London HEMA Open 2024

Date
May 4
Country
United Kingdom
City
London

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 159 57
Women's Steel Longsword 48 17
Mixed Steel Sabre 134 52
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 91 33
Women's Steel Sabre 44 13
Women's Steel Single Rapier 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Yannic Müller Gladius et Codex
Nikolay Kurtov Gladius et Codex
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Ma Yat Chung Einherjar HEMA Club
Perry Lui Einherjar HEMA Club
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Gábor Antali SwordFight
Aron Kazay Tempus Fugitives
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga
Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring
Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Jack Parkinson
Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Andrew Keen Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe
Sebastian Barlow Basingstoke HEMA
Ellen Howse Bath Historical Martial Arts
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Edward Breen Canterbury Medieval Combat
Greg Warras Canterbury Medieval Combat
Christopher O'Toole Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Kai Ache Dawn Duellists Society
Aphra Hope-Forest Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Anthony Swallow Edel Fencing Academy
Newt Kelbley Edel Fencing Academy
Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group
Ben Luxa Exeter Sparring Group
Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA
Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA
Charlotte Abraham Exmoor HEMA
Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA
Natasha Zanoah Bowell Liverpool HEMA
Zoey Sidoli Liverpool HEMA
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club
Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club
Yi Nian Lee London Historical Fencing Club
Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club
Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club
Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club
Sam Browse London Historical Fencing Club
Natasha Culbreth London Historical Fencing Club
Eduardo Perez London Historical Fencing Club
Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Manchester School of Arms
Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Eliott Hames Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Benjamin Beasley Order of the Blade
Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff
Faiz Rahman Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria
Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria
Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria
Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria
Gary Rushton Schola Gladiatoria
Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs
Connor Goddard Smart HEMA Clubs
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing
Simon Dixon The Exiles
Aaron Mead The Exiles
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club
Scott Alexander The Vanguard Centre
Finley Dickins The Vanguard Centre
Adam Goodier The Vanguard Centre
Rachael Hughes The Vanguard Centre
Andrew Bussey The Vanguard Centre
Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre
Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre
Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre
Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre
Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre
William Goodman University of Chester HEMA
Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Charlie Haddock Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Ache Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Kai Ache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Ma Yat Chung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlie Haddock Kai Ache WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Ache Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Swallow Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen Gary Rushton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Swallow Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Gary Rushton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen Anthony Swallow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Anthony Swallow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton Anthony Swallow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Simon Dixon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Simon Dixon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Adam Goodier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Thomas Sylvester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Adam Goodier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Adam Goodier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Spouge Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Beasley Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Aaron Mead WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Beasley Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Mead Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Nikolay Kurtov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Mead Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Benjamin Beasley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Aaron Mead WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Beasley Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Jonathan Spouge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Mead Benjamin Beasley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Christopher O'Toole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Andrew Bussey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bussey Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek Andrew Bussey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole Kelsey Dame WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bussey Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Kelsey Dame WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole Andrew Bussey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Breen Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Breen Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Breen Adam Tennant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Breen Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Breen Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras William Goodman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Aron Kazay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aron Kazay Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik William Goodman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aron Kazay Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Aron Kazay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Aron Kazay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Jorge Peinado Izaguerri WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perry Lui Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perry Lui Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Ben Luxa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perry Lui Ben Luxa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perry Lui Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perry Lui Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Browse Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Sam Browse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Browse Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Browse Zhengbang Deng LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Robson Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Faiz Rahman Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Yannic Müller Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dan Powell Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Daniel Clay Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nikolay Kurtov Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ma Yat Chung Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gábor Antali Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bence Benedek Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ma Yat Chung Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tom Crickmore Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Thomas Sylvester WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Robson Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bence Benedek Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Owen Hahn Ma Yat Chung WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Yannic Müller Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dan Powell Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tom