlebowska LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Märta-Sofie Geijer Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Barbara Chlebowska WIN LOSS
Barbara Chlebowska Märta-Sofie Geijer LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Peter Hansson-Silva Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Jürg Gassmann Paolo Gianni LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Szabolcs Waldmann Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Jouni Alanärä Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyløkken Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Piotr Malinowski WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Rob Runacres Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Jason Bonner Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Agostino Punturi Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Peter Hansson-Silva WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Gregal Vissers DRAW DRAW
Francesco Lodà Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Szabolcs Waldmann Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyløkken Hans Jörnlind WIN LOSS
Piotr Malinowski Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Jason Bonner WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN LOSS
Agostino Punturi Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Reinis Rinka Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Peter Hansson-Silva Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Hans Jörnlind Szabolcs Waldmann WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Piotr Malinowski Per Magnus Haaland LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN LOSS
Agostino Punturi Jason Bonner LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Jürg Gassmann Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Peter Hansson-Silva Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Rory Merrall-Wyre Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyløkken Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Piotr Malinowski Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Rob Runacres Agostino Punturi WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN LOSS
Jason Bonner Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Jürg Gassmann Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyløkken Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Szabolcs Waldmann Jouni Alanärä LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Agostino Punturi Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Jason Bonner Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Peter Hansson-Silva Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Szabolcs Waldmann Thomas Nyløkken LOSS WIN
Jouni Alanärä Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Federica Carfagna Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Piotr Malinowski Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Peter Hansson-Silva WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Szabolcs Waldmann Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyløkken Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Jouni Alanärä Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Piotr Malinowski Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Jason Bonner WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ilkka Hartikainen Scarlett Wren Ord WIN LOSS
Mikael Brandt Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Mikael Widegren Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Reinis Rinka DRAW DRAW
Henrik Jacobson Martin Betzenbichler LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Patryk Pilas WIN LOSS
Daniel Olsson Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Tobias Axell Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Petter Vegsund Brodin LOSS WIN
Piotr Malinowski Alfred Andersson WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Magnus Hagelberg LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Maciej Zając WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Johan Lundby LOSS WIN
Mikael Brandt Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Mikael Widegren Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Roman Vučajnk Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Henrik Jacobson Patryk Pilas DRAW DRAW
Martin Betzenbichler Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Emin Sabovic Staffan Sannemalm DRAW DRAW
Francesco Lodà Daniel Olsson LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Tobias Axell LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Piotr Malinowski WIN LOSS
Maciej Zając Magnus Hagelberg WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Johan Lundby Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Mikael Brandt WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Henrik Jacobson Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Martin Betzenbichler Patryk Pilas WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Tobias Axell LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Petter Vegsund Brodin DRAW DRAW
Gregor Schiess Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Magnus Hagelberg Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Maciej Zając Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Johan Lundby Mikael Brandt WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Roman Vučajnk Łukasz Dąbrowski DRAW DRAW
Reinis Rinka Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Emin Sabovic Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Alfred Andersson Gregor Schiess LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Johan Lundby Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Mikael Widegren Jan Chodkiewicz DRAW DRAW
Grzegorz Brzeziński Kristofer Stanson DRAW DRAW
Andreas Engström Roman Vučajnk DRAW DRAW
Daniel Olsson Emin Sabovic LOSS WIN
Gregor Schiess Piotr Malinowski LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Alfred Andersson WIN LOSS
Johan Lundby Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Tobias Axell Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Piotr Malinowski Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Martin Betzenbichler Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Emin Sabovic Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Magnus Hagelberg WIN LOSS
Johan Lundby Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Martin Betzenbichler Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Grzegorz Brzeziński Emin Sabovic WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Andreas Engström Johan Lundby LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS WIN
Andreas Engström Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Grzegorz Brzeziński Johan Lundby WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordfish 2013

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 1 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 1681.5 46.6
4 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1580.8
5 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1561.3 40.3
6 4 Szymon Chlebowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1558.8 96.5
8 Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1529.7 46.9
9 3 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1509.4 56.5
10 1 Robert Molin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1507.9 53.6
11 62 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1487.2 376.1
