Robert Knowles

Club
Smart HEMA Clubs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 12 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 17 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 14 9 0 0
Sum 80 52 28 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1187 1312.2 1187 (July 2024) 1313 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 62 1536.5 47 (January 2024) 1545.1 (November 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 256 1408.2 256 (July 2024) 1409.4 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 619 1113.3 520 (May 2024) 1168.7 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 192 1433.3 146 (November 2023) 1442.1 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Alex Gilbank WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Gábor Antali WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matteusz Przygoda WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Calder WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Vincent Preston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals William Goodman LOSS 51%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Joseph Kennerley WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Bronze Medal Match Stuart Smart LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Leigh Rees WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Leigh Rees WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Alan Knowles WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 35%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Daniel Clay WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Harry Laan LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart King WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Miro Lahtela LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan ┼Żegklitz WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Kristian Barlow LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Ben Conway-Smith WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Richard Potter WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Semifinals Patrick Rance LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Bronze Medal Match Sam Brennan Booth WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Yihang Mung WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Tom Verduyn WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Harry Laan LOSS 55%