Crickmore Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Owen Hahn Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Bence Benedek Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tom Crickmore Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli Yi Nian Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Finley Dickins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Yi Nian Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Yi Nian Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoey Sidoli Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Rachael Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Natasha Culbreth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Zanoah Bowell Sara Pacitto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Natasha Zanoah Bowell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Zanoah Bowell Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Natasha Zanoah Bowell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Madeleine Thomson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kelsey Dame Sara Pacitto WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Newt Kelbley Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kelsey Dame Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Kristine Aagot Konsmo Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kelsey Dame Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Jonathan Spouge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Sebastian Tym LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Spouge Jorge Peinado Izaguerri WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Jorge Peinado Izaguerri WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Alexander Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Scott Alexander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Scott Alexander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Spouge Scott Alexander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alexander Jorge Peinado Izaguerri LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Adam Goodier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Gary Rushton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Gary Rushton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Gary Rushton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Gary Rushton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yannic Müller Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yannic Müller Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yannic Müller Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yannic Müller Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard Kacper Pietrzyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Connor Goddard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Kacper Pietrzyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Greg Warras Kacper Pietrzyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Connor Goddard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlie Haddock Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Charlie Haddock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlie Haddock Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Charlie Haddock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Faiz Rahman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Parkinson Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung Jack Parkinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Nikolay Kurtov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Jack Parkinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov Ma Yat Chung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jacek Kaminski Jonathan Spouge WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jordan Eyre Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sebastian Tym Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nikolay Kurtov Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mark Wilkie Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket James Tamplin Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mateusz Leksander Ma Yat Chung WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dimitri ten Have Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Leksander Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mark Wilkie Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nikolay Kurtov Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Faiz Rahman Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jacek Kaminski Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Miro Lahtela Faiz Rahman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Semifinals Reinis Rinka Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Mark Wilkie Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Eliott Hames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Eliott Hames WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Connor Goddard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Connor Goddard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Gary Rushton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Kacper Pietrzyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Gary Rushton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Gary Rushton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Parkinson Gary Rushton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bussey Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Andrew Bussey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bussey Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Andrew Bussey WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Reinis Rinka Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eduardo Perez Jack Parkinson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Richard Potter Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ma Yat Chung Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Connor Goddard Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Harry Laan Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Miro Lahtela Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ted Smith Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Eduardo Perez Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Rance Eduardo Perez WIN LOSS
Semifinals Miro Lahtela Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Patrick Rance Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Eduardo Perez Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Ilaria Torre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Kerri McArthur LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Kerri McArthur LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Rachael Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Kerri McArthur LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Rachael Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Rachael Hughes WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rachael Hughes Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Grace DeBanks Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Charlotte Abraham Ilaria Torre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kerri McArthur Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ilaria Torre Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristine Aagot Konsmo Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Brown Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Finley Dickins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ellen Howse Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Finley Dickins Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aphra Hope-Forest Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aphra Hope-Forest Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Newt Kelbley Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristine Aagot Konsmo Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Aphra Hope-Forest Finley Dickins LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just London HEMA Open 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1957.8 9.6
46 1 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1753.2 3.2
72 3 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1704.2 4.9
79 2 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1698.3 3.6
88 39 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1685.9 39.6
113 18 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1660.5 17
141 64 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1634.8 42.7
198 90 Yannic Müller Gladius et Codex 1597.9 44.5
224 62 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1580.4 26.4
290 47 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1549.7 21.5
