Matúš Koronthály

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 1 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 38 25 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 27 7 19 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 12 15 0 0
Sum 144 62 79 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 629 1436.8 629 (July 2024) 1438.9 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 707 799.2 177 (March 2022) 849.8 (September 2021)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 410 1315.4 175 (March 2022) 1316.6 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 833 990.2 360 (September 2022) 1003.4 (September 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 463 1198.9 331 (May 2023) 1208.4 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 35 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 35 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 23 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 32 Tomáš Musil LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 64 Martin Koutský WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 5 Kryštof Živnůstka WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 5 Ivan Soloviov LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 5 Marián Országh WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 5 Martin Černý WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 5 Michal Krajčovič WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 5 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „16“ Jan Mesarč LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Ondřej Tureček LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jáchym Škrob WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Michal Melko WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Marián Országh LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jan Mesarč WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Martin Horák WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Final Jiří Trnka WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 David Javůrek WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Tomáš Klapka WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Roman Jurko WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Miroslav Plášil WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Quarter finals Matěj Mazanec WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 16 Petr Erlebach WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 32 Jaroslav Charvot WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Semi finals Tomáš Kretek WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Petr Paščenko WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Adam Milovanović WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Matúš Masaryk LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Andrej Filip LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Jozef Faragula WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Ondřej Malina LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Piotr Janeczek WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Henning Hottong WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 David Demeter LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Simone Normani WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Jan Modráček WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Gerhard Reich WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Tomáš Dufek WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Filip Višňovský LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Ondřej Malina WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Rolands Elins WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Branislav Šimášek WIN 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Simone Nesti WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination David Piši LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Marek Mihula WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Ondřej Malina LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Samuel Kontriš WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Peter Kmec LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Pavla Markupová WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Markus Köhler LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Viktor Janeček LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Petra Rubesova WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Eliáš Cizl WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Dávid Kuzder WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Ondřej Malina LOSS 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 7%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Marco Puschmann LOSS 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Matěj Silnica WIN 37%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Radovan Geist LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Marián Országh LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 12%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Bulicz LOSS 12%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 6 Konrad Tomkiewicz LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 6 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 6 Tamás Baranyi WIN 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Bence Benedek LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Igor Kois LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Adrien Vives LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Shiyi Yu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Cameron Metcalf DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Shane Gabbard DRAW 65%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Roman Vítek LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Matej Porazík LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Matej Gerlachovský LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Vojtěch Rykr LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Radovan Geist LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Konstantin Kliukach LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Leoš Malec LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Borislav Krustev LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Željko Glumac WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „16“ Karel Daneš WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „8“ Miroslav Medvid LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Kryštof Jakubec LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Karel Daneš WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Milan Ježek WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 David Demeter WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Tomáš Dufek WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Jakub Loukota WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Martin Vrabec WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 16 Kirill Danilov LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 32 Petr Erlebach WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 István Dobó LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Best 16 Denis Schuetz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Daniele Adami LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Pavel Dostál LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 István Dobó LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković WIN 53%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Jan Zubalík WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Igor Kois LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Roman Vítek WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Peter Buzáš LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek LOSS 37%