Rob Runacres

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 83 61 17 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 15 13 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 4 3 0 1 0
Sum 107 80 21 6 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1603.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1189.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1417.2

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 141 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Tony Lamb WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Adrian Faulkner WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Rostyslav Zagornov WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Semifinals Matthew Crane WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Leigh Rees WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Sains WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ami Viholainen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Björn Carlander WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Ignacio González Garcia WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Josh Parise WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) James Darling WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wayne Canne LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Clint Mendoca WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Toby Hall WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andrey Muzurin LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Reinis Rinka WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Michael Prendergast DRAW 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) André Hajjar Sesé DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Houston Nguyen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brendon Beatty WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Dustin Reagan WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Andreas Ståhlberg WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Antoni Heba WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Maria Makarova WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Marcin Bialek WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Magnus Sonne Nielsen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Gregal Vissers WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Victor Harder Hesel WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexey Trekin LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gindi Wauchope WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) James Roberts WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexey Trekin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Hans Jörnlind LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jason Bonner WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Agostino Punturi WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Silvia Tomassetti WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz Brzeziński WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Reinis Rinka LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) David Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Dennis Ljungqvist DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Jason Bonner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Lee Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Kristian Ruokonen DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Lee Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Leonardo Timmi WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Tommaso Jacchia LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Alessio Fusto WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Stefano Ciamei LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Andrea Rispoli WIN 55%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Sam Wildman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Eleonora Manoni DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Konrad Kramarz WIN 39%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Morgan Lofty WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Marco Martoni WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Philip Hodder WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Mateusz Konopacki WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Dave McPherson WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Semifinal Mateusz Konopacki LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Final Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dave McPherson WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 James Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Alberto Ferretti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Camaggi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Semifinal Andrea Camaggi LOSS