13 7 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1471 24.6
17 18 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1428.4 148
20 5 Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1413.1 46.9
21 8 Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1406.2 62.2
23 11 Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1402.9 114.4
24 8 Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1396.1 30.9
28 9 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1383.9 111.3
34 6 Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA 1339.3 14.5
35 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg 1336.1
39 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1295.5 59.4
40 17 Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1291.7 147.7
41 52 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1288 226.8
42 Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg 1278.8
43 7 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1278.3 76.3
45 12 Joeli Takala Grieswartt 1273.2 19.9
46 1 Marius Eriksen Hamar Kunst des Fechtens 1272.4 50.6
50 6 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 1256.9 106.8
52 48 Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA 1254.9 226.2
53 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1253.7
55 20 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1247.5 146.5
57 Patryk Pilas Fechtschule Gdańsk 1240.4
60 25 Maciej Zając ARMA Poland Warszawa 1218.7 148.9
61 1 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1216.4 84.8
64 3 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1203.1 71.3
65 László Schunder Ars Ensis 1194.6
66 48 Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association 1187.4 218
68 56 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1182.2 242.3
71 46 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1175.3 212.9
87 23 Pontus Vigur Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1101.5 26.9
89 19 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1094 113.5
90 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1094
91 41 Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex 1093.3 179.7
92 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1092.5
94 Christopher Blom Salmonsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1087.1
98 Colin Richards Arts of Mars 1080.6
102 20 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1066.2 7.9
112 Jonas Norlin Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1052.2
114 17 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1043 5.4
117 Rickard Waern Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1023.7
121 10 Bas van Meel Noorderwind 994.1 20
122 3 Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 984.8 44.9
131 Stefan Vogl N/A 969.4
133 Johannes Houba N/A 964.1
135 Peter Hansson-Silva Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 958.6
137 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 956.1
138 1 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 952 78.2
139 Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 944.9
140 6 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 944.6 42.3
149 29 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 920.1 24.1
155 25 Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 881.7 39.5
162 Rafaell Czuprynski ARMA Poland Warszawa 836.4
165 Jouni Alanärä Oulun Miekkailuseura 824.3
168 Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg 821.6
172 Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 801.2
175 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 792.7
194 Peter Als Nerving Axelved Historic Fencing Society 715.9
197 Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 632.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Johan Lundby Stockholms Stigmän 1622.8 76.3
2 8 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1505.9 428.2
3 5 Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1435.4 255.9
5 10 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1323.4 245.7
7 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1320
8 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1298.8
12 5 Emin Sabovic N/A 1243.4 203.6
13 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1221.7
15 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1199.7
17 2 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1155.4 115.6
18 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1153.3
19 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 1133.4
20 8 Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1108.6 168.7
21 3 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1099 59.2
22 Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1095.1
29 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1019.6
30 8 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1017.2 77.3
31 2 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1010.7 170.7
32 Roman Vučajnk Academia Artis Dimicatoriae 991.8
33 Maciej Zając ARMA Poland Warszawa 990.5
34 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 958
35 Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex 954.2
36 Kit Smith N/A 952.5
37 13 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 946.9 7
43 16 Henrik Jacobson Stockholms Stigmän 939.2 0.7
44 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 934.7
46 Daniel Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 897.9
47 Mikael Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 866.8
48 Patryk Pilas Fechtschule Gdańsk 848.6
51 Mikael Brandt Halmstad HEMA 782.7
52 Alfred Andersson Halmstad HEMA 773.3
55 21 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 745.9 7.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1679.3 122.7
2 1 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1676 101
3 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1514.6
5 1 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1425.8 157.7
6 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1408
8 2 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1353.1 159.4
9 2 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1298.8 60.5
11 6 Peter Hansson-Silva Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1236.2 196.4
12 Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1220.3
14 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1217.4
16 7 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1207.8 267.9
17 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1192.2
19 5 Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1140.1 200.2
21 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1130.9
22 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1130.8
23 4 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1125.5 285.5
24 2 Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club 1111.1 171.5
26 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1090.9
30 11 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1057.4 63.4
31 2 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1047.1 305.5
33 Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 950.5
35 Szabolcs Waldmann Ars Ensis 941.1
36 Jouni Alanärä Oulun Miekkailuseura 941.1
40 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 856.6
41 Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 831.8
42 Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 829.5
47 Øystein Risan Borgersen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 732.3