Finley Dickins

Club
The Vanguard Centre
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 11 4 7 0 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 6 3 3 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Sabre 13 3 10 0 0
Sum 46 13 33 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 338 1104.1 338 (July 2024) 1105.1 (June 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 248 990 248 (May 2024) 991.3 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Amber Chester LOSS 34%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Ellen Howse WIN 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 12%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse WIN 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame LOSS 32%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN 54%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 1 Madeleine Thomson LOSS 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 2 Athena K LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 3 Sarah Little WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 4 Erin Shott WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 5 Rachael Hughes LOSS 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN 54%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Madeleine Thomson LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Laura Jakobsson WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 1 Susan Robertson WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 1 Alyson Duffy LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 1 Rachael Hughes LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 1 Tam Darlugdach LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) 1 Madeleine Thomson LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Bronze Medal Tam Darlugdach LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Semi Final Madeleine Thomson LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Christie Kerr LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth WIN
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Bronze Medal Match Aphra Hope-Forest WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Newt Kelbley LOSS