325 55 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1530.8 22.4
359 4 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1516.9 0.1
368 69 Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1513.2 34.4
378 76 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1508.9 22.5
496 68 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1474.6 17.9
551 33 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1461.2 6.8
562 287 Ma Yat Chung Einherjar HEMA Club 1458.3 80.2
622 144 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1439.8 43.1
632 150 Gábor Antali SwordFight 1434 41.3
671 24 Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre 1425.2 12.5
690 129 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1419.5 34.3
723 119 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1408.5 28.4
728 49 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1407.1 12.4
917 40 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1365.5 10
951 69 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1359.3 19.9
1007 108 Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1343.9 22.4
1018 286 Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA 1342.1 56.3
1105 145 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1325.5 28.3
1136 1292 Nikolay Kurtov Gladius et Codex 1319.2 216
1170 699 Faiz Rahman Oxford Sword and Staff 1313.7 122.3
1221 63 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 1305.8 15.7
1293 562 Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs 1288.6 115.1
1584 813 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1236.2 127
1669 35 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 1223.5 6.2
1704 2264 Adam Goodier The Vanguard Centre 1218.1 394.1
1721 753 Kai Ache Dawn Duellists Society 1215.5 120.3
1992 537 Aron Kazay Tempus Fugitives 1174.2 82.4
2344 257 Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club 1118.4 42.2
2512 809 Gary Rushton Schola Gladiatoria 1090.3 138.1
2516 Christopher O'Toole Clashing Steel Longsword Club 1089.3
2521 212 Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club 1088.3 34.8
2522 673 Sam Browse London Historical Fencing Club 1088.3 105.3
2694 51 Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club 1066.4 11.8
2722 15 Andrew Keen Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe 1061.1 6.1
2936 1 Ben Luxa Exeter Sparring Group 1029.8 5.7
2964 Perry Lui Einherjar HEMA Club 1023.6
3162 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Manchester School of Arms 985.8
3264 353 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 968.9 69.7
3415 317 Aaron Mead The Exiles 942.4 66.4
3540 Greg Warras Canterbury Medieval Combat 919.8
3632 240 Simon Dixon The Exiles 900.5 41.3
3709 144 Andrew Bussey The Vanguard Centre 885.7 25.3
3894 Benjamin Beasley Order of the Blade 845.3
3971 116 Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre 829 37.3
3975 Anthony Swallow Edel Fencing Academy 828.3
4103 96 Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing 792.7 21
4182 Edward Breen Canterbury Medieval Combat 763.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1917 11.1
31 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1687.4 3.2
95 15 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1564.1 11.5
118 3 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1531.7 5.5
142 18 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1509.6 3.9
144 16 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1507.6 4.1
145 236 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1507.5 199.9
159 10 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1498.8 24.4
167 154 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1489.3 139
170 4 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1486.9 11.4
300 77 Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre 1376.5 66.8
314 20 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1368.8 31.8
321 193 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1365 129.3
343 46 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1349.2 45.8
347 20 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1347.3 6.1
350 13 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1341.9 22
370 42 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1329.1 12
393 114 Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA 1315.8 61.5
410 297 Nikolay Kurtov Gladius et Codex 1307.5 179.7
434 43 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1292.4 10.9
478 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1266.2
496 10 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1258.7 19.5
547 479 Yannic Müller Gladius et Codex 1235.5 280.8
572 20 Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA 1224.8 6.5
575 41 Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre 1223 2.8
594 279 Jack Parkinson N/A 1214.4 138.6
597 24 Gábor Antali SwordFight 1211 33.9
608 9 Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre 1203.7 25.6
630 Ma Yat Chung Einherjar HEMA Club 1186.7
631 Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs 1186.5
658 188 Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club 1172.6 116.9
704 553 Faiz Rahman Oxford Sword and Staff 1145.9 334.6
707 83 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1145.7 29.4
731 151 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1133.3 95.5
751 194 Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group 1122.1 126.9
794 30 Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria 1100.6 2.4
804 34 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1096.3 1.9
811 96 Scott Alexander The Vanguard Centre 1089.4 34.6
813 24 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1089 7
853 98 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 1075.7 28.3
892 Gary Rushton Schola Gladiatoria 1058.1
920 Sebastian Barlow Basingstoke HEMA 1042.9
954 23 Connor Goddard Smart HEMA Clubs 1027 25.1
957 174 Andrew Keen Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe 1024.5 61.9
1146 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri Manchester School of Arms 927
1171 56 Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 913.2 8.6
1241 18 Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing 866 56.2
1330 Adam Goodier The Vanguard Centre 805.5
1377 Greg Warras Canterbury Medieval Combat 777.7
1394 84 Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre 759.2 15.8
1448 74 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 717.3 9.8
1473 70 Kerri McArthur Black Boar 638.6 5.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
27 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1670.6
67 59 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1569 110.9
113 7 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1485.3 1.8
122 69 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1467.3 82.6
133 131 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1462.5 132.7
202 128 Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1381.7 102.6
207 328 Jack Parkinson N/A 1377.9 245.3
271 55 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1338.5 57.4
306 Ma Yat Chung Einherjar HEMA Club 1313.4
312 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1301.1
339 11 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1288.7 9.1
345 Eduardo Perez London Historical Fencing Club 1282.8
358 438 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 1272.1 319.3
418 318 Connor Goddard Smart HEMA Clubs 1236.5 240.2
520 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1168.7
550 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1150.3
597 83 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1110.8 75.6
644 Gary Rushton Schola Gladiatoria 1085.6
688 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1057.8
775 196 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 998.7 206
825 124 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 964.3 155.4
833 231 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 959 129.1
834 Gábor Antali SwordFight 958.7
889 20 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 922.6 67.7
896 16 Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre 918.3 70.3
914 Eliott Hames Mercian Medieval Fight Club 906.4
950 57 Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre 863.2 120.6
979 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 826.7
1005 82 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 799.2 32.7
1034 Andrew Bussey The Vanguard Centre 768.5
1040 Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club 761.2
1053 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 746.1
1081 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 694.7