Harry Laan

Club
Southampton Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 26 15 11 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 6 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 33 19 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 5 0 0 0
Sum 100 54 46 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1022 1017
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 142 1528.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 86 1447
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 342 1360.5

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Semifinals Owen Hahn WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Jack Butcher WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Top 16 Charles Anderson WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Patrick Rance LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Connor Goddard WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ben Lees WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Paul Chereau WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Martin Forrester LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Gethyn Long LOSS 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Jones WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Connor Goddard LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Steven Gallagher LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Fran Terminiello LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Jay Maxwell LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Tony Lamb LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Nick Laing WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 54%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Richard Potter LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Robbie McSweeney WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Gold Medal Match Patrick Rance LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Benjamin Ingleson WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Robert Knowles WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Pawel Rogowski LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Michel Capaldo WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Jones WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Alexandra Austin LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Dave McPherson LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Robert Clampitt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 John Waller WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Sean Jauss LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS 55%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Bronze Medal Match Joe Smart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Chris Jullian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Allan Jenkins WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Cathal McCabe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Quarterfinals LLoyd Bowen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Sam Ive WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Thomas Sylvester LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool David Young WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Jordan Scott LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinals Dan Powell LOSS