Daniel Kocur
| Club |
Winden |
| Nationality |
Czech Republic |
Ratings
| Category |
Last competed |
Rank (current) |
Weighted Rating (current) |
Rank (best) |
Weighted Rating (best) |
| Longsword |
| - Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword |
September 2026 |
5556
(top 67.9%) |
995.7 |
4467 (April 2025) |
997.4 (September 2026) |
| Sabre |
| - Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre |
September 2026 |
2941
(top 80.6%) |
910.2 |
2941 (November 2026) |
911.7 (September 2026) |
| Sword and Buckler |
| - Mixed & Men's Steel Sword and Buckler |
September 2026 |
1411
(top 75.8%) |
938 |
1065 (March 2025) |
950.1 (March 2025) |
Record
| Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
14 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
| Men's Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| Mixed Steel Sabre |
7 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
| Sum |
37 |
6 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
Full rating histories
Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword
April 2025
4467
955.2
6058
0
May 2025
4705
954.5
6357
1
-0.7
June 2025
4780
953.8
6452
2
-0.7
July 2025
4865
953.1
6539
3
-0.7
August 2025
4958
952.4
6674
4
-0.7
September 2025
5018
951.7
6744
5
-0.7
October 2025
5111
951
6850
6
-0.7
November 2025
5221
950.3
7016
7
-0.7
December 2025
5277
949.6
7081
8
-0.7
January 2026
5289
948.9
7113
9
-0.7
February 2026
5349
948.2
7208
10
-0.7
March 2026
5467
947.5
7367
11
-0.7
April 2026
5639
946.8
7584
12
-0.7
May 2026
5868
946.1
7909
13
-0.7
June 2026
5936
945.5
8028
14
-0.7
July 2026
5995
944.8
8087
15
-0.7
August 2026
6062
944.1
8178
16
-0.7
September 2026
5611
997.4
8287
0
53.3
October 2026
5644
996.5
8335
1
-0.9
November 2026
5556
995.7
8180
2
-0.9
Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre
September 2026
2957
911.7
3672
0
October 2026
2999
910.9
3732
1
-0.8
November 2026
2941
910.2
3647
2
-0.7
Mixed & Men's Steel Sword and Buckler
February 2025
1137
892.9
1385
0
March 2025
1065
950.1
1433
0
57.2
April 2025
1145
908.2
1419
0
-41.9
May 2025
1242
907.3
1542
1
-0.9
June 2025
1239
906.4
1529
2
-0.9
July 2025
1258
905.5
1556
3
-0.9
August 2025
1294
904.6
1599
4
-0.9
September 2025
1311
903.7
1618
5
-0.9
October 2025
1341
902.8
1648
6
-0.9
November 2025
1366
901.9
1682
7
-0.9
December 2025
1365
901
1676
8
-0.9
January 2026
1332
900.1
1643
9
-0.9
February 2026
1350
899.2
1671
10
-0.9
March 2026
1340
898.3
1651
11
-0.9
April 2026
1376
897.4
1683
12
-0.9
May 2026
1441
896.6
1761
13
-0.9
June 2026
1495
895.7
1823
14
-0.9
July 2026
1493
894.8
1821
15
-0.9
August 2026
1496
893.9
1825
16
-0.9
September 2026
1422
939.9
1881
0
45.9
October 2026
1430
938.9
1891
1
-1
November 2026
1411
938
1861
2
-1
Match results
Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword - 11 fights
September 2026 - Žilinský Kumšt IX 2026
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 1 |
Mikołaj Kołodziej |
LOSS |
1917.47 |
7% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 1 |
David Dobrovolný |
LOSS |
1348.02 |
34% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 1 |
Andrej Matuška |
LOSS |
1129.95 |
50% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 1 |
Andrej Filip |
WIN |
1576.70 |
19% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 1 |
Dániel Polgár |
LOSS |
1285.62 |
37% |
April 2025 - Brünner Stich 2025
Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre - 7 fights
September 2026 - Dragoon Sabre 2026
Mixed & Men's Steel Sword and Buckler - 19 fights
September 2026 - Žilinský Kumšt IX 2026
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 5 |
Radostin Nanov |
WIN |
1405.93 |
16% |
| Men's Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 5 |
Jan Zubalík |
LOSS |
1122.09 |
39% |
| Men's Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 5 |
Miroslav Benko |
LOSS |
Unrated |
|
| Men's Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 5 |
Kornél Antal Szücs |
LOSS |
1317.67 |
20% |
| Men's Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 5 |
Matej Porazík |
LOSS |
1620.54 |
8% |
April 2025 - Bratislava En Garde! 2025
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 2 |
Matúš Koronthály |
LOSS |
1193.51 |
32% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 2 |
Peter Buzáš |
LOSS |
1084.20 |
41% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 2 |
Matej Porazík |
LOSS |
1422.96 |
21% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 2 |
Florian Fortner |
LOSS |
1333.57 |
27% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 2 |
Marián Országh |
LOSS |
1019.74 |
49% |
March 2025 - Žilinský Kumšt VIII 2025
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 3 |
Jozef Faragula |
LOSS |
1286.63 |
36% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 3 |
Teodor Petrov |
LOSS |
1108.65 |
43% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 3 |
Ondřej Malina |
LOSS |
1735.64 |
14% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 3 |
Jan Žegklitz |
LOSS |
1482.84 |
27% |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Group 3 |
Adam Brunovský |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
February 2025 - PL HEMA League: FechtBerg Poker Cup 2025
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Pool Set 1 |
Marcin Figas |
LOSS |
Unrated |
|
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Pool Set 1 |
Pawel Mamelka |
LOSS |
1470.28 |
|
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Pool Set 1 |
Michał Kujawiak |
LOSS |
1062.70 |
|
| Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler |
Pool Set 1 |
Marek Wilk |
WIN |
946.92 |
|